Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
-

2016»4th Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC)

2016  Stage 1  »  Fauske  ›  Rognan   (176k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:005 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 20304:10:024:10:02
23+0:04121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin1018,,,,
35+0:06116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky512,,,,
46+0:10133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo7,,,,
57+0:10173 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert4,,,,
68+0:10142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3,,,,
79+0:1016 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2,,,,
810+0:10214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1,,,,
911+0:1024 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
1012+0:10114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,,,
1113+0:1081 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,,,
1214+0:10184 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1315+0:1025 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
1416+0:1061 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,,,
1517+0:10162 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,,,
1618+0:1052 Delage MickaëlFDJ 31FDJ,,,,
1719+0:1092 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,,,
1820+0:10191 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,,,
1921+0:1031 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,,,
2022+0:10152 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,,,
2123+0:1066 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget,,,,
2224+0:10181 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2325+0:10131 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
2426+0:10134 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
2527+0:1086 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,,,
2628+0:1096 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,,,
2729+0:10111 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,,,
2830+0:1091 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,,,
2931+0:1071 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group,,,,
3032+0:1015 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
3133+0:1073 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,,,
3234+0:10172 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
3335+0:1055 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,,,
3436+0:10132 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3537+0:1023 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,,,
3638+0:1021 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,,,
3739+0:10205 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,,,
3840+0:10105 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,,,
3941+0:1064 Korsæth Truls EngenTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,,,
4042+0:1084 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,,,
4143+0:106 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
4244+0:1013 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
4345+0:10202 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,,,
4446+0:10216 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
4547+0:10122 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
4648+0:104 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,,,
4749+0:10175 Thurau BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
4850+0:1065 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,,,
4951+0:10125 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
5052+0:1046 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,,,
5153+0:10171 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
5254+0:10113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,,,
5355+0:1075 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,,,
5456+0:10146 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,,,
5557+0:1041 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,,,
5658+0:1044 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,,,
5759+0:10135 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
5860+0:10196 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,,,
5961+0:1043 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,,,
6062+0:10211 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
6163+0:1042 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,,,
6264+0:1053 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,,,
6365+0:101 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
6466+0:10115 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
6567+0:1011 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
6668+0:1026 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,,,
6769+0:10215 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
6870+0:1074 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group,,,,
6971+0:10153 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,,,
7072+0:1063 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget,,,,
7173+0:10163 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,,,
7274+0:10212 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,,,
7375+0:1095 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,,,
7476+0:10141 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,,,
7577+0:1062 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,,,
7678+0:1036 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,,,
7779+0:1022 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
7880+0:1035 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,,,
792+0:03145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,,,
8081+0:10165 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,,,
814+0:05155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 18,,,,
8283+0:32156 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 180:220:22
8384+0:33206 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør0:230:23
8485+0:33103 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:23
8586+0:33176 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:23
8682+0:31104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:23
8787+0:33112 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:23
8888+0:33201 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:23
8989+0:33102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:23
9090+0:3385 Trofimov YuriTinkoff 32Tinkoff,,0:23
9191+0:33192 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling,,0:23
9292+0:33186 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:23
9393+0:3372 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group,,0:23
9494+0:46123 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin0:360:36
9595+0:50151 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 180:400:40
9696+0:5933 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data0:490:49
9797+0:59136 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:49
9898+1:10183 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:001:00
9999+1:10154 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,1:00
100100+1:10161 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,1:00
101101+1:10185 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:00
102102+1:10193 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,1:00
103103+1:1051 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,1:00
104104+1:10204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,1:00
105105+1:10194 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,1:00
106106+1:1056 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ,,1:00
107107+1:37101 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:271:27
108108+1:37164 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,1:27
109109+1:4812 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:381:38
110110+1:4834 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,1:38
111111+1:51143 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:411:41
112112+2:5693 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus2:482:48
113113+2:56213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,2:48
114114+5:36166 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie5:265:26
115115+7:23106 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:137:13
116116+8:3314 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8:238:23
117117+8:33174 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,8:23
118118+8:33195 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,8:23
119119+10:2282 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff10:1210:12
120120+11:0294 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus10:5210:52
121121+11:023 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,10:52
122122+11:02124 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 18Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:52
123123+11:0232 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,10:52
124124+11:02144 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,10:52
125125+12:05203 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør11:5511:55
126126+12:06182 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:5611:56
127127+14:23126 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin14:1314:13
128128+14:232 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,14:13
129129+14:2354 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,14:13
DNF+ -4:09:5283 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff--
DNS+ -4:09:5245 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
15 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 54:09:524:09:52
2145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo0:030:03
3121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin0:040:04
4155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 180:050:05
5116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky0:060:06
6133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:100:10
7173 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10
8142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
916 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:10
10214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:10
1124 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:10
12114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:10
1381 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,0:10
14184 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10
1525 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:10
1661 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:10
17162 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,0:10
1852 Delage MickaëlFDJ 31FDJ,,0:10
1992 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:10
20191 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,0:10
2131 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:10
22152 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,0:10
2366 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:10
24181 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10
25131 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
26134 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
2786 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,0:10
2896 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:10
29111 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:10
3091 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:10
3171 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group,,0:10
3215 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:10
3373 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,0:10
34172 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10
3555 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,0:10
36132 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
3723 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:10
3821 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:10
39205 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:10
40105 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:10
4164 Korsæth Truls EngenTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:10
4284 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,0:10
436 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:10
4413 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:10
45202 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:10
46216 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:10
47122 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:10
484 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:10
49175 Thurau BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10
5065 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:10
51125 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:10
5246 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,0:10
53171 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10
54113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:10
5575 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,0:10
56146 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
5741 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:10
5844 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,0:10
59135 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
60196 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,0:10
6143 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:10
62211 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:10
6342 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,0:10
6453 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,0:10
651 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:10
66115 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:10
6711 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:10
6826 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:10
69215 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:10
7074 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group,,0:10
71153 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,0:10
7263 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:10
73163 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:10
74212 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:10
7595 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:10
76141 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
7762 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:10
7836 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:10
7922 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:10
8035 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:10
81165 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,0:10
82104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:310:31
83156 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 180:320:32
84206 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør0:330:33
85103 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:33
86176 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:33
87112 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:33
88201 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:33
89102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:33
9085 Trofimov YuriTinkoff 32Tinkoff,,0:33
91192 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling,,0:33
92186 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:33
9372 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group,,0:33
94123 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin0:460:46
95151 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 180:500:50
9633 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data0:590:59
97136 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:59
98183 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:101:10
99154 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,1:10
100161 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,1:10
101185 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:10
102193 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,1:10
10351 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,1:10
104204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,1:10
105194 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,1:10
10656 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ,,1:10
107101 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:371:37
108164 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,1:37
10912 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:481:48
11034 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,1:48
111143 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:511:51
11293 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus2:562:56
113213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,2:56
114166 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie5:365:36
115106 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:237:23
11614 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8:338:33
117174 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,8:33
118195 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,8:33
11982 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff10:2210:22
12094 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus11:0211:02
1213 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,11:02
122124 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 18Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:02
12332 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,11:02
124144 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,11:02
125203 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør12:0512:05
126182 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:0612:06
127126 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin14:2314:23
1282 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,14:23
12954 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,14:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
15 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15
2121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin12
3116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky9
4145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo7
5133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo7
6173 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
7155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 185
8142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo5
916 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
10214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 3
1124 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2
12104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept2
1393 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus2
14213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2
15114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1135 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo7
2155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 185
393 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus4
4145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3
5104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept1
6182 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
15+0:06116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky4:09:584:09:58
26+0:10133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:040:04
38+0:10142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:04
410+0:10214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:04
512+0:10114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:04
616+0:1061 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:04
719+0:1092 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
823+0:1066 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:04
926+0:10134 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
1028+0:1096 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
1130+0:1091 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
1231+0:1071 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group,,0:04
1332+0:1015 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:04
1433+0:1073 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,0:04
1534+0:10172 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:04
1639+0:10205 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:04
1741+0:1064 Korsæth Truls EngenTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:04
1845+0:10202 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:04
1946+0:10216 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:04
2047+0:10122 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:04
2148+0:104 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:04
2250+0:1065 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:04
2354+0:10113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:04
2464+0:1053 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,0:04
2568+0:1026 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:04
2669+0:10215 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:04
2772+0:1063 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:04
2873+0:10163 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:04
2974+0:10212 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,0:04
3075+0:1095 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
3177+0:1062 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:04
3278+0:1036 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:04
3381+0:10165 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,0:04
3482+0:31104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:250:25
3584+0:33206 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør0:270:27
3688+0:33201 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:27
3789+0:33102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:27
3892+0:33186 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:27
3998+1:10183 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:041:04
4099+1:10154 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,1:04
41101+1:10185 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:04
42103+1:1051 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,1:04
43104+1:10204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,1:04
44106+1:1056 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ,,1:04
45109+1:4812 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:421:42
46113+2:56213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2:502:50
47115+7:23106 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept7:177:17
48117+8:33174 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:278:27
49119+10:2282 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff10:1610:16
50120+11:0294 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus10:5610:56
51122+11:02124 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 18Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:56
52125+12:05203 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør11:5911:59
53127+14:23126 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin14:1714:17
54128+14:232 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,14:17
55129+14:2354 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,14:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Arctic Race of Norway logoDate: 11th August 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.23 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Fauske › Rognan
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.arctic-race-of-norway.com/en/
twitter.com/ArcticRaceofN
www.facebook.com/ArcticRaceofNorway

Race ranking position
19th
310 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12472 sec.