The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:03 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | 30 | 4:14:20 | ||
2 | 76 | +5:21 | 134 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:02 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 79 | +5:27 | 126 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 81 | +5:27 | 56 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 29 | +0:31 | 41 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 99 | +8:53 | 105 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:13 | 184 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 80 | +5:27 | 162 | Sprint | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 26 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 7 | +0:13 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 4 | +0:07 | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 25 | +0:23 | 176 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 61 | +2:34 | 143 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 110 | +16:43 | 195 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 62 | +2:34 | 36 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 91 | +6:47 | 112 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:13 | 44 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 10 | +0:13 | 152 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:19 | 64 | GC | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 11 | +0:13 | 141 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 32 | +0:45 | 12 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 68 | +4:08 | 52 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 19 | +0:19 | 85 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 12 | +0:13 | 54 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 33 | +0:45 | 104 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:25 | 146 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 49 | +1:54 | 63 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 77 | +5:24 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 48 | +1:54 | 34 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 16 | +0:17 | 174 | Hills | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 56 | +2:23 | 171 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 57 | +2:23 | 155 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 50 | +1:54 | 82 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 41 | +1:33 | 164 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 58 | +2:23 | 121 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 21 | +0:19 | 71 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 20 | +0:19 | 93 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 63 | +2:51 | 166 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 111 | +16:43 | 142 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 13 | +0:13 | 42 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 22 | +0:19 | 81 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 101 | +9:03 | 21 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 64 | +2:53 | 204 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 34 | +0:45 | 186 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 51 | +1:54 | 83 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 73 | +4:28 | 84 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 17 | +0:17 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 14 | +0:13 | 165 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 102 | +9:03 | 5 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 30 | +0:31 | 123 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 67 | +3:24 | 185 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 90 | +6:34 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 24 | +0:19 | 161 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 28 | +0:25 | 173 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 23 | +0:19 | 111 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 5 | +0:11 | 24 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 35 | +0:45 | 32 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 15 | +0:16 | 14 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 46 | +1:43 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 42 | +1:33 | 62 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 36 | +0:45 | 102 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 43 | +1:33 | 183 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 69 | +4:08 | 206 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 78 | +5:24 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 82 | +5:27 | 65 | TT | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 65 | +2:53 | 182 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 31 | +0:31 | 45 | Hills | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 37 | +0:45 | 133 | Classic | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 6 | +0:12 | 43 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 52 | +1:54 | 154 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 38 | +0:45 | 172 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 53 | +1:54 | 192 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 44 | +1:33 | 66 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 74 | +4:28 | 94 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 47 | +1:45 | 194 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 59 | +2:23 | 122 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 112 | +16:43 | 205 | Sprint | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 54 | +1:54 | 193 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 83 | +5:27 | 92 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | |||||
81 | 39 | +0:45 | 13 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 55 | +1:54 | 46 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 45 | +1:33 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 60 | +2:23 | 115 | GC | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 113 | +16:43 | 22 | TT | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 114 | +16:43 | 33 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 115 | +16:43 | 96 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 116 | +16:43 | 181 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 84 | +5:27 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 117 | +17:22 | 116 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Oscaro | 24 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 26 | +0:23 | 153 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 72 | +4:21 | 55 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
93 | 85 | +5:41 | 135 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
94 | 40 | +1:24 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
95 | 88 | +6:10 | 136 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
96 | 89 | +6:23 | 72 | GC | LAUK Karl Patrick Astana Pro Team | 20 | Astana Pro Team | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
97 | 118 | +17:43 | 163 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
98 | 119 | +18:01 | 196 | TT | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
99 | 75 | +4:33 | 25 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:18 | ||||
100 | 120 | +18:11 | 113 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
101 | 100 | +8:54 | 132 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:28 | ||||
102 | 93 | +6:53 | 124 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:28 | ||||
103 | 97 | +8:11 | 145 | SKJOLD Mathias Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2:44 2:44 | |||||
104 | 96 | +8:11 | 144 | Hills | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 2:44 | ||||
105 | 70 | +4:17 | 201 | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 28 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 2:44 | ||||
106 | 92 | +6:52 | 202 | TT | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | 21 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 2:44 | ||||
107 | 71 | +4:17 | 103 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:44 | ||||
108 | 95 | +8:05 | 151 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:44 | ||||
109 | 66 | +3:23 | 131 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:44 | ||||
110 | 86 | +5:51 | 101 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
111 | 98 | +8:49 | 23 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
112 | 121 | +22:12 | 6 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
113 | 105 | +10:56 | 2 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:29 | ||||
114 | 107 | +10:56 | 191 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:29 | ||||
115 | 106 | +10:56 | 175 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:29 | ||||
116 | 94 | +7:07 | 15 | Sprint | WELTEN Bram BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
117 | 87 | +6:05 | 75 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:34 | ||||
118 | 104 | +9:58 | 73 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:34 | ||||
119 | 108 | +11:01 | 106 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:34 | ||||
120 | 122 | +22:17 | 51 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:34 | ||||
121 | 103 | +9:39 | 114 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
122 | 109 | +15:54 | 203 | Sprint | SPIKSETH Elias Angell Team FixIT.no | 27 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 8:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 7:50:23 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 44 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 152 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 54 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 42 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 165 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 14 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 174 | Hills | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 161 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 45 | Hills | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 12 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 186 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 32 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 133 | Classic | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 164 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 62 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 66 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 194 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 34 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 63 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 82 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 83 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 192 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 46 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 171 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 155 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 122 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 36 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 166 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 204 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 182 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:53 | .. | |||
66 | 39 | ▼27 | 131 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 185 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 52 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 206 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
70 | 49 | ▼21 | 201 | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 28 | Team FixIT.no | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
71 | 48 | ▼23 | 103 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:17 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 55 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 84 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 94 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 4:28 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
