2018»Antwerp Port Epic (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Antwerp  ›  Antwerp   (206.6k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
133 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert125754:55:234:55:23
2105 Nõmmela AkselBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club 85551:371:37
31 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7040,,1:37
434 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert6032,,1:37
56 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5028,,1:37
64 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4024,,1:37
7102 Havik PiotrBEAT Cycling Club  24BEAT Cycling Club 35201:471:47
821 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 30182:172:17
9135 Nieuwenhuis JorisDevelopment Team Sunweb 22Development Team Sunweb25163:573:57
103 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20144:204:20
1113 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,4:20
12113 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 23Cibel - Cebon1010,,4:20
1365 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 584:214:21
1445 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 57,,4:21
1531 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert56,,4:21
1625 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 35,,4:21
17151 Sweeck LaurensPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 24Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team34,,4:21
18175 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex33,,4:21
1996 Taminiaux LionelAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service32,,4:21
2015 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,,4:21
21174 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex3,,4:21
22172 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex3,,4:21
2314 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,4:21
24196 Hermans QuintenTelenet Fidea Lions 23Telenet Fidea Lions34:274:27
25112 De Bock StijnCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon3,,4:27
26142 Joseph ThomasMarlux - Bingoal 21Marlux - Bingoal,,4:27
27202 Bovenhuis JasperVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 27Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,4:27
28194 Cleppe NicolasTelenet Fidea Lions 22Telenet Fidea Lions,,4:27
2986 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic4:404:40
3085 Périchon Pierre-LucTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 31Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,4:40
31122 Bugter LuucDelta Cycling Rotterdam 25Delta Cycling Rotterdam4:454:45
32145 Vanthourenhout DieterMarlux - Bingoal 33Marlux - Bingoal4:554:55
3361 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:025:02
34123 Janssen AdriaanDelta Cycling Rotterdam 22Delta Cycling Rotterdam5:315:31
35181 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch 25Team Differdange - Losch,,5:31
362 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:565:56
3711 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:56
385 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,5:56
3944 Robeet LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 8:448:44
4041 De Winter LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 14:5414:54
41173 Cant JelleTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,14:54
42153 Druyts GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 27Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,14:54
4364 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:54
DNF183 Pardini OlivierTeam Differdange - Losch 33Team Differdange - Losch--
DNF116 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF114 Reynaerts JanCibel - Cebon 21Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF154 Peeters YannickPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 21Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF66 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF162 Carter TomSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF32 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Groupe Gobert 21Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF125 Timmermans JustinDelta Cycling Rotterdam 21Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF132 Heinschke LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb 18Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF163 Deguide LouisSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF76 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF24 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  24Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF94 Van Vuchelen TomAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF133 Vanoverberghe JensDevelopment Team Sunweb 18Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF93 Frehen JeremyAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF111 Bouvry DieterCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF35 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF201 Stroetinga WimVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 33Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF184 Teasdale JoshTeam Differdange - Losch 24Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF204 van Zijl MelvinVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 26Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF171 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF124 Meijer GijsDelta Cycling Rotterdam 19Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF195 Goeman AndreasTelenet Fidea Lions 19Telenet Fidea Lions,,-
DNF155 Sweeck DietherPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 24Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF43 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF131 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF121 Eamon LucasDelta Cycling Rotterdam 25Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF103 Hoeyberghs DaanBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF193 Aerts ToonTelenet Fidea Lions 24Telenet Fidea Lions,,-
DNF62 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF12 De Pauw MorenoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF81 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF104 Mengoulas AlexBEAT Cycling Club  21BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF92 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF115 Stevens TimothyCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF74 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF205 Ottevanger BasVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 19Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF182 Rózsa BalázsTeam Differdange - Losch 22Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF36 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF176 Verhelst LouisTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF146 Vanthourenhout MichaelMarlux - Bingoal 24Marlux - Bingoal,,-
DNF84 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF156 Vandebosch ToonPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 19Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF42 Duquennoy JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF143 Pauwels KevinMarlux - Bingoal 34Marlux - Bingoal,,-
DNF126 Van Dalen JasonDelta Cycling Rotterdam 24Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF134 Tu SergioDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF164 Evrard LaurentSovac - Natura4Ever 27Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF82 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF16 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF56 Vasilyev MaksymLviv Cycling Team 28Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF23 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  39Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF106 Tietema BasBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF22 Godrie StanVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF55 Klepikov IllyaLviv Cycling Team 24Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF72 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF206 van der Burg JoostVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 24Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF186 Winter LaurinTeam Differdange - Losch 21Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF51 Mercken KennethLviv Cycling Team 42Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF52 Rozhonyuk AndriyLviv Cycling Team 21Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF166 Legley MatthiasSovac - Natura4Ever 27Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF152 Adams JensPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 26Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,,-
DNF63 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF161 Stenuit RobinSovac - Natura4Ever 28Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF71 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF141 Iserbyt EliMarlux - Bingoal 20Marlux - Bingoal,,-
DNF165 Geuens AlexanderSovac - Natura4Ever 23Sovac - Natura4Ever,,-
DNF136 Salmon MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF75 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF46 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF95 Rex LaurenzAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF192 Aerts ThijsTelenet Fidea Lions 21Telenet Fidea Lions,,-
DNF26 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF101 Van Dyck WesleyBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF91 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF53 Dzhus VolodymyrLviv Cycling Team 25Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF191 Aernouts JimTelenet Fidea Lions 29Telenet Fidea Lions,,-
DNF203 Duvigneau BeauVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 23Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF185 Verwaest KevinTeam Differdange - Losch 29Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 2nd September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.97 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: AntwerpAntwerp

Race profile



Race ranking position
165th
75 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.