Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»4th Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC)

2016  Stage 2  »  Mo I Rana  ›  Sandnessjøen   (198k)

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 16271
2 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin6569
3 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team57013
4 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo49917
5 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo41927
6 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo41228
7 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert35835
8 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group25855
9 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin24861
10 Démare ArnaudFDJ24363
11 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky23268
12 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team23070
13 Bennett SamBora - Argon 1822872
14 Swift BenTeam Sky22075
15 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21381
16 Gatto OscarTinkoff21083
17 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo165115
18 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling165114
19 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling164116
20 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team161121
21 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept153129
22 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin153128
23 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha 150135
24 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept125154
25 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 119163
26 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise110177
27 Sarreau MarcFDJ109178
28 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha 102190
29 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky102191
30 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept100197
31 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling95208
32 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 1885236
33 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie82240
34 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise80241
35 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team78246
36 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin77252
37 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo77251
38 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data73260
39 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group71263
40 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data70266
41 Trusov NikolayTinkoff70271
42 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ69278
43 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team66287
44 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team63295
45 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group61300
46 Kolář MichaelTinkoff59309
47 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team59308
48 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise57319
49 Howard LeighIAM Cycling55332
50 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo53340
51 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team52344
52 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin49365
53 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise49366
54 Voss PaulBora - Argon 1848372
55 Anderson RyanDirect Energie45384
56 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky45388
57 Offredo YoannFDJ44395
58 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget40421
59 Delage MickaëlFDJ38431
60 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo38429
61 Trofimov YuriTinkoff37440
62 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team35454
63 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 32478
64 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31493
65 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept30495
66 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise30501
67 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie28529
68 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 25576
69 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data25562
70 Hurel TonyDirect Energie23599
71 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 1822621
72 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus21630
73 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team20659
74 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ19672
75 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 1819675
76 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert18705
77 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling15816
78 Thurau BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert15754
79 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus15825
80 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør15758
81 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling15789
82 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group13868
83 Korsæth Truls EngenTeam Joker - Byggtorget11900
84 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky10989
85 Sagan JurajTinkoff10938
86 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus10992
87 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling10981
88 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team10908
89 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling10977
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04675 sec.