The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 200 | 150 | 14:59:27 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 150 | 110 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 3 | - | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 125 | 90 | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | 4 | - | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 100 | 80 | 0:23 0:23 | |
5 | 5 | - | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 85 | 70 | 0:40 0:40 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 70 | 60 | 0:42 0:42 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 60 | 55 | 0:43 0:43 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 50 | 0:51 0:51 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 40 | 45 | 0:53 0:53 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 35 | 40 | 1:12 1:12 | |
11 | 11 | - | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | 36 | 1:15 1:15 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 25 | 32 | 1:20 1:20 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 20 | 28 | ,, 1:20 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 15 | 24 | 1:23 1:23 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | 20 | 1:47 1:47 | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 16 | 1:59 1:59 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5 | 14 | 2:30 2:30 | |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | 2:53 2:53 | |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 5 | 10 | 3:06 3:06 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | 8 | 3:48 3:48 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 5 | 6 | 4:04 4:04 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 5 | 4 | 4:05 4:05 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 3 | 6:31 6:31 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 2 | 7:27 7:27 | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 1 | 8:38 8:38 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 13:13 13:13 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 13:38 13:38 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 16:03 16:03 | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 16:56 16:56 | ||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 17:25 17:25 | ||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | 3 | 18:33 18:33 | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 18:47 18:47 | ||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 3 | 19:16 19:16 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 3 | 20:32 20:32 | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | 21:56 21:56 | ||
36 | 66 | ▲30 | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 22:10 22:10 | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 22:16 22:16 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 22:22 22:22 | ||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 22:36 22:36 | ||
40 | 54 | ▲14 | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 3 | 22:47 22:47 | ||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 23:24 23:24 | |||
42 | 72 | ▲30 | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 23:34 23:34 | |||
43 | 32 | ▼11 | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:04 24:04 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | LEYDER Pit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:08 24:08 | |||
45 | 85 | ▲40 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:15 24:15 | |||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 24:26 24:26 | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 24:30 24:30 | |||
48 | 75 | ▲27 | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:42 24:42 | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24:51 24:51 | |||
50 | 39 | ▼11 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 25:39 25:39 | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:00 26:00 | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | 26:11 26:11 | |||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 26:24 26:24 | |||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 26:24 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 27:19 27:19 | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:24 27:24 | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:02 28:02 | |||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | HAGEN Krister Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 28:04 28:04 | |||
59 | 33 | ▼26 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:48 28:48 | |||
60 | 60 | - | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 28:52 28:52 | |||
61 | 61 | - | SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 29:15 29:15 | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 29:34 29:34 | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29:38 29:38 | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 29:39 29:39 | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29:51 29:51 | |||
66 | 110 | ▲44 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | 29:53 29:53 | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 30:08 30:08 | |||
68 | 42 | ▼26 | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 30:15 30:15 | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 31:21 31:21 | |||
70 | 91 | ▲21 | ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 31:31 31:31 | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 31:55 31:55 | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 32:09 32:09 | |||
73 | 92 | ▲19 | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:12 32:12 | |||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 32:15 32:15 | |||
75 | 35 | ▼40 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 32:24 32:24 | |||
76 | 100 | ▲24 | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32:39 32:39 | |||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 32:47 32:47 | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | Team Coop | 32:48 32:48 | |||
79 | 45 | ▼34 | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 34:03 34:03 | |||
80 | 52 | ▼28 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:36 34:36 | |||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 34:48 34:48 | |||
82 | 59 | ▼23 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 35:22 35:22 | |||
83 | 63 | ▼20 | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 35:57 35:57 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | BLIKRA Erlend Team Coop | Team Coop | 36:15 36:15 | |||
85 | 65 | ▼20 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36:39 36:39 | |||
86 | 109 | ▲23 | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36:51 36:51 | |||
87 | 114 | ▲27 | AASHEIM Aksel Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 36:51 | |||
88 | 111 | ▲23 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 36:51 | |||
89 | 113 | ▲24 | HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:55 36:55 | |||
90 | 67 | ▼23 | DAHL Herman Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 37:14 37:14 | |||
91 | 69 | ▼22 | BERNARD Enzo Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 37:24 37:24 | |||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 37:24 | |||
93 | 74 | ▼19 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 37:28 37:28 | |||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 37:28 | |||
95 | 80 | ▼15 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 38:17 38:17 | |||
96 | 82 | ▼14 | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 38:29 38:29 | |||
97 | 83 | ▼14 | VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 38:31 38:31 | |||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 40:02 40:02 | |||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 40:25 40:25 | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 40:25 | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 41:05 41:05 | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 41:37 41:37 | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 42:01 42:01 | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 43:15 43:15 | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 43:16 43:16 | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 43:21 43:21 | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 43:25 43:25 | |||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 44:12 44:12 | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 51:44 51:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2019
- Start time:14:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:46.072 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:123
- Vert. meters:2304
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: