2019
2017

2018»53rd Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2018  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (263k)

Startlist changes

Menu
2018-04-14
Added
van der Lijke Nick (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Planckaert Edward (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Watson Calvin (Aqua Blue Sport)
Perry Ben (Israel Cycling Academy)
Gate Aaron (Aqua Blue Sport)
van Zyl Johann (Team Dimension Data)
Removed
Kreder Michel (Aqua Blue Sport)
De Gendt Aimé (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Gibbons Ryan (Team Dimension Data)
van Winden Dennis (Israel Cycling Academy)
de Greef Robbert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
2018-04-13
Added
Baugnies Jérôme (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Sinkeldam Ramon (Groupama - FDJ)
Devriendt Tom (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Cras Steff (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Verwilst Aaron (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
McNally Mark (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Antonini Simone (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Removed
Vichot Arthur (Groupama - FDJ)
Offredo Yoann (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Vanspeybrouck Pieter (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Eiking Odd Christian (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Zabel Rick (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Declercq Benjamin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Van Melsen Kévin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
2018-04-12
Added
Rojas José Joaquín (Movistar Team)
Landa Mikel (Movistar Team)
Bakelants Jan (AG2R La Mondiale)
Grivko Andrey (Astana Pro Team)
Dillier Silvan (AG2R La Mondiale)
Teunissen Mike (Team Sunweb)
Schär Michael (BMC Racing Team)
Cosnefroy Benoît (AG2R La Mondiale)
Verona Carlos (Mitchelton-Scott)
Grmay Tsgabu (Trek - Segafredo)
Martinelli Davide (Quick-Step Floors)
Bono Matteo (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
Degenkolb John (Trek - Segafredo)
Gallopin Tony (AG2R La Mondiale)
Richeze Maximiliano (Quick-Step Floors)
Gautier Cyril (AG2R La Mondiale)
Moser Moreno (Astana Pro Team)
Barbero Carlos (Movistar Team)
Kämna Lennard (Team Sunweb)
Gougeard Alexis (AG2R La Mondiale)
Bevin Patrick (BMC Racing Team)
Carretero Héctor (Movistar Team)
Arcas Jorge (Movistar Team)
2018-04-11
Added
Breschel Matti (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Woods Michael (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Wynants Maarten (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Boivin Guillaume (Israel Cycling Academy)
Mottier Justin (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Removed
Clarke Simon (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Denifl Stefan (Aqua Blue Sport)
Tolhoek Antwan (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Courteille Arnaud (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Perry Ben (Israel Cycling Academy)
2018-04-10
Added
Poels Wout (Team Sky)
Stuyven Jasper (Trek - Segafredo)
Theuns Edward (Team Sunweb)
Sieberg Marcel (Lotto Soudal)
Amador Andrey (Movistar Team)
Maes Nikolas (Lotto Soudal)
Gołaś Michał (Team Sky)
Guerreiro Ruben (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
Monfort Maxime (Lotto Soudal)
Felline Fabio (Trek - Segafredo)
Swift Ben (UAE-Team Emirates)
van Baarle Dylan (Team Sky)
De Buyst Jasper (Lotto Soudal)
Doull Owain (Team Sky)
Daniel Gregory (Trek - Segafredo)
2018-04-09
Added
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
van Poppel Danny (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Kragh Andersen Søren (Team Sunweb)
Lobato Juan José (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Tizza Marco (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Gerts Floris (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Reinders Elmar (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Removed
Trentin Matteo (Mitchelton-Scott)
Langeveld Sebastian (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Roosen Timo (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
van der Lijke Nick (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Marangoni Alan (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Tusveld Martijn (Team Sunweb)
Bagioli Nicola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Budding Martijn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
2018-04-06
Added
Removed
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
2018-03-28
Added
Valverde Alejandro (Movistar Team)
Gilbert Philippe (Quick-Step Floors)
Kreuziger Roman (Mitchelton-Scott)
Terpstra Niki (Quick-Step Floors)
Wellens Tim (Lotto Soudal)
Monfort Maxime (Lotto Soudal)
Trentin Matteo (Mitchelton-Scott)
Kiryienka Vasil (Team Sky)
Swift Ben (UAE-Team Emirates)
Richeze Maximiliano (Quick-Step Floors)
Valgren Michael (Astana Pro Team)
Planckaert Baptiste (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Betancur Carlos (Movistar Team)
Slagter Tom-Jelte (Team Dimension Data)
Cataldo Dario (Astana Pro Team)
Gautier Cyril (AG2R La Mondiale)
van Baarle Dylan (Team Sky)
Gatto Oscar (Astana Pro Team)
Durbridge Luke (Mitchelton-Scott)
Pauwels Serge (Team Dimension Data)
Geoghegan Hart Tao (Team Sky)
Barbero Carlos (Movistar Team)
De Marchi Alessandro (BMC Racing Team)
Van der Sande Tosh (Lotto Soudal)
Juul-Jensen Christopher (Mitchelton-Scott)
Erviti Imanol (Movistar Team)
De Buyst Jasper (Lotto Soudal)
Kuznetsov Viacheslav (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Anacona Winner (Movistar Team)
Roosen Timo (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Lindeman Bert-Jan (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Zabel Rick (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Wiśniowski Łukasz (Team Sky)
De Vreese Laurens (Astana Pro Team)
Gibbons Ryan (Team Dimension Data)
King Ben (Team Dimension Data)
Hepburn Michael (Mitchelton-Scott)
Doull Owain (Team Sky)
Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel (Team Dimension Data)
Biermans Jenthe (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Venter Jaco (Team Dimension Data)
Turgis Tanguy (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Courteille Arnaud (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Davies Scott (Team Dimension Data)
Smit Willie (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Carretero Héctor (Movistar Team)
Arcas Jorge (Movistar Team)
Removed
Landa Mikel (Movistar Team)
Soler Marc (Movistar Team)
Vliegen Loïc (BMC Racing Team)
Houle Hugo (Astana Pro Team)
Bono Matteo (UAE-Team Emirates)
Cras Steff (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Lammertink Steven (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Mottier Justin (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
2018-03-26
Added
Nibali Vincenzo (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Cunego Damiano (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Martin Dan (UAE-Team Emirates)
Degenkolb John (Trek - Segafredo)
Ulissi Diego (UAE-Team Emirates)
Urán Rigoberto (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Gerrans Simon (BMC Racing Team)
Pellizotti Franco (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Gallopin Tony (AG2R La Mondiale)
Colbrelli Sonny (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Gasparotto Enrico (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Bole Grega (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Caruso Damiano (BMC Racing Team)
Weening Pieter (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Ackermann Pascal (BORA - hansgrohe)
Teuns Dylan (BMC Racing Team)
Izagirre Gorka (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Langeveld Sebastian (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Clarke Simon (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Vichot Arthur (Groupama - FDJ)
ten Dam Laurens (Team Sunweb)
Mori Manuele (UAE-Team Emirates)
Pasqualon Andrea (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
Ponzi Simone (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Vaugrenard Benoît (Groupama - FDJ)
Cimolai Davide (Groupama - FDJ)
Kreder Michel (Aqua Blue Sport)
Ligthart Pim (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Bettiol Alberto (BMC Racing Team)
de Kort Koen (Trek - Segafredo)
Canola Marco (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Craddock Lawson (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Smith Dion (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Marczyński Tomasz (Lotto Soudal)
Van Hecke Preben (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Sutherland Rory (UAE-Team Emirates)
Kämna Lennard (Team Sunweb)
Gougeard Alexis (AG2R La Mondiale)
Bevin Patrick (BMC Racing Team)
Offredo Yoann (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Madouas Valentin (Groupama - FDJ)
Vliegen Loïc (BMC Racing Team)
Vanspeybrouck Pieter (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Fröhlinger Johannes (Team Sunweb)
De Gendt Aimé (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Eiking Odd Christian (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
van der Lijke Nick (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Pacher Quentin (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Neilands Krists (Israel Cycling Academy)
Dunbar Eddie (Aqua Blue Sport)
Sprengers Thomas (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Gastauer Ben (AG2R La Mondiale)
Howes Alex (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Riesebeek Oscar (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Reza Kévin (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Warbasse Larry (Aqua Blue Sport)
Meijers Jeroen (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Bono Matteo (UAE-Team Emirates)
Van Gestel Dries (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Jensen August (Israel Cycling Academy)
Riabushenko Alexandr (UAE-Team Emirates)
van Winden Dennis (Israel Cycling Academy)
Deltombe Kevin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Bagot Yoann (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Gogl Michael (Trek - Segafredo)
Müller Patrick (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Pedersen Casper (Aqua Blue Sport)
Declercq Benjamin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Warlop Jordi (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
Marangoni Alan (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Domont Axel (AG2R La Mondiale)
Tusveld Martijn (Team Sunweb)
Owen Logan (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Bagioli Nicola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Minnaard Marco (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Budding Martijn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Christian Mark (Aqua Blue Sport)
Lammertink Steven (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Perry Ben (Israel Cycling Academy)
Van Melsen Kévin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
de Greef Robbert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
Williams Tyler (Israel Cycling Academy)
Mottier Justin (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Goldstein Roy (Israel Cycling Academy)
Kobayashi Marino (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Removed
Stuyven Jasper (Trek - Segafredo)
Bakelants Jan (AG2R La Mondiale)
Swift Ben (UAE-Team Emirates)
Woods Michael (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Mohorič Matej (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Martin Guillaume (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Lobato Juan José (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Arashiro Yukiya (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Kennaugh Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Koren Kristijan (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Guerreiro Ruben (Trek - Segafredo)
2018-03-23
Added
Bakelants Jan (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2018-03-21
Added
Albasini Michael (Mitchelton-Scott)
Arashiro Yukiya (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Removed
2018-03-17
Added
Tankink Bram (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Removed
2018-03-16
Added
Vanendert Jelle (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2018-03-15
Added
Removed
Vliegen Loïc (BMC Racing Team)
2018-03-14
Added
Roux Anthony (Groupama - FDJ)
Molard Rudy (Groupama - FDJ)
Soler Marc (Movistar Team)
Vliegen Loïc (BMC Racing Team)
Removed
2018-03-07
Added
Houle Hugo (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2018-03-05
Added
Mohorič Matej (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Serry Pieter (Quick-Step Floors)
Denifl Stefan (Aqua Blue Sport)
Removed
2018-02-26
Added
Cras Steff (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Removed
2018-02-25
Added
Vanmarcke Sep (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Removed
2018-02-24
Added
Burghardt Marcus (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2018-02-23
Added
Lobato Juan José (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Removed
2018-02-19
Added
Haas Nathan (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Removed
2018-02-16
Added
Daniel Gregory (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2018-02-14
Added
Felline Fabio (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2018-02-13
Added
Skujiņš Toms (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2018-02-12
Added
Landa Mikel (Movistar Team)
Benoot Tiesj (Lotto Soudal)
Swift Ben (UAE-Team Emirates)
McCarthy Jay (BORA - hansgrohe)
Hansen Lasse Norman (Aqua Blue Sport)
Removed
2018-02-11
Added
Woods Michael (Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
Moser Moreno (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2018-02-10
Added
Seigle Romain (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2018-02-08
Added
Vuillermoz Alexis (AG2R La Mondiale)
Sbaragli Kristian (Israel Cycling Academy)
Mas Enric (Quick-Step Floors)
Removed
2018-02-07
Added
Coquard Bryan (Vital Concept Cycling Club)
Martens Paul (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Grosu Eduard-Michael (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)
Removed
Taaramäe Rein (Direct Energie)
2018-02-05
Added
Naesen Oliver (AG2R La Mondiale)
Geschke Simon (Team Sunweb)
Mühlberger Gregor (BORA - hansgrohe)
Benedetti Cesare (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2018-02-04
Added
Taaramäe Rein (Direct Energie)
Martin Guillaume (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
Removed
2018-02-03
Added
Fuglsang Jakob (Astana Pro Team)
Henao Sergio (Team Sky)
Jungels Bob (Quick-Step Floors)
Removed
2018-02-02
Added
Alaphilippe Julian (Quick-Step Floors)
Removed
2018-02-01
Added
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Gesink Robert (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Removed
2018-01-22
Added
Impey Daryl (Mitchelton-Scott)
Removed
Nibali Vincenzo (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
2018-01-21
Added
Removed
Porte Richie (BMC Racing Team)
2018-01-16
Added
Lammertink Maurits (Team Katusha Alpecin)
Removed
2018-01-14
Added
Removed
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
2018-01-13
Added
Mollema Bauke (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2018-01-11
Added
De Tier Floris (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Removed
2018-01-08
Added
Izagirre Ion (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Removed
2018-01-05
Added
Matthews Michael (Team Sunweb)
Guerreiro Ruben (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2018-01-04
Added
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Kelderman Wilco (Team Sunweb)
Removed
2018-01-03
Added
Costa Rui (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2017-12-31
Added
Stuyven Jasper (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2017-12-22
Added
Tolhoek Antwan (Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
Removed
2017-12-18
Added
Fraile Omar (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2017-12-16
Added
Kennaugh Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2017-11-29
Added
Koren Kristijan (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Removed
2017-11-26
Added
Porte Richie (BMC Racing Team)
Removed
2017-11-21
Added
Nibali Vincenzo (Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team)
Kwiatkowski Michał (Team Sky)
Removed
2017-11-11
Added
Van Avermaet Greg (BMC Racing Team)
Removed