2019
2017

2018»53rd Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2018  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (263k)

Oldest competitors

Menu
Pos.RiderTeamAge
1 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40y + 90d
2 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39y + 133d
3 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team37y + 355d
4 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team37y + 334d
5 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37y + 249d
6 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb37y + 153d
7 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott37y + 116d
8 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij37y + 10d
9 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky36y + 291d
10 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini36y + 208d
11 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36y + 100d
12 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates36y + 66d
13 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36y + 24d
14 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal35y + 350d
15 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35y + 337d
16 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors35y + 284d
17 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35y + 280d
18 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo35y + 219d
19 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe34y + 290d
20 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team34y + 252d
21 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34y + 172d
22 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34y + 156d
23 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team34y + 152d
24 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data34y + 146d
25 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal34y + 40d
26 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky33y + 351d
27 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors33y + 332d
28 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33y + 227d
29 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33y + 152d
30 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott33y + 130d
31 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team33y + 104d
32 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal33y + 55d
33 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team33y + 29d
34 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team33y + 24d
35 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team32y + 333d
36 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team32y + 311d
37 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb32y + 310d
38 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32y + 245d
39 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale32y + 60d
40 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb32y + 33d
41 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal32y + 6d
42 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott31y + 344d
43 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team31y + 331d
44 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31y + 319d
45 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates31y + 238d
46 Amador AndreyMovistar Team31y + 229d
47 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team31y + 198d
48 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates31y + 192d
49 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31y + 185d
50 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo31y + 140d
51 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31y + 88d
52 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31y + 79d
53 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data31y + 61d
54 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert31y + 14d
55 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ30y + 363d
56 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe30y + 256d
57 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club30y + 222d
58 Poels WoutTeam Sky30y + 197d
59 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30y + 191d
60 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team30y + 186d
61 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale30y + 153d
62 Henao SergioTeam Sky30y + 127d
63 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30y + 105d
64 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert30y + 104d
65 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club29y + 332d
66 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29y + 318d
67 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij29y + 303d
68 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29y + 261d
69 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team29y + 247d
70 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin29y + 199d
71 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team29y + 198d
72 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors29y + 145d
73 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29y + 110d
74 Lobato Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29y + 106d
75 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29y + 70d
76 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ29y + 65d
77 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin29y + 34d
78 King BenTeam Dimension Data29y + 24d
79 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert29y + 4d
80 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy28y + 325d
81 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28y + 303d
82 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin28y + 295d
83 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28y + 288d
84 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28y + 283d
85 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28y + 274d
86 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert28y + 269d
87 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ28y + 245d
88 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ28y + 210d
89 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team28y + 184d
90 Landa MikelMovistar Team28y + 123d
91 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe28y + 79d
92 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise28y + 69d
93 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy27y + 342d
94 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27y + 333d
95 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky27y + 317d
96 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport27y + 291d
97 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team27y + 272d
98 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale27y + 255d
99 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale27y + 251d
100 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27y + 227d
101 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale27y + 211d
102 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb27y + 201d
103 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport27y + 146d
104 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport27y + 140d
105 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal27y + 138d
106 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data27y + 72d
107 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert27y + 62d
108 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott27y + 6d
109 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb26y + 351d
110 Wellens TimLotto Soudal26y + 341d
111 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo26y + 305d
112 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott26y + 242d
113 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26y + 234d
114 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy26y + 230d
115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26y + 205d
116 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26y + 185d
117 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert26y + 169d
118 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky26y + 130d
119 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club26y + 100d
120 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26y + 86d
121 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26y + 69d
122 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team26y + 68d
123 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport26y + 64d
124 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26y + 55d
125 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team26y + 45d
126 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26y + 32d
127 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo25y + 363d
128 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club25y + 355d
129 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25y + 347d
130 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors25y + 308d
131 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb25y + 233d
132 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25y + 223d
133 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe25y + 219d
134 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors25y + 205d
135 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott25y + 162d
136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25y + 113d
137 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25y + 107d
138 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport25y + 99d
139 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25y + 93d
140 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert25y + 43d
141 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy24y + 330d
142 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors24y + 319d
143 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24y + 263d
144 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club24y + 213d
145 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team24y + 168d
146 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo24y + 162d
147 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe24y + 88d
148 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24y + 47d
149 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy24y + 39d
150 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal24y + 35d
151 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe24y + 11d
152 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23y + 288d
153 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo23y + 283d
154 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb23y + 248d
155 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23y + 241d
156 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy23y + 240d
157 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23y + 197d
158 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ23y + 186d
159 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy23y + 149d
160 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors23y + 98d
161 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23y + 73d
162 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23y + 21d
163 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky23y + 16d
164 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data22y + 254d
165 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22y + 186d
166 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale22y + 181d
167 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22y + 168d
168 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22y + 62d
169 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport22y + 31d
170 Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club21y + 362d
171 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21y + 315d
172 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ21y + 277d
173 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport21y + 226d
174 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20y + 348d
175 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club19y + 334d