Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»2nd Arctic Race of Norway (2.1)

2014  Stage 2  »  Honningsvåg  ›  Alta   (207k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-21 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team8 10:21:11 10:21:11
22-45 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale 0:110:11
33-24 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:130:13
410▲631 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 0:160:16
55-23 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:200:20
67▲165 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:20
76▼176 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,0:20
84▼453 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,0:20
98▼166 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:240:24
109▼15 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team,,0:24
1111-4 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:340:34
1212-141 de Maar MarcUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:380:38
1313-181 Olsson MichaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  28Team Ringeriks - Kraft 0:410:41
1417▲352 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling0:420:42
1515-95 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:42
1614▼235 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:42
1716▼184 Lemarchand RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:42
1818-43 Krizek MatthiasCannondale  25Cannondale ,,0:42
1920▲1186 Wilmann FrederikTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  29Team Ringeriks - Kraft 0:450:45
2022▲2151 Lunke SindreTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:45
2121-33 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,0:45
2224▲275 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura0:480:48
2325▲293 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:48
2423▼1125 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,0:48
2526▲1101 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:560:56
2628▲274 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura0:570:57
2727-136 Planckaert BaptisteRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:57
2829▲116 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:001:00
2930▲1102 Habeaux GrégoryWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:041:04
3031▲171 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura,,1:04
3133▲2112 Anciaux MaximeWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles1:091:09
3232-134 Jauregui QuentinRoubaix Lille Métropole 20Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:09
3334▲1115 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles1:101:10
3443▲994 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:131:13
3535-113 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles1:141:14
3637▲1175 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley1:171:17
3744▲754 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling 40IAM Cycling,,1:17
3836▼2116 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles,,1:17
3941▲2161 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker  34Team Joker ,,1:17
4038▼282 Fouchard JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:17
4140▼196 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:17
4242-162 Bugge Vegard RobinsonTeam Joker  24Team Joker ,,1:17
4339▼492 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:17
4445▲1191 Remme StianTeam FixIT.no 32Team FixIT.no1:241:24
4546▲142 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale  25Cannondale 1:311:31
4657▲111 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:431:43
4753▲611 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano1:491:49
4851▲3142 Bazzana AlessandroUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,1:49
4955▲6131 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole 28Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:49
5059▲991 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:49
5158▲741 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale ,,1:49
5250▼2184 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,1:49
5352▼181 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:49
5456▲23 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,1:49
5561▲6192 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam FixIT.no 20Team FixIT.no1:591:59
5662▲661 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:022:02
5763▲6166 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker  25Team Joker 2:362:36
5860▲2106 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:36
5964▲5165 Svendsen OskarTeam Joker  20Team Joker 2:522:52
6049▼1113 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano2:552:55
6148▼1314 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,2:55
6267▲534 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 3:133:13
6365▲2126 Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka3:173:17
6469▲526 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3:353:35
6573▲885 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:35
6672▲612 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,3:35
6771▲4146 Murphy JohnUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,3:35
6874▲662 Bonnamour FranckBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,3:35
6970▲1164 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker  21Team Joker ,,3:35
7077▲7173 Jacobsen Tormod HauskenTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 20Team Oster Hus - Ridley4:274:27
7176▲5176 Landa OscarTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,4:27
7275▲3182 Berger Hakon FrengstadTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,4:27
7385▲1283 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:006:00
7486▲12114 Dron BorisWallonie - Bruxelles 26Wallonie - Bruxelles,,6:00
7582▲732 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 6:186:18
7691▲15132 Barbier RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole6:586:58
7790▲13163 Ringheim Jo KogstadTeam Joker  23Team Joker ,,6:58
7892▲1444 Sagan JurajCannondale  25Cannondale ,,6:58
7993▲14152 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 19Team Sparebanken Sør,,6:58
8098▲1863 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:027:02
8166▼15155 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 20Team Sparebanken Sør7:047:04
8288▲6195 Hermansen Sindre EidTeam FixIT.no 20Team FixIT.no7:357:35
8399▲1664 Journiaux AxelBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:407:40
8494▲10143 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8:558:55
85102▲17174 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley9:219:21
86103▲17194 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no 25Team FixIT.no9:269:26
87101▲14105 Seeldraeyers KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:299:29
8854▼34122 Dougall NicMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka10:2710:27
8980▼9183 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 11:0211:02
9089▼115 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano11:0811:08
91107▲16144 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team11:1211:12
92111▲19133 Dupont TimothyRoubaix Lille Métropole 26Roubaix Lille Métropole11:3811:38
93117▲2486 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,11:38
94114▲20145 Ilešič Aldo InoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,11:38
95113▲18124 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,11:38
9647▼4972 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura11:4911:49
97108▲112 Davison LukeBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team12:0912:09
98105▲7185 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  19Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,12:09
99109▲10171 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley12:1512:15
100112▲12104 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,12:15
10187▼1436 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 12:2412:24
10295▼7196 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam FixIT.no 26Team FixIT.no12:2812:28
10368▼35172 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 25Team Oster Hus - Ridley12:3412:34
10483▼21153 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør12:5612:56
105106▲1135 Pillon RomainRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole12:5712:57
106104▼222 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team15:0515:05
10781▼2651 Enger Sondre Holst IAM Cycling 20IAM Cycling15:2715:27
10878▼3055 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling15:4215:42
10979▼3073 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura15:4915:49
11084▼26103 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:0616:06
111100▼11121 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka16:2816:28
11297▼1556 Löfkvist ThomasIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling16:5216:52
11396▼17123 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka17:0817:08
114115▲1154 Mørland MortenTeam Sparebanken Sør 27Team Sparebanken Sør18:0018:00
115116▲1156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør20:3920:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+0:1631 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 16205:30:085:30:08
246+1:431 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1112,,,,
334+1:1394 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise67,,,,
447+1:4911 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano55,,,,
522+0:4875 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura44,,,,
637+1:1754 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling 40IAM Cycling23,,,,
776+6:58132 Barbier RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole2,,,,
850+1:4991 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1,,,,
936+1:17175 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,,,
1049+1:49131 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole 28Roubaix Lille Métropole,,,,
1114+0:4252 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling,,,,
1248+1:49142 Bazzana AlessandroUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1326+0:5774 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
145+0:2023 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1577+6:58163 Ringheim Jo KogstadTeam Joker  23Team Joker ,,,,
1664+3:3526 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1745+1:3142 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale  25Cannondale ,,,,
1829+1:04102 Habeaux GrégoryWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
1970+4:27173 Jacobsen Tormod HauskenTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 20Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,,,
2038+1:17116 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
2151+1:4941 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale ,,,,
2265+3:3585 Poulhiès StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
231+0:0021 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
243+0:1324 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
256+0:2065 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
2615+0:4295 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2723+0:4893 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2825+0:56101 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
297+0:2076 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
3066+3:3512 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,,,
3113+0:41181 Olsson MichaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  28Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
3271+4:27176 Landa OscarTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,,,
3380+7:0263 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
348+0:2053 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,,,
3555+1:59192 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam FixIT.no 20Team FixIT.no,,,,
3692+11:38133 Dupont TimothyRoubaix Lille Métropole 26Roubaix Lille Métropole,,,,
3711+0:344 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
3835+1:14113 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
3967+3:35146 Murphy JohnUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,,,
4039+1:17161 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker  34Team Joker ,,,,
4168+3:3562 Bonnamour FranckBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
4216+0:4235 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,,,
4330+1:0471 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
4418+0:4243 Krizek MatthiasCannondale  25Cannondale ,,,,
4517+0:4284 Lemarchand RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
462+0:1145 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale ,,,,
4756+2:0261 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
4840+1:1782 Fouchard JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
4985+9:21174 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,,,
5072+4:27182 Berger Hakon FrengstadTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
5186+9:26194 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no 25Team FixIT.no,,,,
5227+0:57136 Planckaert BaptisteRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,,,
5312+0:38141 de Maar MarcUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5441+1:1796 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
5562+3:1334 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,,,
5673+6:0083 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
5733+1:10115 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
5869+3:35164 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker  21Team Joker ,,,,
5993+11:3886 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
609+0:2466 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
6124+0:48125 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
6278+6:5844 Sagan JurajCannondale  25Cannondale ,,,,
6379+6:58152 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 19Team Sparebanken Sør,,,,
6410+0:245 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team,,,,
6594+11:38145 Ilešič Aldo InoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6674+6:00114 Dron BorisWallonie - Bruxelles 26Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
6752+1:49184 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
6831+1:09112 Anciaux MaximeWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,,,
6953+1:4981 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
7095+11:38124 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
7132+1:09134 Jauregui QuentinRoubaix Lille Métropole 20Roubaix Lille Métropole,,,,
7219+0:45186 Wilmann FrederikTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  29Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
7344+1:24191 Remme StianTeam FixIT.no 32Team FixIT.no,,,,
7420+0:45151 Lunke SindreTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,,,
7542+1:17162 Bugge Vegard RobinsonTeam Joker  24Team Joker ,,,,
7621+0:4533 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,,,
7754+1:493 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,,,
7843+1:1792 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
7928+1:0016 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,,,
8091+11:12144 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:170:17
8183+7:4064 Journiaux AxelBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:210:21
8257+2:36166 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker  25Team Joker 0:290:29
8363+3:17126 Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,0:29
8482+7:35195 Hermansen Sindre EidTeam FixIT.no 20Team FixIT.no0:370:37
8599+12:15171 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,0:37
8687+9:29105 Seeldraeyers KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:37
87100+12:15104 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:37
8897+12:092 Davison LukeBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:37
8975+6:1832 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:420:42
9059+2:52165 Svendsen OskarTeam Joker  20Team Joker 0:450:45
9158+2:36106 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:470:47
9260+2:5513 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:061:06
9361+2:5514 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,1:06
9498+12:09185 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  19Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1:201:20
9584+8:55143 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:541:54
96105+12:57135 Pillon RomainRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole2:022:02
97106+15:0522 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4:104:10
9890+11:0815 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano,,4:10
9981+7:04155 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 20Team Sparebanken Sør4:144:14
100101+12:2436 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 5:265:26
10189+11:02183 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,5:26
102102+12:28196 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam FixIT.no 26Team FixIT.no,,5:26
103114+18:00154 Mørland MortenTeam Sparebanken Sør 27Team Sparebanken Sør6:226:22
104104+12:56153 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør7:017:01
10588+10:27122 Dougall NicMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka8:388:38
106111+16:28121 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,8:38
107115+20:39156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør9:019:01
108103+12:34172 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 25Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,9:01
109112+16:5256 Löfkvist ThomasIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling9:509:50
110107+15:2751 Enger Sondre Holst IAM Cycling 20IAM Cycling9:519:51
111110+16:06103 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:0610:06
112108+15:4255 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,10:06
113113+17:08123 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,10:06
11496+11:4972 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura10:1310:13
115109+15:4973 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,10:13
DNS+ - 10:21:11111 Delfosse SébastienWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles,,10:13
DNS+ - 10:21:11193 Eidsheim FilipTeam FixIT.no 24Team FixIT.no,,10:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-21 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16
213▲1131 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 16
32▼145 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale 12
4-1 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team12
53▼224 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team9
6-94 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9
74▼353 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling7
8-11 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano7
95▼42 Davison LukeBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6
10-185 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  19Team Ringeriks - Kraft 6
116▼523 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6
12-75 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura6
137▼6105 Seeldraeyers KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert5
14-153 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør5
158▼776 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura5
16-54 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling 40IAM Cycling5
179▼8174 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley5
1810▼865 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement4
19-115 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles4
20-132 Barbier RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole4
2111▼1066 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement3
22-91 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
2312▼115 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team2
24-175 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley2
25-172 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 25Team Oster Hus - Ridley2
26-181 Olsson MichaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  28Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1
27-131 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole 28Roubaix Lille Métropole1
2814▼14143 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-174 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley6
22-21 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4
33-186 Wilmann FrederikTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  29Team Ringeriks - Kraft 4
4-172 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 25Team Oster Hus - Ridley4
54▼135 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2
65▼1105 Seeldraeyers KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
7-153 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør2
86▼224 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1
97▼276 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura1
10-115 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles1
118▼3143 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 36UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:1145 Villella DavideCannondale  23Cannondale 10:21:22 10:21:22
22-6+0:2065 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:090:09
33-9+0:2466 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:130:13
44-10+0:245 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team,,0:13
55-14+0:4252 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling0:310:31
67▲120+0:45151 Lunke SindreTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør0:340:34
76▼121+0:4533 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,0:34
89▲122+0:4875 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura0:370:37
910▲123+0:4893 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:37
108▼224+0:48125 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,0:37
1112▲131+1:09112 Anciaux MaximeWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles0:580:58
1211▼132+1:09134 Jauregui QuentinRoubaix Lille Métropole 20Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:58
1313-33+1:10115 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles0:590:59
1420▲634+1:1394 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:021:02
1514▼135+1:14113 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles1:031:03
1616-36+1:17175 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley1:061:06
1715▼238+1:17116 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles,,1:06
1818-41+1:1796 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:06
1919-42+1:17162 Bugge Vegard RobinsonTeam Joker  24Team Joker ,,1:06
2017▼343+1:1792 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:06
2121-45+1:3142 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale  25Cannondale 1:201:20
2227▲550+1:4991 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:381:38
2323-52+1:49184 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,1:38
2424-53+1:4981 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:38
2526▲154+1:493 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,1:38
2628▲255+1:59192 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam FixIT.no 20Team FixIT.no1:481:48
2729▲256+2:0261 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:511:51
2830▲257+2:36166 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker  25Team Joker 2:252:25
2931▲259+2:52165 Svendsen OskarTeam Joker  20Team Joker 2:412:41
3033▲362+3:1334 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 3:023:02
3135▲464+3:3526 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3:243:24
3237▲566+3:3512 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,3:24
3338▲568+3:3562 Bonnamour FranckBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,3:24
3436▲269+3:35164 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker  21Team Joker ,,3:24
3541▲670+4:27173 Jacobsen Tormod HauskenTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 20Team Oster Hus - Ridley4:164:16
3640▲471+4:27176 Landa OscarTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley,,4:16
3739▲272+4:27182 Berger Hakon FrengstadTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,4:16
3849▲1176+6:58132 Barbier RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole6:476:47
3948▲977+6:58163 Ringheim Jo KogstadTeam Joker  23Team Joker ,,6:47
4050▲1079+6:58152 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 19Team Sparebanken Sør,,6:47
4151▲1080+7:0263 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement6:516:51
4232▼1081+7:04155 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 20Team Sparebanken Sør6:536:53
4346▲382+7:35195 Hermansen Sindre EidTeam FixIT.no 20Team FixIT.no7:247:24
4452▲883+7:4064 Journiaux AxelBretagne - Séché Environnement 19Bretagne - Séché Environnement7:297:29
4554▲985+9:21174 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 22Team Oster Hus - Ridley9:109:10
4655▲986+9:26194 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no 25Team FixIT.no9:159:15
4725▼2288+10:27122 Dougall NicMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka10:1610:16
4842▼689+11:02183 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 10:5110:51
4947▼290+11:0815 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano10:5710:57
5063▲1393+11:3886 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:2711:27
5122▼2996+11:4972 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura11:3811:38
5256▲498+12:09185 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  19Team Ringeriks - Kraft 11:5811:58
5358▲597+12:092 Davison LukeBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,11:58
5459▲599+12:15171 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 21Team Oster Hus - Ridley12:0412:04
5561▲6100+12:15104 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,12:04
5645▼11101+12:2436 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 12:1312:13
5734▼23103+12:34172 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley 25Team Oster Hus - Ridley12:2312:23
5844▼14104+12:56153 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør12:4512:45
5957▼2105+12:57135 Pillon RomainRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole12:4612:46
6043▼17107+15:2751 Enger Sondre Holst IAM Cycling 20IAM Cycling15:1615:16
6153▼8111+16:28121 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka16:1716:17
6262-115+20:39156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør20:2820:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Belkin-Pro Cycling Team  31:04:21 31:04:21
22- Team Katusha  1:051:05
33- Team NetApp – Endura 1:171:17
44- IAM Cycling 1:311:31
55- Cannondale  1:421:42
66- Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1:581:58
78▲1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:591:59
87▼1 BMC Racing Team ,,1:59
99- Wallonie - Bruxelles 2:172:17
1010- Team Ringeriks - Kraft  2:282:28
1111- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:003:00
1213▲1 Roubaix Lille Métropole 3:073:07
1312▼1 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:383:38
1414- Team Giant - Shimano 3:503:50
1515- Team Joker  3:533:53
1616- MTN - Qhubeka 5:065:06
1717- UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:145:14
1818- Team Oster Hus - Ridley 8:318:31
1920▲1 Team FixIT.no 9:339:33
2019▼1 Team Sparebanken Sør 13:0113:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Arctic Race of Norway logoDate: 15th August 2014
Avg. speed winner: 37.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Honningsvåg › Alta
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.arctic-race-of-norway.com/en/
twitter.com/ArcticRaceofN
www.facebook.com/ArcticRaceofNorway
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09201 sec.