Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2011
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
2013
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Antwerpse Havenpijl
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
Antwerpse Havenpijl
(1.2)
2012
»
One day race
»
Merksem
›
Merksem
(173km)
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
De Waele
Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
318
183
2
Degand
Thomas
Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
ACC
218
272
3
Jungels
Bob
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
198
296
4
Havik
Yoeri
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
RIJ
165
351
5
Caethoven
Steven
Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
ACC
147
392
6
te Brake
Remco
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
RIJ
128
443
7
Stallaert
Joeri
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
95
565
8
Brambilla
Giorgio
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
83
611
9
Traksel
Bobbie
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
61
759
10
Bertling
Matthias
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
TRS
60
769
11
Kurth
Michael
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
TRS
59
774
12
Schets
Steve
Bofrost - Steria
JVC
45
901
13
Dupont
Timothy
Bofrost - Steria
JVC
36
1021
14
Hovelijnck
Kurt
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
30
1106
15
Barbé
Koen
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
29
1137
16
Verraes
Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
ACC
27
1164
17
Claeys
Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
26
1177
18
Meenhorst
Alex
Team Differdange
CCD
23
1228
19
Alafaci
Eugenio
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
23
1241
20
Vermeulen
Jeff
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
20
1311
21
Poutsma
Stefan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
20
1318
22
Dron
Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
18
1383
23
van Luijk
Sven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
17
1403
24
Ariesen
Johim
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
17
1406
25
Coenen
Johan
Team Differdange
CCD
17
1407
26
Scheirlinckx
Bert
Geofco Ville d'Alger
GVA
17
1408
27
Vernaeckt
Thomas
Geofco Ville d'Alger
GVA
16
1445
28
Ljungblad
Jonas
Team Differdange
CCD
15
1480
29
Stevenson
Christofer
Team UK Youth
UKY
15
1487
30
Stevens
Timothy
Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
ACC
15
1488
31
Thomé
Kevin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
15
1499
32
Schlechter
Pit
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
15
1500
33
Van Hoecke
Justin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
13
1565
34
Beukeboom
Dion
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
RIJ
12
1604
35
Habeaux
Grégory
Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
ACC
12
1619
36
Van Coppernolle
Francesco
Bofrost - Steria
JVC
9
1785
37
van den Berg
Jim
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
8
1835
38
Van Lerberghe
Bert
Bofrost - Steria
JVC
8
1845
39
Kirsch
Alex
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
8
1846
40
Suzuki
Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
SMN
7
1906
41
Hollanders
Dries
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
6
2018
42
Pedersen
Mark Sehested
Blue Water Cycling
BWC
5
2039
43
Christie
Jason
Team Differdange
CCD
5
2104
44
Kuiper
Bouke
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
5
2138
45
Bihel
César
Team Differdange
CCD
5
2139
46
Eefting-Bloem
Roy
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
4
2256
47
de Kort
Bram
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
4
2271
48
Stamsnijder
Bas
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
RIJ
4
2274
49
Dernies
Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
4
2286
50
Kaupas
Gediminas
Team Differdange
CCD
3
2359
51
Barker
Yanto
Team UK Youth
UKY
2
2512
52
Hagenaars
Luc
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
2
2516
53
Vierbergen
Lars
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
2
2537
54
Kaupas
Vytautas
Team Differdange
CCD
2
2549
55
Baestaens
Vincent
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
1
2703
56
te Stroet
Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
1
2725
57
Ottema
Rick
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
RIJ
1
2737
58
McGowan
David
Team UK Youth
UKY
59
Baffi
Piero
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
60
Pugdahl
Søren
Blue Water Cycling
BWC
61
Degn Larsen
Casper
Blue Water Cycling
BWC
62
Karwowski
Cameron
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
MPC
63
Patron
Christian
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
64
De Weerdt
Sven
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
MPC
65
Abraham
Daniel
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
MPC
66
Tanner
Jake
Geofco Ville d'Alger
GVA
67
Kuyckx
Jan
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
MPC
68
Stöpler
Nick
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
69
Macic
Chris
Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
MPC
70
Dijkxhoorn
Rikke
Geofco Ville d'Alger
GVA
71
Retschke
Robert
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
TRS
72
Bäckstedt
Magnus
Team UK Youth
UKY
73
Groenewegen
Dylan
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
RIJ
74
van Caldenborgh
Rick
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
75
Cardoen
Henryk
Geofco Ville d'Alger
GVA
76
Lowsley-Williams
James
Team UK Youth
UKY
77
Lindeman
Adrie
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
78
Goovaerts
Tom
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
79
Pasquino
Flavio
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
80
de Beer
Pim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
81
Broers
Remco
Team Differdange
CCD
82
Wiersma
Jeffrey
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
83
de Greef
Robbert
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
84
Asjes
Jelmer
Koga Cycling Team
KOG
85
de Gans
Joop
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
TRS
86
Bercz
Patrick
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
TRS
87
Moerland
Paul
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
MET
88
Polazzi
Fabio
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
89
Verwaest
Kevin
Bofrost - Steria
JVC
90
Lepla
Jeroen
Bofrost - Steria
JVC
91
Stilite
Mikaël
Geofco Ville d'Alger
GVA
92
Gilbert
Jérôme
Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
ACC
93
Ezquerra
Jesús
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
LET
94
Vangheel
Timothy
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
95
François
Jurgen
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
96
Suarez
Kevin
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
97
Pardini
Olivier
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
98
Van Becelaere
Tom
Colba - Superano Ham
CSH
99
Legrand
Philippe
Wallonie - Bruxelles
WBC
100
Schreurs
Mark
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
CJP
101
Thalund Jensen
Frederik
Blue Water Cycling
BWC
show more
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)