2021»

Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

(1.1)
2021»One day race»AntwerpAntwerp(183.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix125754:12:03
215
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux85550:01
0:01
34
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix70401:14
1:14
417
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6032,,
1:14
566
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5028,,
1:14
694
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling
27BEAT Cycling4024,,
1:14
736
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3520,,
1:14
876
JOSEPH ThomasTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex3018,,
1:14
95
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix25161:19
1:19
1021
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM20141:30
1:30
1145
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1512,,
1:30
1251
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM1010,,
1:30
133
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix581:43
1:43
142620Team DSM572:50
2:50
15117
STEWART CampbellBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy56,,
2:50
1622
ANDRESEN Tobias LundDevelopment Team DSM
19Development Team DSM352:51
2:51
1742
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise345:09
5:09
1846
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33,,
5:09
1965
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team325:10
5:10
2033
DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
33Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB31,,
5:10
2192
BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling
26BEAT Cycling35:34
5:34
2271
D'HEYGERE GilTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
5:34
2344
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
5:34
2435
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
5:34
25175
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK DaanVolkerWessels Cyclingteam
23VolkerWessels Cyclingteam3,,
5:34
2616
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:34
2773
DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:34
2856
DAUPHIN FlorianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:34
2957
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:34
3043
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:34
3174
VERHOFSTADT ThibauTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:34
3225
STOKKE VegardTeam DSM
20Team DSM,,
5:34
3334
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
5:34
3423
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
5:34
3553
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:34
36114
MUDGWAY LukeBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
25Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy,,
5:34
3795
HESTERS JulesBEAT Cycling
22BEAT Cycling,,
5:34
388325ABLOC CT,,
5:34
392
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:34
40126
SIEMONS StijnEvoPro Racing
23EvoPro Racing,,
5:34
41137
ROMBOUTS SeppeLviv Continental Cycling Team
23Lviv Continental Cycling Team,,
5:34
428220ABLOC CT,,
5:34
4341
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:34
44176
VERMELTFOORT CoenVolkerWessels Cyclingteam
33VolkerWessels Cyclingteam,,
5:34
4577
RELAES JacobTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:34
4696
MUSEEUW StefanoBEAT Cycling
24BEAT Cycling,,
5:34
4755
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
5:34
48163
JENNER SamuelTeam BridgeLane
24Team BridgeLane,,
5:34
4991
BOUTS JordyBEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling5:48
5:48
50164
PLOWRIGHT JensenTeam BridgeLane
21Team BridgeLane7:13
7:13
5161
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
52143
NØRTOFT Morten AallingRiwal Cycling Team
19Riwal Cycling Team,,
7:13
53630Alpecin-Fenix,,
7:13
54122
EYSKENS JeroenEvoPro Racing
28EvoPro Racing,,
7:13
558623ABLOC CT,,
7:13
5667
KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
572720Team DSM,,
7:13
5852
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
7:13
59107
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
23Bike Aid,,
7:13
6032
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
7:13
6137
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
7:13
62123
MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing,,
7:13
6363
RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:13
6472
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
7:13
65146
SCHULTZ JesperRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team7:21
7:21
6664
SAUGSTAD LarsUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:30
7:30
DNF54
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF75
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF84
LOOHUIS LarsABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT-
DNF87
SLIK IvarABLOC CT
28ABLOC CT-
DNF101
KÖNIG MarcoBike Aid
26Bike Aid-
DNF103
PAHLKE JasperBike Aid
19Bike Aid-
DNF111
CURRIE LoganBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
20Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF113
WHITE AlexanderBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
19Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF116
SEXTON TomBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
22Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF124
NISU OskarEvoPro Racing
27EvoPro Racing-
DNF127
VAN STAEYEN MichaelEvoPro Racing
33EvoPro Racing-
DNF132
DE BROEDER MaxwellLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF134
PREVAR OleksandrLviv Continental Cycling Team
31Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF136
ROMBOUTS BramLviv Continental Cycling Team
26Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF142
LISSON ChristofferRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF145
REINDERS ElmarRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF153
HONIG ReinierStart Cycling Team
37Start Cycling Team-
DNF155
VILLANUEVA IgnacioStart Cycling Team
24Start Cycling Team-
DNF161
DINHAM MatthewTeam BridgeLane
21Team BridgeLane-
DNF165
SCHILT RyanTeam BridgeLane
23Team BridgeLane-
DNF171
BAAK JordVolkerWessels Cyclingteam
21VolkerWessels Cyclingteam-
DNF173
CELI AbeVolkerWessels Cyclingteam
24VolkerWessels Cyclingteam-
DNF181
BORGERS GillesXSpeed United Continental
22XSpeed United Continental-
DNF183
MOL WesleyXSpeed United Continental
22XSpeed United Continental-
DNF185
NORDEMANN-DA SILVA DanielXSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental-
DNF11
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF14
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF31
DE BIE SeanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF62
JOHANSSON Oskar MyrestølUno-X Pro Cycling Team
19Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF81
APPEL StijnABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT-
DNF85
LUIJK AndréABLOC CT
25ABLOC CT-
DNF93
BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling
28BEAT Cycling-
DNF10227Bike Aid-
DNF10434Bike Aid-
DNF112
FOUCHÉ JamesBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF115
YATES JoelBlack Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
23Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy-
DNF121
FONT BernatEvoPro Racing
27EvoPro Racing-
DNF125
RHIM BrendanEvoPro Racing
25EvoPro Racing-
DNF131
COLEMAN ZakLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF133
FRANZ ToniLviv Continental Cycling Team
24Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF135
ROBINSON OliverLviv Continental Cycling Team
22Lviv Continental Cycling Team-
DNF141
LINDEMAN AdrieRiwal Cycling Team
35Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF144
QUAADE RasmusRiwal Cycling Team
31Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF151
AUTRAN José EduardoStart Cycling Team
21Start Cycling Team-
DNF154
VERGARA Nicolas IgnacioStart Cycling Team
23Start Cycling Team-
DNF156
PEYROT BALVANERA JorgeStart Cycling Team
18Start Cycling Team-
DNF162
EDDY SamualTeam BridgeLane
20Team BridgeLane-
DNF166
VAN DAM BenTeam BridgeLane
28Team BridgeLane-
DNF172
BLUMMEL RobinVolkerWessels Cyclingteam
22VolkerWessels Cyclingteam-
DNF174
KROONEN MaxVolkerWessels Cyclingteam
21VolkerWessels Cyclingteam-
DNF182
DANIELS SimonXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF184
MUELLER TajXSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental-
DNF7
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF12
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF24
SALMON MartinTeam DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF47
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    12 September 2021, 14:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.658 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    183.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    186
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    81
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Sites