Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»4th Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC)

2016  Stage 3  »  Nesna  ›  Korgfjellet   (160k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
112▲11114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky5 12:56:17 12:56:17
240▲3841 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling0:150:15
38▲581 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff0:300:30
454▲5042 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling0:340:34
557▲5253 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,0:34
639▲33113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky0:360:36
716▲9181 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:410:41
822▲1421 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:41
931▲2243 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:41
1037▲2723 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:41
1155▲4463 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:41
1249▲3726 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team0:480:48
1353▲40115 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:48
1467▲53156 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 181:031:03
153▼125 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:041:04
1625▲9111 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:121:12
1747▲301 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,1:12
1828▲10162 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie1:171:17
1944▲25131 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:17
2014▼691 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus1:341:34
2126▲525 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,1:34
2250▲28153 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,1:34
2383▲60161 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 37Direct Energie1:411:41
2435▲1113 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:491:49
2545▲20132 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:49
2660▲3495 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,1:49
2762▲35212 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,1:49
2885▲57183 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:571:57
2927▼286 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff2:022:02
3064▲3422 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,2:02
3117▼1471 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group2:042:04
3230▼265 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget2:062:06
3338▲5196 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,2:06
3470▲36103 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:122:12
3571▲36206 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,2:12
3676▲40215 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2:172:17
3759▲2236 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:182:18
3872▲34192 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling2:322:32
3913▼2631 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:502:50
40101▲61204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør2:522:52
4111▼3016 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team3:033:03
4292▲506 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:083:08
4336▼7171 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:113:11
4484▲40185 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:123:12
4515▼3015 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:173:17
4623▼2355 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,3:17
4775▲28175 Thurau BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:313:31
4821▼27205 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør3:403:40
4943▼6163 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,3:40
5097▲47102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:463:46
5198▲47154 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 183:523:52
52104▲52101 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:553:55
5341▼1275 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group4:064:06
5499▲45145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo4:134:13
5589▲34142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:394:39
5666▲10104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:564:56
5794▲37164 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie5:075:07
582▼56121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin5:175:17
5942▼1784 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff5:295:29
6065▲5165 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,5:29
6158▼3122 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin5:415:41
6277▲1546 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling6:006:00
6390▲27123 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin6:206:20
64106▲4234 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data6:346:34
6593▲28194 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling6:396:39
665▼61155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 186:406:40
67100▲3312 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team6:426:42
6834▼34125 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin6:456:45
6932▼37184 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:45
7051▼19105 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,6:45
7191▲2035 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,6:45
7233▼39141 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo7:047:04
7369▼4186 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:087:08
7448▼2644 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling7:157:15
7578▲374 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group7:227:22
767▼6924 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team7:417:41
7786▲972 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group7:457:45
7887▲9134 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:517:51
79103▲24172 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:51
8088▲8135 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:51
8195▲14193 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling8:138:13
82102▲2033 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data8:578:57
83109▲26213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 10:4310:43
841▼83116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky11:0411:04
854▼8166 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget11:0911:09
866▼80133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:1411:14
8719▼68152 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1811:1811:18
8818▼7092 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,11:18
8920▼6952 Delage MickaëlFDJ 31FDJ,,11:18
9024▼6696 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,11:18
9129▼6261 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:18
9246▼46202 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,11:18
9356▼37216 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,11:18
9452▼424 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,11:18
9561▼34146 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,11:18
9663▼3362 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:18
9774▼2311 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team11:4311:43
9881▼17214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 12:0812:08
9982▼1751 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ12:1812:18
10096▼456 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ12:4612:46
10110▼91191 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling12:5812:58
1029▼93173 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:4313:43
103119▲16124 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 18Team Giant - Alpecin13:5713:57
10473▼31112 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 26Team Sky14:0314:03
105105-136 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:0814:08
10679▼27151 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1814:2014:20
10768▼39201 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør14:5414:54
108107▼193 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus,,14:54
109108▼1143 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo15:0715:07
11080▼30211 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 15:1615:16
111117▲682 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff16:5716:57
112110▼2166 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie17:0617:06
113121▲832 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data17:0817:08
114123▲9144 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo17:4217:42
115111▼4106 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:3118:31
116114▼214 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team19:4119:41
117115▼2195 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,19:41
118124▲6182 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:5319:53
119116▼3174 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:0920:09
120127▲754 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ22:1722:17
121122▲1203 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør23:1323:13
122120▼23 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 25:0325:03
123118▼594 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus25:2325:23
124125▲1126 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin25:5925:59
125126▲12 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 26:5026:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky20304:00:094:00:09
22+0:1541 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling10180:110:11
33+0:3081 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff5120:240:24
44+0:3442 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling7,,0:24
55+0:3453 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ4,,0:24
66+0:36113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky30:280:28
723+1:41161 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 37Direct Energie20:310:31
811+0:4163 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget1,,0:31
940+2:52204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,0:31
108+0:4121 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:31
1114+1:03156 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 18,,0:31
127+0:41181 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:31
1310+0:4123 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:31
149+0:4143 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:31
1513+0:48115 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:380:38
1612+0:4826 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:38
1728+1:57183 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:470:47
1852+3:55101 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:590:59
1917+1:121 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:021:02
2016+1:12111 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,1:02
2115+1:045 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:071:07
2218+1:17162 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,1:07
2319+1:17131 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:07
2421+1:3425 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:241:24
2522+1:34153 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,1:24
2620+1:3491 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,1:24
2734+2:12103 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:391:39
2824+1:4913 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:39
2926+1:4995 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,1:39
3025+1:49132 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:39
3127+1:49212 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,1:39
3242+3:086 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,1:39
3336+2:17215 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,1:39
3435+2:12206 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør,,1:39
3529+2:0286 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 31Tinkoff1:521:52
3651+3:52154 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,1:52
3730+2:0222 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,1:52
3831+2:0471 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group1:541:54
3950+3:46102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,1:54
4033+2:06196 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling1:561:56
4132+2:0665 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,1:56
4238+2:32192 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling1:591:59
4354+4:13145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo2:022:02
4444+3:12185 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:02
4537+2:1836 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:082:08
4639+2:5031 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:412:41
4747+3:31175 Thurau BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:532:53
4841+3:0316 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:53
49103+13:57124 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 18Team Giant - Alpecin2:552:55
5043+3:11171 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:013:01
5146+3:1755 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ3:073:07
5245+3:1715 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:07
5355+4:39142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3:173:17
5448+3:40205 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør3:303:30
5557+5:07164 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,3:30
5649+3:40163 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,3:30
5764+6:3434 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,3:30
5853+4:0675 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group3:563:56
5967+6:4212 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team4:214:21
6056+4:56104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:254:25
61114+17:42144 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo4:324:32
6263+6:20123 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin4:574:57
6365+6:39194 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling5:045:04
6471+6:4535 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5:195:19
65113+17:0832 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,5:19
6662+6:0046 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,5:19
6758+5:17121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:19
6860+5:29165 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,5:19
6959+5:2984 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,5:19
7079+7:51172 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:265:26
7161+5:41122 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin5:315:31
7266+6:40155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 186:356:35
7380+7:51135 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:35
7468+6:45125 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:35
7577+7:4572 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group 27Stölting Service Group,,6:35
76120+22:1754 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,6:35
7770+6:45105 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,6:35
7875+7:2274 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 37Stölting Service Group,,6:35
79111+16:5782 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,6:35
8082+8:5733 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,6:35
8169+6:45184 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:35
82118+19:53182 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:35
8381+8:13193 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,6:35
8483+10:43213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,6:35
8573+7:08186 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:35
8678+7:51134 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:35
8772+7:04141 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo6:546:54
8874+7:1544 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling7:057:05
8976+7:4124 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team7:357:35
9097+11:4311 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team11:0811:08
9186+11:14133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:08
92116+19:4114 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,11:08
9391+11:1861 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:08
9484+11:04116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,11:08
9585+11:0966 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:08
9690+11:1896 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,11:08
9787+11:18152 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,11:08
9898+12:08214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,11:08
99108+14:5493 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus,,11:08
10092+11:18202 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,11:08
10188+11:1892 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus,,11:08
10293+11:18216 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,11:08
10395+11:18146 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,11:08
10499+12:1851 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,11:08
10589+11:1852 Delage MickaëlFDJ 31FDJ,,11:08
106100+12:4656 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ,,11:08
107109+15:07143 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,11:08
108121+23:13203 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,11:08
109105+14:08136 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:08
110125+26:502 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,11:08
111115+18:31106 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,11:08
112124+25:59126 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:08
113117+19:41195 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,11:08
11496+11:1862 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:08
11594+11:184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,11:08
116112+17:06166 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,11:08
117119+20:09174 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,11:08
118101+12:58191 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling12:5312:53
119104+14:03112 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 26Team Sky13:3013:30
120106+14:20151 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,13:30
121122+25:033 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 13:3313:33
122102+13:43173 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:33
123123+25:2394 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus14:2114:21
124107+14:54201 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør,,14:21
125110+15:16211 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,14:21
DNF+ - 12:56:17176 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert--
DNS+ - 12:56:1773 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky24
22-121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin24
33-5 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 23
422▲18114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky16
54▼1133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo16
6-41 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling12
716▲981 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff12
85▼366 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget9
913▲424 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team8
106▼4145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo7
11-42 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling7
12-113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky7
137▼6141 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo7
14-53 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ6
159▼651 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ6
168▼8173 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
1710▼7155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 185
18-191 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling5
1912▼7142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo5
2011▼9211 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 5
21-161 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 37Direct Energie4
2214▼816 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
2315▼814 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4
24-63 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget3
2524▼1204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør3
2618▼835 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3
2717▼10214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 3
28-32 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data3
2919▼10104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept2
3021▼9213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2
3120▼1193 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus2
32-21 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1
3323▼1091 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus1
34-31 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1135 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo7
23▲1155 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 186
3-114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky5
4-44 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling5
5-32 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data5
64▼293 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 27Team Coop - ØsterHus4
7-13 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3
85▼346 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling3
9-41 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling3
107▼3145 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3
116▼535 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3
12-113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky2
138▼575 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group2
14-24 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2
159▼6211 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2
16-81 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff1
17-43 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling1
1811▼7204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør1
1910▼9104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept1
2013▼7182 De Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14▲31+0:00114 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky 12:56:17 12:56:17
220▲185+0:3453 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ0:340:34
313▲106+0:36113 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky0:360:36
418▲1411+0:4163 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget 25Team Joker - Byggtorget0:410:41
516▲1112+0:4826 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team0:480:48
65▼120+1:3491 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus1:341:34
723▲1626+1:4995 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus1:491:49
824▲1627+1:49212 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,1:49
935▲2628+1:57183 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:571:57
107▼331+2:0471 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group2:042:04
1112▲132+2:0665 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget2:062:06
1230▲1835+2:12206 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør2:122:12
1331▲1836+2:17215 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  21Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2:172:17
1422▲837+2:1836 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:182:18
1542▲2740+2:52204 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør 24Team Sparebanken Sør2:522:52
1634▲1844+3:12185 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:123:12
176▼1145+3:1715 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:173:17
189▼948+3:40205 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør3:403:40
1914▼549+3:40163 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,3:40
2039▲1950+3:46102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:463:46
2140▲1951+3:52154 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 183:523:52
2237▲1555+4:39142 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:394:39
2327▲456+4:56104 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:564:56
2426▲260+5:29165 Morice JulienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie5:295:29
2521▼461+5:41122 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin5:415:41
2641▲1567+6:4212 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team6:426:42
2729▲273+7:08186 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:087:08
2836▲878+7:51134 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:517:51
2943▲1479+7:51172 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:51
3044▲1483+10:43213 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  25Team Ringeriks - Kraft 10:4310:43
311▼3084+11:04116 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky11:0411:04
322▼3085+11:0966 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget 23Team Joker - Byggtorget11:0911:09
333▼3086+11:14133 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:1411:14
348▼2688+11:1892 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 24Team Coop - ØsterHus11:1811:18
3510▼2590+11:1896 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,11:18
3611▼2591+11:1861 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:18
3715▼2292+11:18202 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør 21Team Sparebanken Sør,,11:18
3819▼1993+11:18216 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft ,,11:18
3917▼2294+11:184 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,11:18
4025▼1596+11:1862 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget 22Team Joker - Byggtorget,,11:18
4132▼998+12:08214 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 12:0812:08
4233▼999+12:1851 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ12:1812:18
4338▼5100+12:4656 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ12:4612:46
4450▲6103+13:57124 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 18Team Giant - Alpecin13:5713:57
4528▼17107+14:54201 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør14:5414:54
4648▲2111+16:5782 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff16:5716:57
4745▼2115+18:31106 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:3118:31
4847▼1119+20:09174 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:0920:09
4954▲5120+22:1754 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ22:1722:17
5051▲1121+23:13203 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør 22Team Sparebanken Sør23:1323:13
5149▼2123+25:2394 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus25:2325:23
5252-124+25:59126 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin25:5925:59
5353-125+26:502 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 26:5026:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  38:50:27 38:50:27
212▲10 IAM Cycling ,,,,
34▲1 BMC Racing Team 0:340:34
414▲10 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:372:37
513▲8 Bora - Argon 18 2:412:41
610▲4 Team Katusha  2:422:42
79▲2 Direct Energie 4:024:02
820▲12 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:124:12
915▲6 Team Sparebanken Sør 4:574:57
108▼2 Tinkoff 6:296:29
112▼9 Astana Pro Team 6:336:33
1221▲9 Team Dimension Data 8:038:03
133▼10 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:158:15
1416▲2 One Pro Cycling 8:168:16
155▼10 FDJ 9:009:00
1618▲2 Team Ringeriks - Kraft  9:159:15
1722▲5 Trek - Segafredo 9:579:57
1817▼1 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10:4210:42
1919- Stölting Service Group 11:5611:56
2011▼9 Team Giant - Alpecin 12:0512:05
217▼14 Team Joker - Byggtorget 12:2912:29
226▼16 Team Coop - ØsterHus 13:0513:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Arctic Race of Norway logoDate: 13th August 2016
Avg. speed winner: 39.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nesna › Korgfjellet
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.arctic-race-of-norway.com/en/
twitter.com/ArcticRaceofN
www.facebook.com/ArcticRaceofNorway

Race ranking position
19th
310 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10307 sec.