The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:04 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 20 | 30 | 4:20:24 | ||
2 | 7 | +0:32 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:05 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:19 | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:34 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:32 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:34 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:34 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 8 | +0:33 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 12 | +0:39 | 5 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:23 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
13 | 46 | +7:08 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:18 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:52 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:18 | ||||
15 | 23 | +1:47 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
16 | 25 | +1:49 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:13 | ||||
17 | 15 | +1:18 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:32 | 161 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:13 | ||||
19 | 21 | +1:37 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:13 | ||||
20 | 37 | +3:50 | 24 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:13 | ||||
21 | 14 | +1:11 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 1:13 | ||||
22 | 33 | +2:48 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:13 | ||||
23 | 80 | +18:52 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:13 | ||||
24 | 16 | +1:22 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 1:13 | ||||
25 | 30 | +2:27 | 11 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||||
26 | 49 | +8:03 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:13 | ||||
27 | 32 | +2:42 | 51 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 1:13 | ||||
28 | 18 | +1:27 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 1:13 | ||||
29 | 24 | +1:47 | 122 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:13 | ||||
30 | 31 | +2:39 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 1:13 | ||||
31 | 22 | +1:37 | 95 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:13 | ||||
32 | 38 | +4:08 | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:13 | ||||
33 | 29 | +2:09 | 76 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
34 | 43 | +5:29 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:13 | ||||
35 | 20 | +1:35 | 86 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:13 | ||||
36 | 26 | +1:49 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:13 | ||||
37 | 35 | +3:32 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
38 | 17 | +1:22 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:13 | ||||
39 | 27 | +1:52 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
40 | 28 | +1:52 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||||
41 | 44 | +5:58 | 75 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
42 | 34 | +3:01 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
43 | 39 | +4:19 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 2:22 | ||||
44 | 81 | +20:01 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:22 | ||||
45 | 48 | +7:29 | 136 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:22 | ||||
46 | 47 | +7:08 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
47 | 40 | +4:34 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 2:49 | ||||
48 | 36 | +3:35 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:49 | ||||
49 | 50 | +8:49 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 2:49 | ||||
50 | 45 | +6:48 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:49 | ||||
51 | 42 | +4:43 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:49 | ||||
52 | 41 | +4:42 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:49 | ||||
53 | 51 | +9:57 | 63 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
54 | 78 | +18:43 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
55 | 58 | +14:54 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 14:15 | ||||
56 | 65 | +16:09 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:15 | ||||
57 | 66 | +16:09 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 14:15 | ||||
58 | 70 | +18:27 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:15 | ||||
59 | 88 | +21:22 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:15 | ||||
60 | 71 | +18:27 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:15 | ||||
61 | 74 | +18:31 | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:15 | ||||
62 | 53 | +14:31 | 43 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 14:15 | ||||
63 | 104 | +31:54 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:15 | ||||
64 | 59 | +14:54 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:15 | ||||
65 | 83 | +21:05 | 166 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:15 | ||||
66 | 67 | +16:09 | 44 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 14:15 | ||||
67 | 72 | +18:27 | 42 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 14:15 | ||||
68 | 82 | +21:03 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:15 | ||||
69 | 101 | +28:00 | 146 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 14:15 | ||||
70 | 84 | +21:05 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:15 | ||||
71 | 55 | +14:49 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:15 | ||||
72 | 75 | +18:31 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:15 | ||||
73 | 60 | +14:54 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:15 | ||||
74 | 73 | +18:27 | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:15 | ||||
75 | 105 | +31:54 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:15 | ||||
76 | 85 | +21:05 | 143 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 14:15 | ||||
77 | 63 | +15:18 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 14:15 | ||||
78 | 61 | +14:58 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:15 | ||||
79 | 54 | +14:44 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:15 | ||||
80 | 52 | +14:24 | 96 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:15 | ||||
81 | 86 | +21:05 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:15 | ||||
82 | 76 | +18:34 | 33 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:15 | ||||
83 | 69 | +18:14 | 113 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 14:15 | ||||
84 | 57 | +14:49 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:15 | ||||
85 | 62 | +15:11 | 174 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 14:15 | ||||
86 | 87 | +21:05 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 14:15 | ||||
87 | 56 | +14:49 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:15 | ||||
88 | 68 | +17:08 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:15 | ||||
89 | 64 | +16:00 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:15 | ||||
90 | 77 | +18:34 | 175 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 14:15 | ||||
91 | 89 | +21:26 | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:30 18:30 | ||||
92 | 79 | +18:52 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 18:30 | ||||
93 | 93 | +24:01 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Corendon - Circus | 26 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 18:30 | ||||
94 | 95 | +25:20 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 18:30 | ||||
95 | 94 | +24:01 | 112 | Sprint | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 18:30 | ||||
96 | 90 | +21:48 | 116 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 18:30 | ||||
97 | 100 | +27:37 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 21:52 21:52 | ||||
98 | 91 | +22:37 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 21:58 21:58 | ||||
99 | 106 | +39:43 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:04 22:04 | ||||
100 | 103 | +29:16 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 22:04 | ||||
101 | 98 | +26:19 | 165 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 22:04 | ||||
102 | 107 | +39:43 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 22:04 | ||||
103 | 108 | +40:41 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
104 | 92 | +22:50 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 22:04 | ||||
105 | 96 | +25:57 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 22:04 | ||||
106 | 97 | +26:03 | 73 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
107 | 99 | +26:20 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
108 | 102 | +28:54 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 22:04 | ||||
DNF | 121 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Sprint | HÖÖG Gustav Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNS | 91 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 8:10:34 | .. | ||
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
6 | 26 | ▲20 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
7 | 34 | ▲27 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
11 | 25 | ▲14 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
12 | 36 | ▲24 | 5 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
14 | 1 | ▼13 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
15 | 3 | ▼12 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 161 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 86 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 95 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 122 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 76 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
30 | 48 | ▲18 | 11 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
31 | 49 | ▲18 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 51 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
33 | 51 | ▲18 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
35 | 62 | ▲27 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
37 | 63 | ▲26 | 24 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
38 | 64 | ▲26 | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
39 | 61 | ▲22 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
42 | 56 | ▲14 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
43 | 80 | ▲37 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
44 | 86 | ▲42 | 75 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
45 | 69 | ▲24 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
46 | 96 | ▲50 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
47 | 83 | ▲36 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
48 | 87 | ▲39 | 136 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
49 | 95 | ▲46 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
50 | 91 | ▲41 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
51 | 78 | ▲27 | 63 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
52 | 8 | ▼44 | 96 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
53 | 11 | ▼42 | 43 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
54 | 19 | ▼35 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
55 | 24 | ▼31 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
56 | 23 | ▼33 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:49 | .. | |||
57 | 27 | ▼30 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:49 | .. | |||
58 | 40 | ▼18 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
59 | 33 | ▼26 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:54 | .. | |||
60 | 38 | ▼22 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:54 | .. | |||
61 | 42 | ▼19 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
62 | 45 | ▼17 | 174 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 16:09 | .. | |||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 44 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 16:09 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 18:27 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 18:27 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 18:27 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 18:31 | .. | |||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 33 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 175 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 18:34 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
79 | 16 | ▼63 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |||
80 | 108 | ▲28 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 18:52 | .. | |||
81 | 107 | ▲26 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 166 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 21:05 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 143 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:05 | .. | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 21:05 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 21:05 | .. | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
89 | 65 | ▼24 | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
90 | 67 | ▼23 | 116 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
91 | 37 | ▼54 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
92 | 44 | ▼48 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Corendon - Circus | 26 | Corendon - Circus | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 112 | Sprint | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 24:01 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
96 | 68 | ▼28 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |||
97 | 70 | ▼27 | 73 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
98 | 76 | ▼22 | 165 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
99 | 81 | ▼18 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 26:20 26:20 | .. | |||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 31:54 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 39:43 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 40:41 40:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | +21 | |
2 | 16 | ▲14 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 4 | - | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 16 | +16 | |
5 | - | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | +13 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | +9 | |
8 | - | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | - | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 6 | +6 | |
11 | - | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +4 | |
13 | - | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | |
16 | - | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 135 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | +3 | |
17 | - | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
20 | - | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 2 | +2 | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 121 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | +2 | |
22 | - | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Rustefjelbma (20.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PETIT Adrien | Direct Energie | 3 | 3″ |
2 | BETTIOL Alberto | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu | Corendon - Circus | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Lebesby (101.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVENSEN Henrik | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MARTINEZ Yannick | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | 2″ |
3 | VAN WINDEN Dennis | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Kjøllefjord (190.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHERNETSKI Sergei | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 3″ |
2 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | Team Joker Icopal | 2 | 2″ |
3 | BETTIOL Alberto | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 8:10:38 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |
18 | 40 | ▲22 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |
19 | 39 | ▲20 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |
22 | 9 | ▼13 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 14:45 | .. | |
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:45 | .. | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 14:50 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 16:05 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 18:23 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 21:01 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 21:01 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |
41 | 16 | ▼25 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 25:16 25:16 | .. | |
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27:33 27:33 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 39:39 | .. | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 40:37 40:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18 | +18 | |
2 | - | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +8 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | |
4 | - | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | - | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 3 | +3 | |
7 | - | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | +3 | |
9 | - | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | +2 | |
11 | - | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | +1 | |
14 | - | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Duoriejeaggi (45.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HAGEN Krister | Team Coop | 3 |
2 | ROCHE Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
3 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Ifjordfjellet (60.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 |
2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 |
3 | ANDERSON Ryan | Rally Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Bekkarfjordfjellet (120.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 |
2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 |
3 | ANDERSON Ryan | Rally Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Torskefjorddalen (132.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 |
2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 |
3 | EVENSEN Henrik | Team Joker Icopal | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Hopseidet (159.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | BETTIOL Alberto | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | CHERNETSKI Sergei | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 24:32:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 4:05 4:05 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 6:55 6:55 | .. |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 9:12 9:12 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 10:14 10:14 | .. |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 16:58 16:58 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 19:34 19:34 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 21:22 21:22 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Corendon - Circus | CT | 22:12 22:12 | .. |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 26:41 26:41 | .. |
16 | 5 | ▼11 | Team Coop | CT | 30:13 30:13 | .. |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | 30:28 30:28 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 33:19 33:19 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 50:45 50:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 13:01:12 |
2 | Team Joker Icopal | 1:13 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
4 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:31 |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
6 | Rally Cycling | 2:26 |
7 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:35 |
8 | Direct Energie | 3:39 |
9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:48 |
10 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:15 |
11 | Team Dimension Data | 6:51 |
12 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:41 |
13 | Corendon - Circus | 17:50 |
14 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 18:17 |
15 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, |
16 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 29:43 |
17 | Team Coop | ,, |
18 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, |
19 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 42:45 |
Race information
- Date:17 August 2018
- Start time:11:10
- Avg. speed winner:44.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:90
- Vert. meters:2566
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 11 riders
- Avg. temperature: