The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | 17:13:57 |
2 | 2 | - | FDJ | 0:34 0:34 | |
3 | 3 | - | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:38 0:38 |
4 | 4 | - | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:41 0:41 |
5 | 5 | - | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 |
6 | 6 | - | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1:34 1:34 |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1:49 1:49 |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 1:57 1:57 |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 2:15 2:15 |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2:17 2:17 |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:23 2:23 |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 2:33 2:33 |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:47 2:47 |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2:52 2:52 |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:12 3:12 |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:52 3:52 |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3:53 3:53 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 3:53 |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:13 4:13 |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5:09 5:09 |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:58 5:58 |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:13 6:13 |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:08 7:08 |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:31 7:31 |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:51 7:51 |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:26 8:26 |
27 | 12 | ▼15 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 9:13 9:13 |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10:02 10:02 |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:21 10:21 |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 11:02 11:02 |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:14 11:14 |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 11:18 11:18 |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 11:18 |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | WÆRSTED Syver Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 11:18 |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 11:18 |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 11:20 11:20 |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 11:22 11:22 |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 11:47 11:47 |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 11:53 11:53 |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 12:04 12:04 |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | 12:14 12:14 |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | TILLER Rasmus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 12:54 12:54 |
43 | 43 | - | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 13:21 13:21 |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 15:40 15:40 |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | KANTER Max Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:26 17:26 |
46 | 46 | - | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 17:34 17:34 |
47 | 47 | - | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 18:31 18:31 |
48 | 48 | - | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:55 20:55 |
49 | 49 | - | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 23:03 23:03 |
50 | 50 | - | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 23:13 23:13 |
51 | 51 | - | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 25:23 25:23 |
52 | 52 | - | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 27:31 27:31 |
53 | 53 | - | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 27:36 27:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 August 2016
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:44.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: