2022»56th

Amstel Gold Race

(1.UWT)
2022»One day race»MaastrichtValkenburg(254.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers5002256:01:19
2143
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team400150,,
0:00
33
BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma3251100:10
0:10
4181
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix275900:20
0:20
553
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo22580,,
0:20
611
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team17570,,
0:20
7161
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco15060,,
0:20
8121
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ12550,,
0:20
9152
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates10046,,
0:20
1075
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious8542,,
0:20
1121
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers7038,,
0:20
1276
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious60340:29
0:29
1373
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious50301:42
1:42
14125
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ40261:43
1:43
1562
VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost3522,,
1:43
16171
FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3020,,
1:43
17151
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates30181:50
1:50
18126
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3017,,
1:50
19106
ARANBURU AlexMovistar Team
26Movistar Team3016,,
1:50
2047
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal3015,,
1:50
21191
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic2014,,
1:50
2227
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers2013,,
1:50
2346
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20122:29
2:29
24146
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team2011,,
2:29
2516
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2010,,
2:29
26141
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team209,,
2:29
27134
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux208,,
2:29
2856
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo207,,
2:29
299427Team DSM206,,
2:29
301
DUMOULIN TomJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma205,,
2:29
3171
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious105,,
2:29
3215
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1054:25
4:25
33123
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1054:31
4:31
34145
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team105,,
4:31
35186
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix105,,
4:31
36131
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux105,,
4:31
37215
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1056:26
6:26
3812
BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
6:26
39726Jumbo-Visma105,,
6:26
40164
MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco105,,
6:26
41102
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team105,,
6:26
42231
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM1056:29
6:29
43122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ105,,
6:29
4417
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1057:25
7:25
455
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma105,,
7:25
46216
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise105,,
7:25
479133Team DSM105,,
7:25
48103
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team105,,
7:25
4955
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo105,,
7:25
5033
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe105,,
7:25
518526Cofidis55,,
7:25
529726Team DSM55,,
7:25
53206
DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies55,,
7:25
54133
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55,,
7:25
5514
VAN TRICHT StanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team55,,
7:25
56116
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team35,,
7:25
57223
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB35,,
7:25
5841
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal35,,
7:25
59105
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team35,,
7:25
60202
VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies35,,
7:25
61144
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team5,,
7:25
62212
BERCKMOES JennoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
7:25
63104
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team5,,
7:25
64147
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team5,,
7:25
656
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma5,,
7:25
66214
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
7:25
67232
KORETZKY VictorB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
7:25
68226
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
7:25
69234
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
7:25
70107
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
21Movistar Team5,,
7:25
71142
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team5,,
7:25
72174
NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech5,,
7:25
73173
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech5,,
7:25
74132
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
7:25
75192
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:25
76124
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ5,,
7:25
77184
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix5,,
7:25
7837
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe5,,
7:25
79195
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:25
80185
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5,,
7:25
81221
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
7:25
82166
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
7:25
8345
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
7:25
8477
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5,,
7:25
858424Cofidis5,,
7:25
868236Cofidis5,,
7:25
87204
SIMON JulienTotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies5,,
7:25
88162
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
33Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
7:25
8926
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers5,,
7:25
90197
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:25
9157
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5,,
7:25
9236
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe5,,
7:25
9364
DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost5,,
7:25
9466
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education-EasyPost
37EF Education-EasyPost5,,
7:25
9561
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost5,,
7:25
96194
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:25
97201
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies5,,
7:25
9851
BARONCINI FilippoTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo510:56
10:56
9954
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo511:10
11:10
10034
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe5,,
11:10
101243
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
11:10
10213
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5,,
11:10
103137
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
11:10
104224
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
11:10
105205
SOUPE GeoffreyTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies5,,
11:10
10632
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe5,,
11:10
107222
MEENS JohanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
11:10
108113
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
11:10
1094
LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma5,,
11:10
110196
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
11:10
111127
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ5,,
11:10
112235
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
11:10
113135
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
11:10
114213
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:10
115136
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
11:10
1168329Cofidis5,,
11:10
117217
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise513:11
13:11
118176
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech5,,
13:11
11992
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM5,,
13:11
12095
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM5,,
13:11
121211
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
13:11
1228127Cofidis5,,
13:11
12324
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers5,,
13:11
124193
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
13:11
12525
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers5,,
13:11
126101
RANGEL COSTA ViniciusMovistar Team
20Movistar Team5,,
13:11
DNF183
GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF187
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF182
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF8724Cofidis-
DNF8631Cofidis-
DNF207
TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies-
DNF165
BALMER AlexandreTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
21Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF167
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF154
BRUNEL AlexysUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF155
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF156
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates-
DNF153
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates-
DNF157
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF52
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF2
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma-
DNF93
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF9626Team DSM-
DNF112
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF115
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF117
CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF111
BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF31
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF35
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF23
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF227
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF225
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF43
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF44
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF42
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal-
DNF176
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF241
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF246
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF242
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF247
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF244
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF245
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF72
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF74
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF65
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF63
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF233
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels - KTM
22B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF236
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
34B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF237
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels - KTM
37B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNS67
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 6:30:13 (+28:54)

Race information

  • Date:
    10 April 2022
  • Start time:
    10:26
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.196 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    254.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    112
  • Vert. meters:
    3460
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    21
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile