2017
2019
2018»53rd

Amstel Gold Race

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»MaastrichtBerg en Terblijt(263k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1107 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team5002256:35:07
216 KREUZIGER RomanMitchelton-Scott31Mitchelton-Scott400150,,
0:00
3176 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3251100:02
0:02
481 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe275900:19
0:19
531 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team37Movistar Team22580,,
0:19
651 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal17570,,
0:19
72 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors15060,,
0:19
8104 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team125500:23
0:23
9152 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100460:30
0:30
1056 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal85420:36
0:36
1114 IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott33Mitchelton-Scott70380:53
0:53
12216 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6034,,
0:53
131 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors5030,,
0:53
1461 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team4026,,
0:53
15133 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ3522,,
0:53
1671 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3020,,
0:53
17142 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates3018,,
0:53
1824 HENAO SergioTeam Sky30Team Sky3017,,
0:53
19175 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3016,,
0:53
20153 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3015,,
0:53
21185 RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20140:56
0:56
22174 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20131:19
1:19
2396 GRMAY TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo20121:51
1:51
2441 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb20112:11
2:11
2565 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team2010,,
2:11
26166 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data209,,
2:11
27141 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates208,,
2:11
2872 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31Team LottoNL-Jumbo207,,
2:11
29125 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale206,,
2:11
30236 PACHER QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club26Vital Concept Cycling Club205,,
2:11
3121 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky105,,
2:11
32171 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team105,,
2:11
333 JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors105,,
2:11
3467 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team105,,
2:11
3591 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo105,,
2:11
3637 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team105,,
2:11
37113 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin1053:15
3:15
38221 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert1053:26
3:26
39195 SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy27Israel Cycling Academy105,,
3:26
4097 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo105,,
3:26
41183 LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij105,,
3:26
42134 ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ105,,
3:26
43223 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert26Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,
3:26
44103 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team105,,
3:26
4573 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,
3:26
46215 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise105,,
3:26
47224 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,
3:26
48126 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale105,,
3:26
4982 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe105,,
3:26
50147 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates105,,
3:26
51214 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
3:26
52194 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy28Israel Cycling Academy55,,
3:26
53122 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale55,,
3:26
54127 DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale55,,
3:26
5585 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe55,,
3:26
5694 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo35,,
3:26
57247 PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35,,
3:26
58243 CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35,,
3:26
59207 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport35,,
3:26
60144 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates35,,
3:26
61225 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
3:26
62165 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data5,,
3:26
63172 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
3:26
64132 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:26
65111 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
3:26
66154 HOWES AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
3:26
67121 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale5,,
3:26
6835 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team5,,
3:26
69106 GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team34Astana Pro Team5,,
3:26
70123 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale5,,
3:26
7184 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe5,,
3:26
72222 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
3:26
7315 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott5,,
3:26
74173 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
3:26
75192 JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy5,,
3:26
76161 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data5,,
3:26
77157 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
3:26
785 SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors5,,
3:26
7964 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team5,,
3:26
80145 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates5,,
3:26
8126 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky33Team Sky5,,
3:26
82203 DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport21Aqua Blue Sport5,,
3:26
8354 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal5,,
3:26
84136 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:26
8517 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott5,,
3:26
86181 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,
3:26
8774 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
3:26
8844 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb5,,
3:26
8933 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team5,,
3:26
9032 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team5,,
3:26
91151 VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,
3:26
9286 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe5,,
3:26
93124 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale5,,
3:26
9446 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb37Team Sunweb5,,
3:26
9576 TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39Team LottoNL-Jumbo53:35
3:35
9663 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team54:50
4:50
97162 DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data5,,
4:50
DNF22 POELS WoutTeam Sky30Team Sky-
DNF75 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF135 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF196 PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF234 MOTTIER JustinVital Concept Cycling Club24Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF53 SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal-
DNF114 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF184 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF226 ANTONINI SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF6 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors-
DNF42 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb-
DNF95 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF163 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data-
DNF206 PEDERSEN CasperAqua Blue Sport22Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF245 KOBAYASHI MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF23 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky-
DNF77 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF137 CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ-
DNF197 WILLIAMS TylerIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF235 MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club21Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF55 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal-
DNF115 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF186 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF227 MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF7 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors-
DNF43 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF101 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team-
DNF164 VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data-
DNF211 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF246 LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF25 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky-
DNF83 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF143 MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF201 CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF237 REZA KévinVital Concept Cycling Club29Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF57 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal-
DNF116 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF187 VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF231 COQUARD BryanVital Concept Cycling Club25Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF11 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF45 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb-
DNF102 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team-
DNF167 VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data-
DNF212 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF27 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Sky26Team Sky-
DNF87 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF146 SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates36UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF202 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF241 CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF62 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team-
DNF117 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF191 GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF232 BAGOT YoannVital Concept Cycling Club30Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF12 DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF47 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF105 GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team-
DNF177 PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF213 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF34 AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team31Movistar Team-
DNF92 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF155 BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF204 HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF242 TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF66 BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF131 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF193 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF233 TURGIS TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club19Vital Concept Cycling Club-
DNF13 HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF52 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal24Lotto Soudal-
DNF112 HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF182 REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF217 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF4 TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors-
DNF36 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team34Movistar Team-
DNF93 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF156 OWEN LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF205 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF244 GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    15 April 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.94 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    263 km
  • Race ranking:
    4

Race profile