76 | 97 | ▲21 | 134 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 5:24 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 126 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 162 | Sprint | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 26 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 5:27 | .. | |||
81 | 102 | ▲21 | 56 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:27 | .. | |||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | 65 | TT | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:27 | .. | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 92 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 5:27 | .. | ||||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:27 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
86 | 70 | ▼16 | 101 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
87 | 29 | ▼58 | 75 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 136 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | LAUK Karl Patrick Astana Pro Team | 20 | Astana Pro Team | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | 112 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
92 | 75 | ▼17 | 202 | TT | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | 21 | Team FixIT.no | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 124 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
94 | 50 | ▼44 | 15 | Sprint | WELTEN Bram BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 151 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 144 | Hills | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 145 | SKJOLD Mathias Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 8:11 | .. | ||||
98 | 82 | ▼16 | 23 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 105 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 132 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 21 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 5 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:03 | .. | |||
103 | 40 | ▼63 | 114 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
104 | 81 | ▼23 | 73 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 2 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 175 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:56 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 191 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:56 | .. | |||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 106 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 203 | Sprint | SPIKSETH Elias Angell Team FixIT.no | 27 | Team FixIT.no | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 195 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 142 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 16:43 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 16:43 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 16:43 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 33 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 16:43 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 16:43 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 181 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:43 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 116 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Oscaro | 24 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 163 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 196 | TT | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 6 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 51 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 22:17 22:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21 | +12 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | +15 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +1 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 134 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7 | - | |
7 | - | 126 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | +7 | ||
8 | - | 131 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 151 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 43 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 6 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 56 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 41 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4 | +2 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +1 | |
16 | - | 105 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | - | 73 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
19 | - | 184 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 3 | - | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 166 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 162 | Sprint | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 26 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 54 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 14 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | - | 114 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Military Camp (162.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLAEYS Dimitri | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3″ |
2 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | CORBEL Erwann | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Military Camp (170.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLAEYS Dimitri | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3″ |
2 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | WYSS Danilo | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Military Camp (179.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PASQUALON Andrea | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 3″ |
2 | KREDER Michel | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | 2″ |
3 | TEUNS Dylan | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 7:50:23 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 43 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 152 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 25 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 54 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 174 | Hills | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:19 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:19 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:25 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 45 | Hills | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:31 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 32 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:45 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:45 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 62 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 34 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 63 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 82 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 83 | Sprint | ROHDE Leon Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 154 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 46 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 155 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 204 | TT | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:53 | .. | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 206 | Sprint | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 4:08 | .. | |
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 103 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 94 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 134 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 92 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
42 | 15 | ▼27 | 75 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 72 | GC | LAUK Karl Patrick Astana Pro Team | 20 | Astana Pro Team | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 202 | TT | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | 21 | Team FixIT.no | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |
46 | 25 | ▼21 | 15 | Sprint | WELTEN Bram BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 144 | Hills | HOLSTAD Ludvik Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 145 | SKJOLD Mathias Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 8:11 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 132 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |
53 | 53 | - | 205 | Sprint | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 16:43 | .. | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Oscaro | 24 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 163 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 6 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:12 22:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
2 | - | 114 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 6 | +6 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 54 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | - | |
5 | - | 175 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 152 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
8 | - | 203 | Sprint | SPIKSETH Elias Angell Team FixIT.no | 27 | Team FixIT.no | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 42 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Kolbranskaret (38.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CORBEL Erwann | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 |
2 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
3 | SPIKSETH Elias Angell | Team FixIT.no | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Lavangseidet (61.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CORBEL Erwann | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 |
2 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
3 | SPIKSETH Elias Angell | Team FixIT.no | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 23:31:48 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 1:26 1:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 2:13 2:13 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:24 2:24 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:28 2:28 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 2:33 2:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Coop | CT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 4:54 4:54 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 5:15 5:15 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 6:06 6:06 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 6:32 6:32 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team FixIT.no | CT | 7:55 7:55 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:43:00 |
2 | Direct Energie | ,, |
3 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
4 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, |
5 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, |
6 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, |
7 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
8 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, |
9 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, |
10 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
11 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, |
12 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
13 | Team Coop | ,, |
14 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
15 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
16 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
17 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
18 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, |
19 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, |
20 | Team FixIT.no | ,, |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:16 |
Race information
- Date:11 August 2017
- Start time:12:05
- Avg. speed winner:43.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:2087
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: