2019»54th

Amstel Gold Race

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»MaastrichtBerg en Terblijt(265.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1181
VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus5002256:28:18
283
CLARKE SimonEF Education First
32EF Education First400150,,
0:00
343
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team325110,,
0:00
474
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step27590,,
0:00
557
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe22580,,
0:00
6102
LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal17570,,
0:00
76232CCC Team15060,,
0:00
892
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ12550,,
0:00
935
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale10046,,
0:00
1011
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott8542,,
0:00
1114128Team Sky70380:02
0:02
12161
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo6034,,
0:02
13171
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates50300:46
0:46
146133CCC Team4026,,
0:46
1514
IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott35220:54
0:54
16151
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb3020,,
0:54
1755
MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3018,,
0:54
185
KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data3017,,
0:54
1917
SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott3016,,
0:54
20216
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy3015,,
0:54
21123
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
32Team Jumbo-Visma2014,,
0:54
22177
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2013,,
0:54
23166
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2012,,
0:54
24211
HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy
32Israel Cycling Academy2011,,
0:54
25134
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin2010,,
0:54
2654
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe209,,
0:54
27243
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team208,,
0:54
2831
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale207,,
0:54
29172
HENAO SergioUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates206,,
0:54
3071
GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step205,,
0:54
3114726Team Sky105,,
0:54
3293
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ105,,
0:54
33106
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1051:05
1:05
3473
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step1054:02
4:02
35214
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy1054:19
4:19
36184
VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus
26Corendon - Circus105,,
4:19
37131
HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
4:19
3826
BOLE GregaBahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida105,,
4:19
39231
COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels
26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels105,,
4:19
4036
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale105,,
4:19
41225
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise105,,
4:19
423
GASPAROTTO EnricoTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data105,,
4:19
43193
DUIJN HuubRoompot - Charles
34Roompot - Charles105,,
4:19
4433
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale105,,
4:19
45194
LAMMERTINK MauritsRoompot - Charles
28Roompot - Charles105,,
4:19
4624
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida105,,
4:19
4737
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale105,,
4:19
48125
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma105,,
4:19
49196
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles105,,
4:19
50233
MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels105,,
4:19
5132
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale55,,
4:19
52185
MEISEN MarcelCorendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus55,,
4:19
531
VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data55,,
4:19
54153
HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb55,,
4:19
5565
PAUWELS SergeCCC Team
35CCC Team55,,
4:19
56224
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
4:19
5753
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe35,,
4:19
58121
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma35,,
4:19
59103
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal35,,
4:19
6012
ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott35,,
4:19
61104
MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal5,,
4:19
6284
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First
27EF Education First5,,
4:19
6344
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team5,,
4:19
6421
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida5,,
4:19
6547
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team5,,
4:19
66111
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
38Movistar Team5,,
4:19
67146
ROSA DiegoTeam Sky
30Team Sky5,,
4:19
6881
WOODS MichaelEF Education First
32EF Education First5,,
4:19
6941
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team5,,
4:19
7025
CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida
31Bahrain Merida5,,
4:19
7182
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First
25EF Education First57:53
7:53
7222
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida5,,
7:53
7386
OWEN LoganEF Education First
24EF Education First5,,
7:53
7485
HOWES AlexEF Education First
31EF Education First5,,
7:53
75217
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy5,,
7:53
76234
PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
7:53
77122
DE TIER FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
7:53
78192
DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles5,,
7:53
79175
PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5,,
7:53
80116
BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
7:53
81164
GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:53
8214334Team Sky5,,
7:53
83115
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
32Movistar Team5,,
7:53
8452
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5,,
7:53
856
SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data5,,
7:53
86183
JANSSENS JimmyCorendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus5,,
7:53
87124
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
7:53
88197
WEENING PieterRoompot - Charles
38Roompot - Charles5,,
7:53
8915
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott57:56
7:56
906732CCC Team59:12
9:12
91167
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5,,
9:12
9275
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step510:59
10:59
9394
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ511:17
11:17
94244
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
11:17
9534
CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale5,,
11:17
96241
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
11:17
977
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data5,,
11:17
98213
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy5,,
11:17
99195
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles5,,
11:17
100182
DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus
39Corendon - Circus5,,
11:17
101222
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:17
102142
DUNBAR EddieTeam Sky
22Team Sky5,,
11:17
103247
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
11:17
104126
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
11:17
105135
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin513:09
13:09
106165
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo513:39
13:39
10716
SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott515:41
15:41
108145
POELS WoutTeam Sky
31Team Sky5,,
15:41
109117
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team5,,
15:41
110154
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb5,,
15:41
111202
BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF5,,
15:41
112221
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise518:22
18:22
DNF114
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF112
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF105
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF97
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF95
VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ-
DNF2
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data-
DNF201
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF-
DNF187
WALSLEBEN PhilippCorendon - Circus
31Corendon - Circus-
DNF176
RAVASI EdwardUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF173
MORI ManueleUAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates-
DNF162
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo-
DNF156
VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb-
DNF15233Team Sunweb-
DNF137
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF204
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF-
DNF245
MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF237
COURTEILLE ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels
30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF235
REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF227
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF223
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF212
CARISEY ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF206
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF-
DNF136
SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF72
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF64
KOCH JonasCCC Team
25CCC Team-
DNF56
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF46
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team-
DNF42
FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team-
DNF23
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida-
DNF4
BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data
39Team Dimension Data-
DNF87
BENNETT SeanEF Education First
23EF Education First-
DNF132
BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF127
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF113
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
35Movistar Team-
DNF107
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal-
DNF101
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF96
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF91
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ-
DNF191
BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles-
DNF186
VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus-
DNF174
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates-
DNF163
FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF157
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
34Team Sunweb-
DNF15524Team Sunweb-
DNF14429Team Sky-
DNF203
ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF-
DNF205
PESSOT AlessandroBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF-
DNF242
KREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF236
ERMENAULT CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF232
GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF226
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF215
GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF207
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
27Bardiani - CSF-
DNF246
VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF76
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF6627CCC Team-
DNF63
BEVIN PatrickCCC Team
28CCC Team-
DNF51
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF45
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF27
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida-
DNF13
HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF77
VAKOČ PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF133
GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    21 April 2019, 10:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.056 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    265.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    108
  • Vert. meters:
    3536
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    8
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile