Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»6th Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC)

2018  Stage 3  »  Honningsvåg  ›  Hammerfest   (194k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
133+4:08114 Ťoupalík AdamCorendon-Circus 22Corendon-Circus20304:24:084:24:08
212+1:09111 van der Poel MathieuCorendon-Circus 23Corendon-Circus10180:020:02
31+0:0072 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team512,,0:02
414+1:2641 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club7,,0:02
564+18:56131 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert4,,0:02
62+0:0755 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal3,,0:02
73+0:08145 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling2,,0:02
813+1:22102 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1,,0:02
935+4:46101 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:02
1026+2:43172 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,0:02
115+0:374 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:02
126+0:38124 Pichon LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 32Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:02
1311+0:5626 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:02
144+0:236 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:02
1532+3:5424 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:02
1677+22:5482 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,0:02
177+0:3854 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:02
1818+1:51122 Hardy RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:02
198+0:3822 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:02
2041+7:09141 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling,,0:02
2115+1:41151 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 0:120:12
2210+0:535 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:12
2353+15:35153 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  23Team Coop 0:150:15
2448+10:1463 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:15
2517+1:49161 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:15
2624+2:09105 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:15
2763+18:47186 Urianstad MartinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:180:18
2820+1:5795 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:18
299+0:5216 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,0:18
3025+2:2976 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:18
3128+3:0251 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 27Team Joker Icopal,,0:18
3273+21:4692 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:18
3351+15:0923 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:18
3419+1:5586 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:18
3523+2:07181 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:18
3616+1:42133 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:18
3765+18:5832 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:290:29
3829+3:32125 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:29
3943+8:3964 Main KentTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:340:34
4046+9:2145 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club0:350:35
4199+32:4135 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:450:45
4261+17:11103 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:001:00
4368+19:54164 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:00
4427+2:5184 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,1:00
4531+3:5093 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:00
4690+28:39176 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 22Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,1:00
47105+40:4514 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:00
4840+6:31142 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 31Rally Cycling,,1:00
4934+4:3474 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:00
5036+5:36171 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,1:00
5137+5:4265 Swift ConnorTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,1:00
5254+15:5525 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:00
5366+19:19113 Meisen MarcelCorendon-Circus 29Corendon-Circus1:031:03
5476+22:53116 Vermeersch GianniCorendon-Circus 25Corendon-Circus,,1:03
5521+2:0171 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:251:25
5678+24:01155 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,1:25
5755+16:2594 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:25
5838+5:5121 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:411:41
5956+16:2756 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal,,1:41
6058+16:37156 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,1:41
6171+20:26152 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,1:41
6245+9:12136 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:41
6386+27:0346 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:41
6444+8:5115 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,1:41
6589+28:033 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,1:41
6622+2:062 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,1:41
6730+3:3281 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,1:41
6842+8:31123 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,1:41
6982+25:44115 van der Poel DavidCorendon-Circus 26Corendon-Circus,,1:41
7083+25:44112 Meeusen TomCorendon-Circus 29Corendon-Circus,,1:41
7159+16:4834 Molly KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:571:57
7272+20:2642 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:57
7357+16:3043 Corbel ErwannVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:57
7460+16:48185 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:57
7597+31:5912 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2:412:41
7662+17:37182 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,2:41
7779+24:2936 Wirtgen TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:053:05
7898+32:1583 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie3:193:19
79106+43:29104 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:443:44
8069+19:55106 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:44
8174+22:4185 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4:084:08
82103+36:04134 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:08
8380+25:15143 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling,,4:08
8467+19:21174 Flaksis AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 27Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,4:08
8570+20:1061 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,4:08
8675+22:4131 Lietaer EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,4:08
8739+6:021 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,4:08
8884+25:5633 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7:207:20
8947+9:4911 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,7:20
9093+30:2752 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal9:209:20
9192+30:2513 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,9:20
9250+12:5762 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,9:20
9391+29:23132 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:20
9449+10:59144 de Vos AdamRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling,,9:20
9585+26:3053 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,9:20
9681+25:3144 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club 34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,9:20
9796+30:27173 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,9:20
9888+27:56175 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 33Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,9:20
9987+27:49183 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,9:20
10095+30:27163 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,9:20
101100+35:19162 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,9:20
10294+30:27166 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,9:20
103102+35:41165 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,9:20
104101+35:2573 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:20
10552+15:2075 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,9:20
106104+37:22146 Young EricRally Cycling 29Rally Cycling,,9:20
107107+51:28184 Kulset SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team10:4510:45
DNS+ - 12:34:4096 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-72 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team 12:34:40 12:34:40
23▲155 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal0:070:07
32▼1145 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling0:080:08
44-6 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:230:23
58▲34 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team0:370:37
69▲3124 Pichon LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 32Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:380:38
76▼154 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:38
811▲322 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:38
97▼216 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy0:520:52
1012▲25 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team0:530:53
1113▲226 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin0:560:56
1214▲2111 van der Poel MathieuCorendon-Circus 23Corendon-Circus1:091:09
1315▲2102 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:221:22
1416▲241 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club1:261:26
1518▲3151 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 1:411:41
1617▲1133 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:421:42
1719▲2161 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:491:49
1824▲6122 Hardy RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:511:51
1920▲186 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie1:551:55
2022▲295 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:571:57
2110▼1171 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:012:01
225▼172 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:062:06
2323-181 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2:072:07
2428▲4105 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:092:09
2529▲476 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:292:29
2631▲5172 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2:432:43
2725▼284 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie2:512:51
2832▲451 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 27Team Joker Icopal3:023:02
2934▲5125 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic3:323:32
3026▼481 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,3:32
3133▲293 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:503:50
3237▲524 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3:543:54
3339▲6114 Ťoupalík AdamCorendon-Circus 22Corendon-Circus4:084:08
3435▲174 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4:344:34
3541▲6101 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:464:46
3640▲4171 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5:365:36
3742▲565 Swift ConnorTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data5:425:42
3838-21 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin5:515:51
3927▼121 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team6:026:02
4043▲3142 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 31Rally Cycling6:316:31
4147▲6141 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling7:097:09
4245▲3123 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic8:318:31
4349▲664 Main KentTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data8:398:39
4446▲215 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy8:518:51
4548▲3136 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:129:12
4650▲445 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club9:219:21
4730▼1711 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy9:499:49
4851▲363 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data10:1410:14
4921▼28144 de Vos AdamRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling10:5910:59
5036▼1462 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data12:5712:57
5155▲423 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin15:0915:09
5244▼875 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team15:2015:20
5363▲10153 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  23Team Coop 15:3515:35
5460▲625 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15:5515:55
5561▲694 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:2516:25
5654▼256 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal16:2716:27
5753▼443 Corbel ErwannVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club16:3016:30
5858-156 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop 16:3716:37
5956▼334 Molly KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 16:4816:48
6057▼3185 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,16:48
6166▲5103 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:1117:11
6259▼3182 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team17:3717:37
6371▲8186 Urianstad MartinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:4718:47
6480▲16131 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:5618:56
6573▲832 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 18:5818:58
6669▲3113 Meisen MarcelCorendon-Circus 29Corendon-Circus19:1919:19
6762▼5174 Flaksis AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 27Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources19:2119:21
6879▲11164 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM19:5419:54
6965▼4106 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:5519:55
7064▼661 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data20:1020:10
7178▲7152 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  23Team Coop 20:2620:26
7272-42 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,20:26
7389▲1692 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:4621:46
7474-85 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie22:4122:41
7575-31 Lietaer EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,22:41
7690▲14116 Vermeersch GianniCorendon-Circus 25Corendon-Circus22:5322:53
7792▲1582 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie22:5422:54
7891▲13155 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  24Team Coop 24:0124:01
7988▲936 Wirtgen TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24:2924:29
8085▲5143 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling25:1525:15
8167▼1444 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club 34Vital Concept Cycling Club25:3125:31
8293▲11115 van der Poel DavidCorendon-Circus 26Corendon-Circus25:4425:44
8394▲11112 Meeusen TomCorendon-Circus 29Corendon-Circus,,25:44
8476▼833 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25:5625:56
8568▼1753 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal26:3026:30
8695▲946 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club27:0327:03
8770▼17183 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team27:4927:49
8877▼11175 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 33Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources27:5627:56
8999▲103 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team28:0328:03
90100▲10176 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 22Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources28:3928:39
9181▼10132 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:2329:23
9282▼1013 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy30:2530:25
9384▼952 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal30:2730:27
9483▼11166 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,30:27
9586▼9163 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,30:27
9687▼9173 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,30:27
97103▲612 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy31:5931:59
98102▲483 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie32:1532:15
99104▲535 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32:4132:41
10096▼4162 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM35:1935:19
10197▼473 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team35:2535:25
10298▼4165 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM35:4135:41
103105▲2134 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert36:0436:04
104101▼3146 Young EricRally Cycling 29Rally Cycling37:2237:22
105106▲114 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy40:4540:45
106107▲1104 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise43:2943:29
107108▲1184 Kulset SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team51:2851:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-72 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team30+9
23▲1111 van der Poel MathieuCorendon-Circus 23Corendon-Circus28+12
34▲155 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal23+7
42▼2145 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling20+4
5-114 Ťoupalík AdamCorendon-Circus 22Corendon-Circus18+18
65▼116 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy13-
710▲341 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club13+7
87▼1102 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12+3
96▼32 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team9-
108▼26 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team7-
11-131 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert6+6
12-45 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club5+5
1311▼2124 Pichon LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 32Team Fortuneo - Samsic5-
149▼554 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal4-
1512▼3133 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert4-
1613▼384 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie3-
1714▼381 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie3-
18-65 Swift ConnorTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data3+3
1915▼494 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
20-155 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  24Team Coop 3+3
2116▼553 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal3-
2218▼422 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin3-
2327▲4101 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3+2
24-141 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling3+3
2524▼14 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team2-
2626-151 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 2-
2725▼271 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2-
2823▼5164 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2-
2921▼813 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2-
3020▼10162 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM2-
31-172 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1+1
32-25 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲12+0:0755 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal 12:34:47 12:34:47
21▼13+0:08145 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling0:010:01
34▲18+0:3822 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin0:310:31
45▲111+0:5626 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin0:490:49
56▲112+1:09111 van der Poel MathieuCorendon-Circus 23Corendon-Circus1:021:02
67▲113+1:22102 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:151:15
78▲116+1:42133 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:351:35
83▼522+2:062 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:591:59
910▲123+2:07181 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2:002:00
1011▲126+2:43172 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2:362:36
1112▲129+3:32125 Russo ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic3:253:25
1213▲133+4:08114 Ťoupalík AdamCorendon-Circus 22Corendon-Circus4:014:01
1315▲235+4:46101 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:394:39
1414-36+5:36171 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5:295:29
1516▲137+5:4265 Swift ConnorTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data5:355:35
1617▲142+8:31123 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic8:248:24
1719▲243+8:3964 Main KentTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data8:328:32
1818-44+8:5115 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy8:448:44
199▼1049+10:59144 de Vos AdamRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling10:5210:52
20-51+15:0923 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin15:0215:02
21-53+15:35153 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  23Team Coop 15:2815:28
22-55+16:2594 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:1816:18
23-56+16:2756 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal16:2016:20
24-58+16:37156 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop 16:3016:30
25-59+16:4834 Molly KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 16:4116:41
26-60+16:48185 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,16:41
27-61+17:11103 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:0417:04
28-62+17:37182 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team17:3017:30
29-63+18:47186 Urianstad MartinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:4018:40
3020▼1064+18:56131 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:4918:49
31-69+19:55106 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:4819:48
32-71+20:26152 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  23Team Coop 20:1920:19
33-74+22:4185 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie22:3422:34
34-78+24:01155 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  24Team Coop 23:5423:54
35-79+24:2936 Wirtgen TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24:2224:22
36-85+26:3053 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal26:2326:23
37-86+27:0346 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club26:5626:56
38-87+27:49183 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team27:4227:42
39-89+28:033 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team27:5627:56
40-90+28:39176 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 22Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources28:3228:32
41-92+30:2513 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy30:1830:18
42-93+30:2752 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal30:2030:20
43-95+30:27163 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,30:20
44-96+30:27173 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,30:20
45-97+31:5912 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy31:5231:52
46-98+32:1583 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie32:0832:08
47-99+32:4135 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32:3432:34
48-105+40:4514 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy40:3840:38
49-106+43:29104 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise43:2243:22
50-107+51:28184 Kulset SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team51:2151:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-123 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic18-
27▲5155 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  24Team Coop 9+6
32▼116 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy8-
43▼194 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
54▼171 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5-
6-23 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin5+5
76▼1151 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop 3-
88-2 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3-
9-1 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team3+3
109▼136 Wirtgen TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3-
1110▼14 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team2-
1211▼1101 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
1312▼1142 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 31Rally Cycling2-
14-141 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling2+2
15-83 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie2+2
1615▼172 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1-
1714▼354 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal1-
18-114 Ťoupalík AdamCorendon-Circus 22Corendon-Circus1+1
19-25 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
2013▼753 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal1-
21-13 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  37:45:24 37:45:24
22- Team Joker Icopal 1:291:29
34▲1 Team Katusha Alpecin 2:012:01
43▼1 Astana Pro Team 2:542:54
55- Team Fortuneo - Samsic 4:224:22
66- Direct Energie 5:215:21
78▲1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:586:58
87▼1 Rally Cycling 7:067:06
910▲1 Team Dimension Data 11:4711:47
109▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 11:5511:55
11- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18:1818:18
12- Vital Concept Cycling Club 21:3621:36
13- Corendon-Circus 23:0123:01
14- Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 23:0823:08
1511▼4 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:2628:26
16- Team Coop  31:4931:49
17- Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 32:4532:45
18- Delko Marseille Provence KTM 43:3843:38
19- WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  53:4053:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Arctic Race of Norway logoDate: 18th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.07 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Honningsvåg › Hammerfest
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.arctic-race-of-norway.com/en/
twitter.com/ArcticRaceofN
www.facebook.com/ArcticRaceofNorway

Race ranking position
115th
164 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10205 sec.