2017
2015

2016»51st Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2016  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (248.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1201 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert805002256:18:036:18:03
298 Valgren MichaelTinkoff 24Tinkoff60400150,,0:00
3241 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF503251100:040:04
4213 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4027590,,0:04
531 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE3022580,,0:04
611 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step2217570,,0:04
788 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1415060,,0:04
823 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1012550,,0:04
968 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team610046,,0:04
1058 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal28542,,0:04
1132 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE7038,,0:04
1291 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff6034,,0:04
13131 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5030,,0:04
14101 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo4026,,0:04
1543 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin3522,,0:04
16196 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton3020,,0:04
1781 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida3018,,0:04
1867 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3017,,0:04
19141 Vichot ArthurFDJ 27FDJ3016,,0:04
2027 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team3015,,0:04
21181 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,0:04
22118 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2013,,0:04
2372 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo2012,,0:04
2425 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2011,,0:04
2552 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2010,,0:04
2651 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal209,,0:04
2766 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team208,,0:04
282 Henao SergioTeam Sky 28Team Sky207,,0:04
295 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 31Team Sky206,,0:04
3078 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo205,,0:04
3117 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1050:070:07
32164 Howes AlexCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1050:340:34
33172 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data105,,0:34
3465 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team105,,0:34
35155 Naesen OliverIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling1050:400:40
36243 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF105,,0:40
37162 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team105,,0:40
3848 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin105,,0:40
3934 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE105,,0:40
4086 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida105,,0:40
416 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky105,,0:40
4245 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin105,,0:40
4314 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step105,,0:40
44156 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling105,,0:40
45116 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team105,,0:40
46191 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton105,,0:40
47161 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team105,,0:40
48112 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1051:011:01
4971 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,1:01
50134 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale105,,1:01
51113 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team55,,1:01
523 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky55,,1:01
5316 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step551:351:35
5477 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo55,,1:35
55114 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team552:052:05
56171 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data352:072:07
5737 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE352:122:12
5813 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step353:193:19
5974 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo353:373:37
60168 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team354:184:18
61178 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data54:324:32
62177 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data5,,4:32
63245 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF5,,4:32
6482 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida5,,4:32
65127 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 5,,4:32
66193 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,4:32
67167 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,4:32
6887 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida5,,4:32
6993 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff 29Tinkoff5,,4:32
70123 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5,,4:32
71217 Tulik AngéloDirect Energie 25Direct Energie5,,4:32
7264 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team5,,4:32
73136 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,4:32
7424 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5,,4:32
7583 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5,,4:32
76154 Laengen Vegard StakeIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling5,,4:32
7775 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,4:32
784 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky5,,4:32
79146 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ5,,4:32
80228 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,4:32
8161 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team5,,4:32
82122 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 5,,4:32
83158 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling5,,4:32
8433 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE5,,4:32
85125 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5,,4:32
8663 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,4:32
87133 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,4:32
8815 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,4:32
89195 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,4:32
90124 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 5,,4:32
9141 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin5,,4:32
9253 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal5,,4:32
9336 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE5,,4:32
94147 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ5,,4:32
95221 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55:385:38
9655 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal55:565:56
97128 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  39Team Katusha 56:196:19
98208 Thurau BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert57:357:35
9985 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida58:028:02
100185 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,8:02
101126 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 58:498:49
10242 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin5,,8:49
103165 King BenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,8:49
104166 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,8:49
105186 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,8:49
106225 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,8:49
107197 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,8:49
108192 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,8:49
10984 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida5,,8:49
110214 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 24Direct Energie5,,8:49
11126 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,8:49
11292 Hansen JesperTinkoff 25Tinkoff5,,8:49
113232 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,8:49
11421 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 32Movistar Team5,,8:49
115234 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,8:49
11694 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff5,,8:49
11762 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team59:119:11
11846 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin511:2411:24
119207 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert515:4915:49
120187 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise517:1617:16
DNF73 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo--
DNF97 Trofimov YuriTinkoff 32Tinkoff,,-
DNF188 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF8 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,-
DNF203 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF28 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,-
DNF184 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF103 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF153 Enger Sondre HolstIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,-
DNF142 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,-
DNF174 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF148 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ,,-
DNF212 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF105 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF238 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF111 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF247 Sterbini LucaBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF216 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,-
DNF224 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF151 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,-
DNF54 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF76 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF47 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF194 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF12 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF204 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF35 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF183 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF135 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
 DNF 157 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,-
DNF143 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,-
DNF175 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF132 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF235 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF106 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF242 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF115 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF233 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF218 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,-
DNF226 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF56 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF95 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,-
DNF44 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF198 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF18 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF205 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF38 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF182 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF137 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF163 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF144 Roy JérémyFDJ 32FDJ,,-
DNF176 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,-
DNF236 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF107 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF244 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF117 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF231 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF222 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF227 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF57 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF96 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,-
DNF7 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,-
DNF202 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF22 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF206 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF102 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF152 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,-
DNF138 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF173 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF145 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,-
DNF211 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,-
DNF104 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF237 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF108 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF246 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF1 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,-
DNF215 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,-
DNF223 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF248 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 17th April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 39.47 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: MaastrichtBerg en Terblijt
Amstel Gold Race logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Attackers of the day:
Alex Howes
Fabien Grellier
Giacomo Berlato
Josef Černý
Kévin Reza
Larry Warbasse
Laurens De Vreese
Laurent Didier
Matteo Bono
Matteo Montaguti
Tom Devriendt