The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | +0:59 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 20 | 30 | 3:21:02 | ||
2 | 90 | +31:53 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 14 | +1:22 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 70 | +21:46 | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 13 | +1:22 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:38 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 62 | +18:56 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 25 | +2:43 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 5 | +0:37 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 9 | +0:56 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:42 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
13 | 17 | +1:53 | 161 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
14 | 3 | +0:12 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
15 | 29 | +3:58 | 24 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:04 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:27 | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
17 | 77 | +26:00 | 33 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:04 | ||||
18 | 11 | +0:57 | 5 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
19 | 53 | +16:41 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
20 | 16 | +1:46 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:04 | ||||
21 | 2 | +0:11 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
22 | 22 | +2:11 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
23 | 57 | +17:15 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
24 | 61 | +18:51 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
25 | 15 | +1:45 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
26 | 8 | +0:42 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
27 | 19 | +2:01 | 95 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:04 | ||||
28 | 30 | +4:50 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
29 | 75 | +24:05 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:04 | ||||
30 | 80 | +28:00 | 175 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:04 | ||||
31 | 82 | +28:43 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:04 | ||||
32 | 44 | +10:18 | 63 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:04 | ||||
33 | 21 | +2:07 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
34 | 18 | +1:59 | 86 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:04 | ||||
35 | 50 | +15:59 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:04 | ||||
36 | 64 | +19:59 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
37 | 10 | +0:56 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:04 | ||||
38 | 24 | +2:33 | 76 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
39 | 26 | +3:06 | 51 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
40 | 46 | +11:03 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
41 | 39 | +8:52 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
42 | 20 | +2:04 | 122 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:13 | ||||
43 | 28 | +3:45 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:13 | ||||
44 | 76 | +24:47 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
45 | 98 | +35:38 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
46 | 48 | +15:30 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
47 | 42 | +9:33 | 136 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:21 | ||||
48 | 23 | +2:22 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
49 | 66 | +20:31 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:21 | ||||
50 | 56 | +17:09 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:21 | ||||
51 | 34 | +6:52 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||||
52 | 81 | +28:24 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
53 | 60 | +18:06 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
54 | 92 | +33:10 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
55 | 74 | +23:26 | 116 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
56 | 68 | +20:59 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:33 | ||||
57 | 58 | +17:21 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
58 | 41 | +9:04 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:33 | ||||
59 | 51 | +16:11 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
60 | 27 | +3:29 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
61 | 55 | +17:03 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:38 | ||||
62 | 63 | +19:39 | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
63 | 43 | +9:40 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
64 | 31 | +4:57 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 0:49 | ||||
65 | 88 | +31:16 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:49 | ||||
66 | 33 | +6:25 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:49 | ||||
67 | 59 | +17:23 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
68 | 35 | +6:59 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:57 | ||||
69 | 67 | +20:51 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:57 | ||||
70 | 69 | +21:23 | 42 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:57 | ||||
71 | 89 | +31:51 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
72 | 99 | +37:05 | 165 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:24 | ||||
73 | 37 | +7:12 | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:24 | ||||
74 | 36 | +7:06 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:24 | ||||
75 | 86 | +30:47 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:24 | ||||
76 | 102 | +42:41 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
77 | 32 | +6:01 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
78 | 72 | +21:57 | 174 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
79 | 73 | +22:23 | 113 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
80 | 83 | +28:48 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Corendon - Circus | 26 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 3:04 | ||||
81 | 38 | +7:44 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
82 | 93 | +33:37 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 3:10 | ||||
83 | 65 | +20:20 | 43 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
84 | 85 | +29:21 | 44 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 3:50 | ||||
85 | 84 | +29:05 | 143 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:50 | ||||
86 | 45 | +10:59 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:50 | ||||
87 | 105 | +47:19 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:50 | ||||
88 | 78 | +26:31 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 3:50 | ||||
89 | 54 | +16:45 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:50 | ||||
90 | 101 | +39:54 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:50 | ||||
91 | 106 | +55:18 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 3:50 | ||||
92 | 87 | +30:53 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 3:50 | ||||
93 | 79 | +26:44 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:50 | ||||
94 | 96 | +34:20 | 166 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
95 | 95 | +34:18 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:53 | ||||
96 | 47 | +15:06 | 11 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
97 | 91 | +32:12 | 112 | Sprint | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
98 | 71 | +21:48 | 75 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
99 | 40 | +9:04 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
100 | 52 | +16:39 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
101 | 94 | +33:55 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
102 | 104 | +46:48 | 146 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 9:26 9:26 | ||||
103 | 100 | +39:40 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
104 | 49 | +15:38 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
105 | 103 | +44:21 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:06 | ||||
106 | 97 | +34:47 | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:06 | ||||
DNS | 73 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 200 | 150 | 15:55:42 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 150 | 110 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 125 | 90 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 100 | 80 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 85 | 70 | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 70 | 60 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 60 | 55 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | 45 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35 | 40 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | 36 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 25 | 32 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | 28 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 15 | 24 | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 10 | 20 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 16 | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 161 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 14 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 5 | 12 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 10 | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | 8 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 6 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | 4 | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 3 | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 2 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5 | 1 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 51 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 5 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 24 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 3 | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 3 | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 3 | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
40 | 22 | ▼18 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:04 | .. | ||||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:33 9:33 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 11 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:06 15:06 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:30 15:30 | .. | ||||
49 | 30 | ▼19 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 16:11 16:11 | .. | ||||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 16:39 16:39 | .. | ||||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16:45 16:45 | .. | ||||
55 | 55 | - | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 17:09 17:09 | .. | ||||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:15 17:15 | .. | ||||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 17:23 17:23 | .. | ||||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:51 18:51 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:56 18:56 | .. | ||||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 19:39 19:39 | .. | ||||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:59 19:59 | .. | ||||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 43 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20:51 20:51 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:46 21:46 | .. | ||||
71 | 52 | ▼19 | 75 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 21:57 21:57 | .. | ||||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 22:23 22:23 | .. | ||||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | 23:26 23:26 | .. | ||||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 33 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26:31 26:31 | .. | ||||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 26:44 26:44 | .. | ||||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 175 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 28:24 28:24 | .. | ||||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28:43 28:43 | .. | ||||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Corendon - Circus | 26 | Corendon - Circus | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 29:05 29:05 | .. | ||||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 44 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:47 30:47 | .. | ||||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 31:16 31:16 | .. | ||||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31:51 31:51 | .. | ||||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||||
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 112 | Sprint | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 32:12 32:12 | .. | ||||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33:10 33:10 | .. | ||||
93 | 93 | - | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 33:37 33:37 | .. | ||||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||||
97 | 74 | ▼23 | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 34:47 34:47 | .. | ||||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35:38 35:38 | .. | ||||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 165 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 37:05 37:05 | .. | ||||
100 | 87 | ▼13 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 39:40 39:40 | .. | ||||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:54 39:54 | .. | ||||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:41 42:41 | .. | ||||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 44:21 44:21 | .. | ||||
104 | 104 | - | 146 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 46:48 46:48 | .. | ||||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 47:19 47:19 | .. | ||||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 55:18 55:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 43 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 33 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 23 | - | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | +9 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 20 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 18 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18 | +6 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
9 | - | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10 | +5 | |
11 | 11 | - | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | +4 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
14 | - | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | +7 | ||
15 | - | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
19 | - | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 3 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +1 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 3 | +2 | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 3 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 9 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
5 | - | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
8 | - | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
9 | - | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
15 | - | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
27 | - | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 15:55:53 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 8:53 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31:40 31:40 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:07 34:07 | .. | |
45 | 33 | ▼12 | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 39:29 39:29 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:30 42:30 | .. | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 47:08 47:08 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 55:07 55:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 47:48:38 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:11 3:11 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 4:40 4:40 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 6:58 6:58 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 7:27 7:27 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Direct Energie | PCT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 12:17 12:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 12:40 12:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 18:52 18:52 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 23:08 23:08 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Corendon - Circus | CT | 24:15 24:15 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 26:15 26:15 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 28:43 28:43 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Coop | CT | 31:53 31:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | 33:14 33:14 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 44:50 44:50 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 54:15 54:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 August 2018
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:43.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:1449
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: