The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | +4:08 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 20 | 30 | 4:24:08 | ||
2 | 12 | +1:09 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 14 | +1:26 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 7 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 64 | +18:56 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:07 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:08 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 2 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 13 | +1:22 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 35 | +4:46 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:02 | ||||
10 | 26 | +2:43 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 0:02 | ||||
11 | 5 | +0:37 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
12 | 6 | +0:38 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:02 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:56 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
14 | 4 | +0:23 | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
15 | 32 | +3:54 | 24 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
16 | 77 | +22:54 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 7 | +0:38 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:51 | 122 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 8 | +0:38 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 41 | +7:09 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:02 | ||||
21 | 15 | +1:41 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
22 | 10 | +0:53 | 5 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
23 | 53 | +15:35 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
24 | 48 | +10:14 | 63 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:15 | ||||
25 | 17 | +1:49 | 161 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:15 | ||||
26 | 24 | +2:09 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:15 | ||||
27 | 63 | +18:47 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
28 | 20 | +1:57 | 95 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | ||||
29 | 9 | +0:52 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:18 | ||||
30 | 25 | +2:29 | 76 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
31 | 28 | +3:02 | 51 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:18 | ||||
32 | 73 | +21:46 | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | ||||
33 | 51 | +15:09 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:18 | ||||
34 | 19 | +1:55 | 86 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:18 | ||||
35 | 23 | +2:07 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:18 | ||||
36 | 16 | +1:42 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:18 | ||||
37 | 65 | +18:58 | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
38 | 29 | +3:32 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:29 | ||||
39 | 43 | +8:39 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
40 | 46 | +9:21 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
41 | 99 | +32:41 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
42 | 61 | +17:11 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
43 | 68 | +19:54 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:00 | ||||
44 | 27 | +2:51 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:00 | ||||
45 | 31 | +3:50 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:00 | ||||
46 | 90 | +28:39 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 1:00 | ||||
47 | 105 | +40:45 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:00 | ||||
48 | 40 | +6:31 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:00 | ||||
49 | 34 | +4:34 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
50 | 36 | +5:36 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 1:00 | ||||
51 | 37 | +5:42 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:00 | ||||
52 | 54 | +15:55 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:00 | ||||
53 | 66 | +19:19 | 113 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
54 | 76 | +22:53 | 116 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 1:03 | ||||
55 | 21 | +2:01 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
56 | 78 | +24:01 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 1:25 | ||||
57 | 55 | +16:25 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:25 | ||||
58 | 38 | +5:51 | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
59 | 56 | +16:27 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 1:41 | ||||
60 | 58 | +16:37 | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 1:41 | ||||
61 | 71 | +20:26 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 1:41 | ||||
62 | 45 | +9:12 | 136 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:41 | ||||
63 | 86 | +27:03 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 1:41 | ||||
64 | 44 | +8:51 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:41 | ||||
65 | 89 | +28:03 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:41 | ||||
66 | 22 | +2:06 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:41 | ||||
67 | 30 | +3:32 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:41 | ||||
68 | 42 | +8:31 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:41 | ||||
69 | 82 | +25:44 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Corendon - Circus | 26 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 1:41 | ||||
70 | 83 | +25:44 | 112 | Sprint | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 1:41 | ||||
71 | 59 | +16:48 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
72 | 72 | +20:26 | 42 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 1:57 | ||||
73 | 57 | +16:30 | 43 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 1:57 | ||||
74 | 60 | +16:48 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
75 | 97 | +31:59 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
76 | 62 | +17:37 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
77 | 79 | +24:29 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
78 | 98 | +32:15 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
79 | 106 | +43:29 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
80 | 69 | +19:55 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:44 | ||||
81 | 74 | +22:41 | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
82 | 103 | +36:04 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:08 | ||||
83 | 80 | +25:15 | 143 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:08 | ||||
84 | 67 | +19:21 | 174 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 4:08 | ||||
85 | 70 | +20:10 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:08 | ||||
86 | 75 | +22:41 | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 4:08 | ||||
87 | 39 | +6:02 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:08 | ||||
88 | 84 | +25:56 | 33 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
89 | 47 | +9:49 | 11 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:20 | ||||
90 | 93 | +30:27 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 9:20 9:20 | ||||
91 | 92 | +30:25 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:20 | ||||
92 | 50 | +12:57 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:20 | ||||
93 | 91 | +29:23 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:20 | ||||
94 | 49 | +10:59 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 9:20 | ||||
95 | 85 | +26:30 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 9:20 | ||||
96 | 81 | +25:31 | 44 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:20 | ||||
97 | 96 | +30:27 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 9:20 | ||||
98 | 88 | +27:56 | 175 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 9:20 | ||||
99 | 87 | +27:49 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 9:20 | ||||
100 | 95 | +30:27 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:20 | ||||
101 | 100 | +35:19 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:20 | ||||
102 | 94 | +30:27 | 166 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:20 | ||||
103 | 102 | +35:41 | 165 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:20 | ||||
104 | 101 | +35:25 | 73 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:20 | ||||
105 | 52 | +15:20 | 75 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:20 | ||||
106 | 104 | +37:22 | 146 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 9:20 | ||||
107 | 107 | +51:28 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
DNS | 96 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12:34:40 | .. | |||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 161 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 122 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
22 | 5 | ▼17 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 51 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 27 | Team Joker Icopal | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:32 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 24 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 21 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
47 | 30 | ▼17 | 11 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
49 | 21 | ▼28 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
50 | 36 | ▼14 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 75 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:55 15:55 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 16:48 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 32 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 42 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 20:26 | .. | |||
73 | 89 | ▲16 | 92 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 31 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 28 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 22:41 | .. | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 116 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 143 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 44 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER POEL David Corendon - Circus | 26 | Corendon - Circus | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | 112 | Sprint | MEEUSEN Tom Corendon - Circus | 29 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 25:44 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 33 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
85 | 68 | ▼17 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 26:30 26:30 | .. | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
87 | 70 | ▼17 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 27:49 27:49 | .. | |||
88 | 77 | ▼11 | 175 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 132 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | 166 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 30:27 | .. | |||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 30:27 | .. | |||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 30:27 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 32:15 32:15 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35:19 35:19 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 73 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 40:45 40:45 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 51:28 51:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +9 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 28 | +12 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 23 | +7 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 20 | +4 | |
5 | - | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 18 | +18 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 13 | +7 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12 | +3 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
11 | - | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | - | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 4 | +-2 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 3 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +2 | |
24 | - | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 162 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Kvalsund (140.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind | Team Coop | 3 | 3″ |
2 | LE BON Johan | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 2 | 2″ |
3 | SMIT Willie | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Hammerfest (180.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWIFT Connor | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 3″ |
2 | CARPENTER Robin | Rally Cycling | 2 | 2″ |
3 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam | Corendon - Circus | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Hammerfest (188.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LE BON Johan | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3 | 3″ |
2 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam | Corendon - Circus | 2 | 2″ |
3 | CARPENTER Robin | Rally Cycling | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 12:34:47 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 23 | Corendon - Circus | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 21 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 15 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 144 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 153 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 156 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 34 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 16:41 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 182 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 186 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 19 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 131 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 85 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 26:23 26:23 | .. | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 176 | TT | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 22 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 52 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | 24 | Team Joker Icopal | 30:20 30:20 | .. | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 163 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 30:20 | .. | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 173 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 23 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 30:20 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:52 31:52 | .. | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 35 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 14 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 40:38 40:38 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 184 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 51:21 51:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 123 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18 | - | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 155 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 9 | +6 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
6 | - | 23 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 3 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
9 | - | 1 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 141 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | - | 83 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 54 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | 26 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | - | |
18 | - | 114 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | 22 | Corendon - Circus | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | - | 25 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | 23 | Team Joker Icopal | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 13 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Nordkapptunnelen (16.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FABBRO Matteo | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 |
2 | CARUSO Damiano | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | NEILANDS Krists | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Olderfjorddalen (97.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind | Team Coop | 3 |
2 | JOURNIAUX Axel | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam | Corendon - Circus | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Reinlia (174.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind | Team Coop | 3 |
2 | CARPENTER Robin | Rally Cycling | 2 |
3 | SMIT Willie | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 37:45:24 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:54 2:54 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 4:22 4:22 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 5:21 5:21 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 6:58 6:58 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 7:06 7:06 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 11:55 11:55 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 18:18 18:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 21:36 21:36 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Corendon - Circus | CT | 23:01 23:01 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 23:08 23:08 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 28:26 28:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Coop | CT | 31:49 31:49 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | 32:45 32:45 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 43:38 43:38 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 53:40 53:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:12:30 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 |
3 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:13 |
4 | Team Joker Icopal | 0:16 |
5 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:27 |
6 | Rally Cycling | 0:58 |
7 | Corendon - Circus | 0:59 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14 |
9 | Direct Energie | ,, |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:30 |
11 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43 |
12 | Team Coop | 1:46 |
13 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:55 |
14 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 1:56 |
15 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 2:12 |
16 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:27 |
17 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:53 |
18 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3:05 |
19 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:29 |
Race information
- Date:18 August 2018
- Start time:13:25
- Avg. speed winner:44.07 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:88
- Vert. meters:2315
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: