The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 150 | 16:42:02 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 110 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 90 | 0:31 0:31 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 80 | 1:02 1:02 | |
5 | 5 | - | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 70 | 1:04 1:04 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | Team Joker | 60 | 1:17 1:17 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 55 | 1:19 1:19 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50 | 1:31 1:31 | |
9 | 1 | ▼8 | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 45 | 1:33 1:33 | |
10 | 10 | - | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 40 | ,, 1:33 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker | Team Joker | 36 | 1:41 1:41 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | TOLHOEK Antwan Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | 1:42 1:42 | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 28 | 1:54 1:54 | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 24 | 2:07 2:07 | |
15 | 28 | ▲13 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 20 | ,, 2:07 | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 16 | 2:11 2:11 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 2:22 2:22 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 12 | 2:24 2:24 | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 10 | 2:25 2:25 | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8 | ,, 2:25 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 6 | ,, 2:25 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | 2:42 2:42 | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | KLEIVEN Njål Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 3 | 3:17 3:17 | |
24 | 43 | ▲19 | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | 3:18 3:18 | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1 | 3:21 3:21 | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:25 3:25 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 3:27 3:27 | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:34 3:34 | ||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:46 3:46 | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | GOGL Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:57 3:57 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 4:59 4:59 | ||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:15 5:15 | ||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:30 5:30 | ||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:58 5:58 | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:56 6:56 | ||
36 | 57 | ▲21 | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:15 7:15 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:41 7:41 | ||
38 | 16 | ▼22 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 8:11 8:11 | ||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:11 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 9:22 9:22 | ||
41 | 77 | ▲36 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 9:27 9:27 | ||
42 | 18 | ▼24 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 9:33 9:33 | ||
43 | 79 | ▲36 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9:40 9:40 | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | WEGMANN Fabian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 9:49 9:49 | ||
45 | 19 | ▼26 | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 10:07 10:07 | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:10 10:10 | ||
47 | 89 | ▲42 | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:37 10:37 | ||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:44 10:44 | ||
49 | 96 | ▲47 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:54 10:54 | ||
50 | 40 | ▼10 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:01 11:01 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | MATZKA Ralf Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 11:12 11:12 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:48 11:48 | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | MAGER Christian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 12:07 12:07 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | GERDEMANN Linus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 12:18 12:18 | ||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | RATTO Daniele UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12:26 12:26 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 12:29 12:29 | ||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 13:00 13:00 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:12 13:12 | ||
59 | 45 | ▼14 | FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 13:13 13:13 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:26 13:26 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 14:31 14:31 | ||
62 | 101 | ▲39 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 14:40 14:40 | ||
63 | 55 | ▼8 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 15:15 15:15 | ||
64 | 83 | ▲19 | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 15:37 15:37 | ||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 15:57 15:57 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:13 16:13 | ||
67 | 90 | ▲23 | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16:15 16:15 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:05 17:05 | ||
69 | 58 | ▼11 | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 17:12 17:12 | ||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker | Team Joker | 17:13 17:13 | ||
71 | 60 | ▼11 | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:24 17:24 | ||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 17:40 17:40 | ||
73 | 62 | ▼11 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 17:45 17:45 | ||
74 | 104 | ▲30 | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 18:02 18:02 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18:09 18:09 | ||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:03 19:03 | ||
77 | 115 | ▲38 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 19:23 19:23 | ||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 20:01 20:01 | ||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20:17 20:17 | ||
80 | 103 | ▲23 | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20:20 20:20 | ||
81 | 100 | ▲19 | ANDERSEN Oddbjorn Klomsten Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 20:49 20:49 | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 21:29 21:29 | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 21:37 21:37 | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21:39 21:39 | ||
85 | 109 | ▲24 | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 22:33 22:33 | ||
86 | 66 | ▼20 | KIRSCH Alex Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 22:37 22:37 | ||
87 | 110 | ▲23 | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 23:08 23:08 | ||
88 | 76 | ▼12 | BOUDAT Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 23:15 23:15 | ||
89 | 105 | ▲16 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:25 23:25 | ||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 23:44 23:44 | ||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 24:04 24:04 | ||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 24:13 24:13 | ||
93 | 112 | ▲19 | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 24:18 24:18 | ||
94 | 120 | ▲26 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 24:55 24:55 | ||
95 | 116 | ▲21 | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25:47 25:47 | ||
96 | 121 | ▲25 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 27:03 27:03 | ||
97 | 113 | ▲16 | EVENSEN Henrik Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 27:19 27:19 | ||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 31:19 31:19 | ||
99 | 122 | ▲23 | HAFSÅS Marius André Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 31:20 31:20 | ||
100 | 123 | ▲23 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 31:47 31:47 | ||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:32 34:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 August 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: