2018»6th

Arctic Race of Norway

(2.HC)
2018»Stage 4 (Final)»KvalsundAlta(145.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112+0:59111
VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus
23Corendon - Circus20303:21:02
290+31:5312
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy1018,,
0:00
314+1:2241
PACHER QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club
26Vital Concept Cycling Club512,,
0:00
470+21:4692
CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7,,
0:00
513+1:22102
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4,,
0:00
66+0:38124
PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
32Team Fortuneo - Samsic3,,
0:00
762+18:56131
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert2,,
0:00
81+0:0072
CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team1,,
0:00
925+2:43172
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
0:00
105+0:374
ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team
34BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
119+0:5626
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
127+0:4222
CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin0:04
0:04
1317+1:53161
FILOSI IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM
26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:04
143+0:12145
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling,,
0:04
1529+3:5824
LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin
27Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:04
164+0:276
WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team,,
0:04
1777+26:0033
JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:04
1811+0:575
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team,,
0:04
1953+16:41156
TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop
24Team Coop,,
0:04
2016+1:46133
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:04
212+0:1155
HOELGAARD MarkusTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal,,
0:04
2222+2:11181
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Norwegian Development Team
21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:04
2357+17:15103
NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:04
2461+18:51186
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Norwegian Development Team
19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:04
2515+1:45151
HAGEN KristerTeam Coop
29Team Coop,,
0:04
268+0:4254
HAGEN Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal,,
0:04
2719+2:0195
TURGIS JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:04
2830+4:50101
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:04
2975+24:0515524Team Coop,,
0:04
3080+28:00175
MURPHY JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
33Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
0:04
3182+28:43176
RHIM BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
22Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
0:04
3244+10:1863
JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
0:04
3321+2:07105
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:04
3418+1:5986
TULIK AngéloDirect Energie
27Direct Energie,,
0:04
3550+15:5925
SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:04
3664+19:59106
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:04
3710+0:5616
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:04
3824+2:3376
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
0:04
3926+3:0651
HOEM Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal
27Team Joker Icopal,,
0:04
4046+11:03144
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling,,
0:04
4139+8:5264
MAIN KentTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data0:13
0:13
4220+2:04122
HARDY RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
0:13
4328+3:45125
RUSSO ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
0:13
4476+24:4736
WIRTGEN TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:18
0:18
4598+35:38162
GUERIN AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
26Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:19
0:19
4648+15:3023
FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin0:21
0:21
4742+9:33136
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert
31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:21
4823+2:2271
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
0:21
4966+20:3161
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data,,
0:21
5056+17:0934
MOLLY KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
0:21
5134+6:52142
ANDERSON RyanRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:21
5281+28:243
EVANS AlexanderBMC Racing Team
21BMC Racing Team,,
0:21
5360+18:06182
HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Norwegian Development Team
19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:29
0:29
5492+33:1035
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:31
0:31
5574+23:26116
VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus0:33
0:33
5668+20:59152
AASVOLD KristianTeam Coop
23Team Coop,,
0:33
5758+17:21185
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:33
5841+9:04123
LUNKE SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
0:33
5951+16:11153
BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop
23Team Coop0:36
0:36
6027+3:2984
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
27Direct Energie0:38
0:38
6155+17:0394
SKAARSETH AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:38
6263+19:3932
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:45
0:45
6343+9:4015
TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy0:49
0:49
6431+4:57114
ŤOUPALÍK AdamCorendon - Circus
22Corendon - Circus,,
0:49
6588+31:16173
BRYON MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
0:49
6633+6:25171
LIENHARD FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,,
0:49
6759+17:2356
SKJERPING KristofferTeam Joker Icopal
25Team Joker Icopal0:57
0:57
6835+6:591
CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
0:57
6967+20:51164
MARTINEZ YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:57
7069+21:2342
BAGOT YoannVital Concept Cycling Club
30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
0:57
7189+31:51163
KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:24
1:24
7299+37:05165
MIHAYLOV NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
1:24
7337+7:1221
MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:24
7436+7:0665
SWIFT ConnorTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
1:24
7586+30:47132
KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
1:24
76102+42:4114
NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy1:56
1:56
7732+6:0193
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:11
2:11
7872+21:57174
FLAKSIS AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
27Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2:36
2:36
7973+22:23113
MEISEN MarcelCorendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus3:04
3:04
8083+28:48115
VAN DER POEL DavidCorendon - Circus
26Corendon - Circus,,
3:04
8138+7:4474
HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team3:10
3:10
8293+33:3752
DAHL HermanTeam Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal,,
3:10
8365+20:2043
CORBEL ErwannVital Concept Cycling Club
27Vital Concept Cycling Club3:50
3:50
8485+29:2144
DE BACKER BertVital Concept Cycling Club
34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
3:50
8584+29:05143
DAL-CIN MatteoRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
3:50
8645+10:59141
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
3:50
87105+47:19104
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:50
8878+26:3131
LIETAER EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,
3:50
8954+16:4562
DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data,,
3:50
90101+39:54134
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
3:50
91106+55:18184
KULSET SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
3:50
9287+30:5346
MOTTIER JustinVital Concept Cycling Club
24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,
3:50
9379+26:4482
HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie
33Direct Energie,,
3:50
9496+34:20166
SMUKULIS GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:53
3:53
9595+34:1813
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
3:53
9647+15:0611
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy5:17
5:17
9791+32:12112
MEEUSEN TomCorendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus6:28
6:28
9871+21:4875
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
6:28
9940+9:042
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team6:58
6:58
10052+16:3945
LE BON JohanVital Concept Cycling Club
27Vital Concept Cycling Club7:18
7:18
10194+33:5553
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal7:25
7:25
102104+46:48146
YOUNG EricRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling9:26
9:26
103100+39:40183
KULSET KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team11:51
11:51
10449+15:3881
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie12:06
12:06
105103+44:2183
JOURNIAUX AxelDirect Energie
23Direct Energie,,
12:06
10697+34:4785
SELLIER SimonDirect Energie
23Direct Energie,,
12:06
DNS73
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-72
CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team200150 15:55:42..
22-55
HOELGAARD MarkusTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal1501100:11
0:11
..
33-145
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling125900:12
0:12
..
44-6
WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team100800:27
0:27
..
55-4
ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team
34BMC Racing Team85700:37
0:37
..
66-124
PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
32Team Fortuneo - Samsic70600:38
0:38
..
78▲122
CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin60550:42
0:42
..
87▼154
HAGEN Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal5050,,
0:42
..
911▲226
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin40450:56
0:56
..
109▼116
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy3540,,
0:56
..
1110▼15
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team30360:57
0:57
..
1212-111
VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus
23Corendon - Circus25320:59
0:59
..
1313-102
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20281:22
1:22
..
1414-41
PACHER QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club
26Vital Concept Cycling Club1524,,
1:22
..
1515-151
HAGEN KristerTeam Coop
29Team Coop10201:45
1:45
..
1616-133
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5161:46
1:46
..
1717-161
FILOSI IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM
26Delko Marseille Provence KTM5141:53
1:53
..
1819▲186
TULIK AngéloDirect Energie
27Direct Energie5121:59
1:59
..
1920▲195
TURGIS JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5102:01
2:01
..
2018▼2122
HARDY RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
29Team Fortuneo - Samsic582:04
2:04
..
2124▲3105
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise562:07
2:07
..
2223▲1181
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Norwegian Development Team
21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team542:11
2:11
..
2321▼271
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team532:22
2:22
..
2425▲176
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team522:33
2:33
..
2526▲1172
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources512:43
2:43
..
2628▲251
HOEM Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal
27Team Joker Icopal53:06
3:06
..
2727-84
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
27Direct Energie53:29
3:29
..
2829▲1125
RUSSO ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
23Team Fortuneo - Samsic53:45
3:45
..
2932▲324
LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin
27Team Katusha Alpecin53:58
3:58
..
3035▲5101
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise54:50
4:50
..
3133▲2114
ŤOUPALÍK AdamCorendon - Circus
22Corendon - Circus34:57
4:57
..
3231▼193
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:01
6:01
..
3336▲3171
LIENHARD FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources36:25
6:25
..
3440▲6142
ANDERSON RyanRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling36:52
6:52
..
3539▲41
CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team36:59
6:59
..
3637▲165
SWIFT ConnorTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data37:06
7:06
..
3738▲121
MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin37:12
7:12
..
3834▼474
HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team37:44
7:44
..
3943▲464
MAIN KentTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data38:52
8:52
..
4022▼182
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team39:04
9:04
..
4142▲1123
LUNKE SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
9:04
..
4245▲3136
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert
31Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:33
9:33
..
4344▲115
TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy9:40
9:40
..
4448▲463
JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data10:18
10:18
..
4541▼4141
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling10:59
10:59
..
4649▲3144
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling11:03
11:03
..
4747-11
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy15:06
15:06
..
4851▲323
FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin15:30
15:30
..
4930▼1981
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie15:38
15:38
..
5054▲425
SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin15:59
15:59
..
5153▲2153
BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop
23Team Coop16:11
16:11
..
5246▼645
LE BON JohanVital Concept Cycling Club
27Vital Concept Cycling Club16:39
16:39
..
5358▲5156
TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop
24Team Coop16:41
16:41
..
5450▼462
DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data16:45
16:45
..
5555-94
SKAARSETH AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17:03
17:03
..
5659▲334
MOLLY KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 17:09
17:09
..
5761▲4103
NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:15
17:15
..
5860▲2185
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team17:21
17:21
..
5956▼356
SKJERPING KristofferTeam Joker Icopal
25Team Joker Icopal17:23
17:23
..
6062▲2182
HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Norwegian Development Team
19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:06
18:06
..
6163▲2186
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Norwegian Development Team
19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:51
18:51
..
6264▲2131
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:56
18:56
..
6365▲232
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 19:39
19:39
..
6469▲5106
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:59
19:59
..
6557▼843
CORBEL ErwannVital Concept Cycling Club
27Vital Concept Cycling Club20:20
20:20
..
6670▲461
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data20:31
20:31
..
6768▲1164
MARTINEZ YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM20:51
20:51
..
6871▲3152
AASVOLD KristianTeam Coop
23Team Coop20:59
20:59
..
6972▲342
BAGOT YoannVital Concept Cycling Club
30Vital Concept Cycling Club21:23
21:23
..
7073▲392
CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:46
21:46
..
7152▼1975
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team21:48
21:48
..
7267▼5174
FLAKSIS AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
27Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources21:57
21:57
..
7366▼7113
MEISEN MarcelCorendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus22:23
22:23
..
7476▲2116
VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus23:26
23:26
..
7578▲315524Team Coop24:05
24:05
..
7679▲336
WIRTGEN TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24:47
24:47
..
7784▲733
JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26:00
26:00
..
7875▼331
LIETAER EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26:31
26:31
..
7977▼282
HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie
33Direct Energie26:44
26:44
..
8088▲8175
MURPHY JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
33Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources28:00
28:00
..
8189▲83
EVANS AlexanderBMC Racing Team
21BMC Racing Team28:24
28:24
..
8290▲8176
RHIM BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
22Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources28:43
28:43
..
8382▼1115
VAN DER POEL DavidCorendon - Circus
26Corendon - Circus28:48
28:48
..
8480▼4143
DAL-CIN MatteoRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling29:05
29:05
..
8581▼444
DE BACKER BertVital Concept Cycling Club
34Vital Concept Cycling Club29:21
29:21
..
8691▲5132
KREDER WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:47
30:47
..
8786▼146
MOTTIER JustinVital Concept Cycling Club
24Vital Concept Cycling Club30:53
30:53
..
8896▲8173
BRYON MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources31:16
31:16
..
8995▲6163
KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM31:51
31:51
..
9097▲712
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy31:53
31:53
..
9183▼8112
MEEUSEN TomCorendon - Circus
29Corendon - Circus32:12
32:12
..
9299▲735
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33:10
33:10
..
9393-52
DAHL HermanTeam Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal33:37
33:37
..
9485▼953
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal33:55
33:55
..
9592▼313
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy34:18
34:18
..
9694▼2166
SMUKULIS GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM34:20
34:20
..
9774▼2385
SELLIER SimonDirect Energie
23Direct Energie34:47
34:47
..
98100▲2162
GUERIN AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
26Delko Marseille Provence KTM35:38
35:38
..
99102▲3165
MIHAYLOV NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM37:05
37:05
..
10087▼13183
KULSET KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team39:40
39:40
..
101103▲2134
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert39:54
39:54
..
102105▲314
NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy42:41
42:41
..
10398▼583
JOURNIAUX AxelDirect Energie
23Direct Energie44:21
44:21
..
104104-146
YOUNG EricRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling46:48
46:48
..
105106▲1104
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:19
47:19
..
106107▲1184
KULSET SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team55:18
55:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1111
VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus
23Corendon - Circus43+15
21▼172
CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team33+3
33-55
HOELGAARD MarkusTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal23-
47▲341
PACHER QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club
26Vital Concept Cycling Club22+9
54▼1145
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling20-
65▼1114
ŤOUPALÍK AdamCorendon - Circus
22Corendon - Circus18-
78▲1102
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18+6
86▼216
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy13-
9-12
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy12+12
1013▲3124
PICHON LaurentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
32Team Fortuneo - Samsic10+5
1111-131
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert10+4
129▼32
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team9-
1310▼36
WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team7-
14-92
CHETOUT LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7+7
15-105
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6+6
1612▼445
LE BON JohanVital Concept Cycling Club
27Vital Concept Cycling Club5-
1714▼354
HAGEN Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal4-
1815▼3133
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert4-
19-32
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 4+4
2016▼484
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
27Direct Energie3-
2118▼365
SWIFT ConnorTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data3-
22-21
MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin3+3
2317▼681
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie3-
2419▼594
SKAARSETH AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
2520▼515524Team Coop3-
2621▼553
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal3-
2725▼24
ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team
34BMC Racing Team3+1
2822▼622
CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin3-
2931▲2172
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3+2
3023▼7101
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
3124▼7141
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling3-
3226▼6151
HAGEN KristerTeam Coop
29Team Coop2-
3327▼671
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team2-
34-62
DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data2+2
3528▼7164
MARTINEZ YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2-
36-35
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2+2
3729▼813
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy2-
3830▼8162
GUERIN AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
26Delko Marseille Provence KTM2-
3932▼725
SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin1-
40-56
SKJERPING KristofferTeam Joker Icopal
25Team Joker Icopal1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-123
LUNKE SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
25Team Fortuneo - Samsic18-
22-15524Team Coop9-
33-16
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy8-
44-94
SKAARSETH AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
5-32
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 6+6
65▼171
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team5-
76▼123
FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin5-
8-21
MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin5+5
9-56
SKJERPING KristofferTeam Joker Icopal
25Team Joker Icopal5+5
107▼3151
HAGEN KristerTeam Coop
29Team Coop3-
119▼21
CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team3-
128▼42
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team3-
1310▼336
WIRTGEN TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3-
1411▼34
ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team
34BMC Racing Team2-
15-105
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2+2
1612▼4101
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
1713▼4142
ANDERSON RyanRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling2-
18-65
SWIFT ConnorTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data2+2
1914▼5141
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling2-
20-62
DEBESAY MeksebTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data2+2
2115▼683
JOURNIAUX AxelDirect Energie
23Direct Energie2-
2216▼672
CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team1-
2317▼654
HAGEN Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal
26Team Joker Icopal1-
2418▼6114
ŤOUPALÍK AdamCorendon - Circus
22Corendon - Circus1-
25-93
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1+1
2619▼725
SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin1-
27-35
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1+1
2820▼853
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal1-
2921▼813
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-55
HOELGAARD MarkusTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal 15:55:53..
22-145
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling0:01
0:01
..
33-22
CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin0:31
0:31
..
44-26
STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin0:45
0:45
..
55-111
VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus
23Corendon - Circus0:48
0:48
..
66-102
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
1:11
..
77-133
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:35
1:35
..
89▲1181
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Norwegian Development Team
21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2:00
2:00
..
910▲1172
BRØCHNER NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2:32
2:32
..
1011▲1125
RUSSO ClémentTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
23Team Fortuneo - Samsic3:34
3:34
..
1113▲2101
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:39
4:39
..
1212-114
ŤOUPALÍK AdamCorendon - Circus
22Corendon - Circus4:46
4:46
..
1314▲1171
LIENHARD FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources6:14
6:14
..
1415▲165
SWIFT ConnorTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data6:55
6:55
..
1517▲264
MAIN KentTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data8:41
8:41
..
168▼82
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team8:53
8:53
..
1716▼1123
LUNKE SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic
25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,
8:53
..
1818-15
TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy9:29
9:29
..
1919-144
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling10:52
10:52
..
2020-23
FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin15:19
15:19
..
2121-153
BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop
23Team Coop16:00
16:00
..
2224▲2156
TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop
24Team Coop16:30
16:30
..
2322▼194
SKAARSETH AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:52
16:52
..
2425▲134
MOLLY KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 16:58
16:58
..
2527▲2103
NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:04
17:04
..
2626-185
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team17:10
17:10
..
2723▼456
SKJERPING KristofferTeam Joker Icopal
25Team Joker Icopal17:12
17:12
..
2828-182
HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Norwegian Development Team
19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team17:55
17:55
..
2929-186
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Norwegian Development Team
19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:40
18:40
..
3030-131
EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert
23Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:45
18:45
..
3131-106
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:48
19:48
..
3232-152
AASVOLD KristianTeam Coop
23Team Coop20:48
20:48
..
3334▲115524Team Coop23:54
23:54
..
3435▲136
WIRTGEN TomWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24:36
24:36
..
3539▲43
EVANS AlexanderBMC Racing Team
21BMC Racing Team28:13
28:13
..
3640▲4176
RHIM BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
22Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources28:32
28:32
..
3737-46
MOTTIER JustinVital Concept Cycling Club
24Vital Concept Cycling Club30:42
30:42
..
3844▲6173
BRYON MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources31:05
31:05
..
3943▲4163
KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM31:40
31:40
..
4045▲512
ENGER Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy31:42
31:42
..
4147▲635
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 32:59
32:59
..
4242-52
DAHL HermanTeam Joker Icopal
24Team Joker Icopal33:26
33:26
..
4336▼753
EVENSEN HenrikTeam Joker Icopal
23Team Joker Icopal33:44
33:44
..
4441▼313
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy34:07
34:07
..
4533▼1285
SELLIER SimonDirect Energie
23Direct Energie34:36
34:36
..
4638▼8183
KULSET KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team39:29
39:29
..
4748▲114
NIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy42:30
42:30
..
4846▼283
JOURNIAUX AxelDirect Energie
23Direct Energie44:10
44:10
..
4949-104
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:08
47:08
..
5050-184
KULSET SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team55:07
55:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- BMC Racing TeamWT 47:48:38..
22- Team Joker IcopalCT1:33
1:33
..
33- Team Katusha AlpecinWT2:01
2:01
..
44- Astana Pro TeamWT3:11
3:11
..
55- Team Fortuneo - SamsicPCT4:40
4:40
..
67▲1 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePCT6:58
6:58
..
78▲1 Rally CyclingPCT7:27
7:27
..
86▼2 Direct EnergiePCT9:45
9:45
..
99- Team Dimension DataWT12:17
12:17
..
1010- Israel Cycling AcademyPCT12:40
12:40
..
1111- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsPCT18:52
18:52
..
1214▲2 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesPCT23:08
23:08
..
1313- Corendon - CircusCT24:15
24:15
..
1412▼2 Vital Concept Cycling ClubPCT26:15
26:15
..
1515- Wanty - Groupe GobertPCT28:43
28:43
..
1616- Team CoopCT31:53
31:53
..
1717- Uno-X Norwegian Development TeamCT33:14
33:14
..
1818- Delko Marseille Provence KTMPCT44:50
44:50
..
1919- WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic PCT54:15
54:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    19 August 2018
  • Start time:
    14:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.43 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    145.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    48
  • Vert. meters:
    1449
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile