The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 116 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 4:46:16 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 6 | +0:10 | 133 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 33 | +0:14 | 141 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 82 | +1:14 | 51 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:04 | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 114 | +8:37 | 14 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:14 | 81 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:14 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:14 | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 10 | +0:14 | 191 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:14 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 69 | +0:37 | 186 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:14 | 71 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 68 | +0:37 | 201 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 31 | +0:14 | 43 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 13 | +0:14 | 31 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:14 | 173 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 94 | +1:41 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:14 | 181 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:14 | 205 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:14 | 21 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 12 | +0:14 | 114 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 30 | +0:14 | 65 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker - Byggtorget | 21 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 11 | +0:14 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 23 | +0:14 | 55 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 19 | +0:14 | 152 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 43 | +0:14 | 163 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +0:14 | 92 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 38 | +0:14 | 196 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 36 | +0:14 | 171 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 34 | +0:14 | 125 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 20 | +0:14 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 83 | +1:14 | 161 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +0:14 | 96 | Sprint | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 25 | +0:14 | 111 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:14 | 113 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 40 | +0:14 | 41 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 35 | +0:14 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 27 | +0:14 | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 111 | +7:27 | 106 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 23 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 67 | +0:36 | 156 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 118 | +11:06 | 94 | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 41 | +0:14 | 75 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | 36 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 50 | +0:14 | 153 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 47 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 49 | +0:14 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 37 | +0:14 | 23 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 70 | +0:37 | 103 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 84 | +1:14 | 185 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 26 | +0:14 | 25 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 28 | +0:14 | 162 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 117 | +10:26 | 82 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 59 | +0:14 | 36 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 48 | +0:14 | 44 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 55 | +0:14 | 63 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | 25 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 29 | +0:14 | 61 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | 20 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 42 | +0:14 | 84 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 53 | +0:14 | 115 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:14 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 4 | +0:05 | 66 | Sprint | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | 23 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 46 | +0:14 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 32 | +0:14 | 184 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 54 | +0:14 | 42 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 85 | +1:14 | 183 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 57 | +0:14 | 53 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | 62 | +0:14 | 212 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 71 | +0:37 | 206 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 122 | +12:09 | 203 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 45 | +0:14 | 132 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 63 | +0:14 | 62 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | 22 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 52 | +0:14 | 4 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 72 | +0:37 | 192 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 119 | +11:06 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 18 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 5 | +0:09 | 155 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 65 | +0:14 | 165 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 64 | +0:14 | 22 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 51 | +0:14 | 105 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 44 | +0:14 | 131 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 115 | +8:37 | 195 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 79 | +0:54 | 151 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 56 | +0:14 | 216 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 61 | +0:14 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 58 | +0:14 | 122 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 66 | +0:35 | 104 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 73 | +0:37 | 112 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 110 | +6:02 | 166 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
88 | 93 | +1:39 | 194 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
89 | 74 | +0:39 | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:25 | ||||
90 | 96 | +1:42 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
91 | 76 | +0:42 | 215 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:28 | ||||
92 | 95 | +1:42 | 193 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||||
93 | 116 | +9:05 | 174 | Classic | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:28 | ||||
94 | 120 | +11:34 | 3 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:28 | ||||
95 | 75 | +0:42 | 175 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:28 | ||||
96 | 125 | +14:55 | 126 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | ||||
97 | 77 | +0:45 | 46 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
98 | 100 | +2:25 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
99 | 78 | +0:51 | 74 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 37 | Stölting Service Group | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
100 | 86 | +1:14 | 72 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | 27 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:37 | ||||
101 | 90 | +1:27 | 123 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:37 | ||||
102 | 98 | +2:04 | 154 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
103 | 121 | +11:56 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:50 | ||||
104 | 107 | +3:50 | 93 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:50 | ||||
105 | 80 | +0:59 | 211 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:50 | ||||
106 | 81 | +1:04 | 214 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:50 | ||||
107 | 87 | +1:20 | 134 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
108 | 88 | +1:20 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:06 | ||||
109 | 101 | +2:25 | 204 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
110 | 109 | +4:12 | 213 | Sprint | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 1:12 | ||||
111 | 124 | +13:22 | 182 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:12 | ||||
112 | 89 | +1:26 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:12 | ||||
113 | 106 | +3:08 | 34 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
114 | 91 | +1:30 | 35 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
115 | 104 | +3:00 | 101 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:19 | ||||
116 | 97 | +1:56 | 102 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:19 | ||||
117 | 92 | +1:33 | 6 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | ||||
118 | 126 | +15:46 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | ||||
119 | 127 | +15:46 | 54 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:19 | ||||
120 | 102 | +2:26 | 33 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
121 | 105 | +3:04 | 136 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
122 | 123 | +13:14 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
123 | 99 | +2:15 | 145 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:08 | ||||
124 | 108 | +4:03 | 143 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:08 | ||||
125 | 103 | +2:29 | 172 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
126 | 112 | +7:37 | 176 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
127 | 113 | +8:31 | 73 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
DNF | 64 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Team Joker - Byggtorget | 22 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 5 | 8:56:04 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 23 | ▲19 | 66 | Sprint | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | 23 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 191 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 114 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 31 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
14 | 30 | ▲16 | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 32 | ▲17 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 181 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 71 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 39 | ▲18 | 205 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 21 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 55 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 96 | Sprint | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 25 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 86 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 162 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 61 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | 20 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
30 | 50 | ▲20 | 65 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker - Byggtorget | 21 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
31 | 61 | ▲30 | 43 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
32 | 14 | ▼18 | 184 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
33 | 76 | ▲43 | 141 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | 125 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 171 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 23 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
38 | 60 | ▲22 | 196 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
39 | 54 | ▲15 | 113 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | 41 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 75 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | 36 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 84 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
43 | 73 | ▲30 | 163 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
44 | 25 | ▼19 | 131 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 132 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
47 | 65 | ▲18 | 1 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | 44 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
49 | 68 | ▲19 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 153 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 105 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 4 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 115 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 42 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
55 | 72 | ▲17 | 63 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | 25 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 216 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 53 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 122 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
59 | 78 | ▲19 | 36 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 212 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 62 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | 22 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 22 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
65 | 81 | ▲16 | 165 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 104 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | 156 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
68 | 88 | ▲20 | 201 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
69 | 92 | ▲23 | 186 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
70 | 85 | ▲15 | 103 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 206 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
72 | 91 | ▲19 | 192 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 112 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
75 | 49 | ▼26 | 175 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 215 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | 46 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 74 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 37 | Stölting Service Group | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
79 | 95 | ▲16 | 151 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
80 | 62 | ▼18 | 211 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
81 | 10 | ▼71 | 214 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
82 | 103 | ▲21 | 51 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 161 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | 185 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | 183 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 72 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | 27 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
87 | 26 | ▼61 | 134 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
88 | 59 | ▼29 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
89 | 8 | ▼81 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | 35 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
92 | 43 | ▼49 | 6 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 194 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 193 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 102 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
99 | 2 | ▼97 | 145 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 2:25 | .. | |||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
103 | 34 | ▼69 | 172 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 101 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 136 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 34 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 213 | Sprint | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 23 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
112 | 86 | ▼26 | 176 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
113 | 33 | ▼80 | 73 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 14 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 195 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 8:37 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 18 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 11:06 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 3 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 203 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 24 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | +12 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20 | +5 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | +9 | |
5 | - | 66 | Sprint | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | 23 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 9 | +9 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
7 | - | 141 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +7 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
9 | - | 51 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
11 | - | 211 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +2 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 14 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | 81 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 214 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 35 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 93 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 2 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 213 | Sprint | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 114 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
23 | - | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | - | 204 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Mosjøen (96.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STIEN Adrian Aas | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 3 | 3″ |
2 | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2 | 2″ |
3 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Leland (148.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STIEN Adrian Aas | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 3 | 3″ |
2 | THOMSON Jay Robert | Team Dimension Data | 2 | 2″ |
3 | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Sandnessjøen (170.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STIEN Adrian Aas | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 3 | 3″ |
2 | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2 | 2″ |
3 | THOMSON Jay Robert | Team Dimension Data | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN POPPEL Danny | Team Sky | 15 | 10″ |
2 | DEGENKOLB John | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12 | 6″ |
3 | HOFLAND Moreno | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | 4″ |
4 | NIZZOLO Giacomo | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | |
5 | DÉMARE Arnaud | FDJ | 6 | |
6 | KRISTOFF Alexander | Team Katusha | 5 | |
7 | GUARDINI Andrea | Astana Pro Team | 4 | |
8 | GATTO Oscar | Tinkoff | 3 | |
9 | OSS Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 2 | |
10 | JENSEN August | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 116 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 8:56:04 | .. | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 66 | Sprint | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | 23 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 205 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 96 | Sprint | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 61 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | 20 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 65 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker - Byggtorget | 21 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 113 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
14 | 28 | ▲14 | 163 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 4 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 63 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | 25 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 216 | Sprint | WÆRSTED Syver Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 36 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 212 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 62 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | 22 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 165 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 104 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 201 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 186 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:37 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 206 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:37 | .. | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 215 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
32 | 4 | ▼28 | 214 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 51 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 185 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:14 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 183 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:14 | .. | |
36 | 9 | ▼27 | 134 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
37 | 3 | ▼34 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 102 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 154 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 2:25 | .. | |
43 | 15 | ▼28 | 172 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 23 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |
46 | 14 | ▼32 | 73 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | 22 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 18 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 11:06 | .. | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 176 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | +8 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6 | +1 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 4 | - | |
5 | - | 46 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | - | 35 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 145 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
8 | - | 75 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | 36 | Stölting Service Group | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | - | 211 | Sprint | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
11 | - | 204 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | +1 | ||
12 | - | 73 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 182 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Korgfjellet (44.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN MELSEN Kévin | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 |
2 | THOMSON Jay Robert | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
3 | KIRSCH Alex | Stölting Service Group | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Kleivskaret (174.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN MELSEN Kévin | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 |
2 | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2 |
3 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Kleivskaret (188.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | REYNÉS Vicente | IAM Cycling | 3 |
2 | WEGMANN Fabian | Stölting Service Group | 2 |
3 | SCHILLINGER Andreas | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 26:48:54 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | Direct Energie | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | IAM Cycling | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | ,, 0:23 | .. |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | ,, 0:23 | .. |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | CT | ,, 0:28 | .. |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | Stölting Service Group | PCT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 14:18:48 |
2 | Team Sky | ,, |
3 | FDJ | ,, |
4 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, |
5 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
6 | Direct Energie | ,, |
7 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
8 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, |
9 | Tinkoff | ,, |
10 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
11 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
12 | One Pro Cycling | ,, |
13 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
14 | Team Katusha | ,, |
15 | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
17 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, |
18 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:28 |
19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, |
20 | Stölting Service Group | 0:37 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 0:50 |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12 |
Race information
- Date:12 August 2016
- Start time:14:05
- Avg. speed winner:41.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: