2019»7th

Arctic Race of Norway

(2.HC)
2019»Stage 2»HenningsværSvolvær(164km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
134+16:50121
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels20303:31:11
21+0:00111
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus1018,,
0:00
35+0:12141
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits512,,
0:00
440+17:0093
Sprint
JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy7,,
0:00
557+17:00134
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
24Team Coop4,,
0:00
663+17:0083
Sprint
DAHL Herman Joker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway3,,
0:00
745+17:00171
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles
26Wallonie-Bruxelles2,,
0:00
838+17:0052
Classic
HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin1,,
0:00
939+17:00102
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
109+0:16105
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
114+0:11155
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
1269+17:00135
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Team Coop
22Team Coop,,
0:00
1366+17:0092
Sprint
ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
1470+17:0021
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:00
1511+0:1641
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
166+0:1371
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1749+17:00136
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
19Team Coop,,
0:00
1853+17:00196
Sprint
VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:00
1947+17:0033
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
2068+17:00116
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus,,
0:00
2142+17:00186
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:00
2243+17:00106
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2348+17:00131
Sprint
TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop
25Team Coop,,
0:00
2410+0:16101
Classic
DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2528+0:224
GC
HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
2641+17:0055
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
2750+17:00146
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
2812+0:1663
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
2944+17:0012
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:00
3014+0:16192
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:00
3146+17:0024
Classic
DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:00
3213+0:16125
Hills
PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
3358+17:0046
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3451+17:00165
Sprint
JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence
27Delko Marseille Provence,,
0:00
3552+17:00176
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
3619+0:1661
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
3717+0:16104
Classic
VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
38115+24:2282
TT
AASHEIM Aksel Joker Fuel of Norway
22Joker Fuel of Norway,,
0:00
3954+17:00123
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
4015+0:1634
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
4118+0:16184
Classic
MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:00
422+0:091
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
4316+0:16175
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
4455+17:0053
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin
19Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
4537+16:5996
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
4656+17:0044
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
4776+17:0095
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
4820+0:1625
GC
MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling
21Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:00
4973+17:00173
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
5081+17:00152
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
518+0:146
Hills
CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
5265+17:0094
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
5390+17:00172
Sprint
ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
5423+0:1672
GC
DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
5521+0:16182
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:00
5683+17:00154
Classic
OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
577+0:1391
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
5884+17:0085
Sprint
LUKKEDAHL Øivind Joker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway,,
0:00
5961+17:0016
Sprint
SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:00
6071+17:0081
GC
HOEM Bjørn Tore Joker Fuel of Norway
28Joker Fuel of Norway,,
0:00
613+0:0911
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:00
6280+17:00161
GC
COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence
28Delko Marseille Provence,,
0:00
6385+17:00194
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:00
6424+0:16181
GC
LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:00
6562+17:0056
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
6695+17:0022
Sprint
ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling
32Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:00
6779+17:00183
Sprint
HAGEN Krister Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:00
6889+17:00193
GC
BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:00
6922+0:1642
Classic
BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
7032+5:3954
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
7125+0:1651
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:00
7259+17:0031
Sprint
WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
7336+16:5714
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:00
7472+17:0062
Sprint
BERNARD Enzo Team Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
7592+17:00163
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence
23Delko Marseille Provence,,
0:00
7660+17:003
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
7778+17:002
TT
FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
7864+17:0035
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
7974+17:005
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
8099+17:0086
GC
VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway
27Joker Fuel of Norway,,
0:00
8186+17:00133
GC
AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop
24Team Coop,,
0:00
8296+17:0043
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
8387+17:0064
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
8467+17:0013
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:00
8597+17:00132
Sprint
AALRUST Håkon Team Coop
21Team Coop,,
0:00
8626+0:16164
Classic
FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence
34Delko Marseille Provence,,
0:00
8731+3:1865
Classic
HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
8827+0:1632
TT
CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
8991+17:00162
Climber
CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence
20Delko Marseille Provence,,
0:00
9098+17:00153
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
9177+17:00174
Sprint
MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
9235+16:54185
Sprint
KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:00
9382+17:0066
GC
NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
94101+17:00151
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
9529+0:4873
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
9693+17:00144
GC
LEYDER Pit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
9775+17:00103
Sprint
VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
9888+17:00124
Classic
MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
99102+17:00156
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
100103+17:00115
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus,,
0:00
10194+17:00145
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
102100+17:0045
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
103104+17:15166
Sprint
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence
25Delko Marseille Provence0:15
0:15
104105+17:15143
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:15
105106+17:1984
Sprint
EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway0:22
0:22
106107+17:2226
TT
TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling
42Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:22
107108+17:27126
Hills
REZA Kévin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:27
0:27
10833+6:11142
Sprint
CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:32
0:32
109109+17:3574
Sprint
LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma0:35
0:35
110111+18:06122
TT
LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:06
1:06
111110+18:06114
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus,,
1:06
112112+18:1975
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma1:19
1:19
113114+18:44112
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus1:44
1:44
114113+18:4415
Sprint
SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
1:44
11530+2:2576
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2:15
2:15
116117+28:0136
Classic
THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data11:01
11:01
117116+28:01113
TT
DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon - Circus
39Corendon - Circus,,
11:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-111
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus57:16:09..
22-1
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team0:09
0:09
..
35▲211
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:09
..
44-155
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:11
0:11
..
514▲9141
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:12
0:12
..
66-71
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:13
0:13
..
78▲191
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:13
..
87▼16
Hills
CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team0:14
0:14
..
910▲1105
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
0:16
..
109▼1101
Classic
DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
1120▲941
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
..
1216▲463
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:16
..
1315▲2125
Hills
PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
..
1418▲4192
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:16
..
1511▼434
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data,,
0:16
..
1613▼3175
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:16
..
1723▲6104
Classic
VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
1819▲1184
Classic
MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
1924▲561
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:16
..
2022▲225
GC
MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling
21Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:16
..
2117▼4182
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
2212▼1042
Classic
BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
..
2326▲372
GC
DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
..
2425▲1181
GC
LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
2521▼451
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:16
..
2628▲2164
Classic
FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence
34Delko Marseille Provence,,
0:16
..
2727-32
TT
CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data,,
0:16
..
2829▲14
GC
HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team0:22
0:22
..
2930▲173
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma0:48
0:48
..
303▼2776
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2:25
2:25
..
3131-65
Classic
HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie3:18
3:18
..
3232-54
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin5:39
5:39
..
3333-142
Sprint
CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:11
6:11
..
34104▲70121
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels16:50
16:50
..
3551▲16185
Sprint
KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team16:54
16:54
..
3646▲1014
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team16:57
16:57
..
3794▲5796
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy16:59
16:59
..
3841▲352
Classic
HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin17:00
17:00
..
3942▲3102
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:00
..
4056▲1693
Sprint
JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
17:00
..
4134▼755
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
17:00
..
4244▲2186
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
4343-106
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:00
..
4440▼412
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
17:00
..
4570▲25171
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles
26Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
4647▲124
Classic
DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling,,
17:00
..
4767▲2033
Sprint
EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data,,
17:00
..
4864▲16131
Sprint
TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop
25Team Coop,,
17:00
..
4982▲33136
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
19Team Coop,,
17:00
..
5073▲23146
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:00
..
5166▲15165
Sprint
JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence
27Delko Marseille Provence,,
17:00
..
5265▲13176
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
5383▲30196
Sprint
VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
17:00
..
5462▲8123
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
17:00
..
5558▲353
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin
19Team Katusha Alpecin,,
17:00
..
5659▲344
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:00
..
57101▲44134
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
24Team Coop,,
17:00
..
5874▲1646
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:00
..
5939▼2031
Sprint
WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
17:00
..
6035▼253
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team,,
17:00
..
6154▼716
Sprint
SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
17:00
..
6249▼1356
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin,,
17:00
..
63110▲4783
Sprint
DAHL Herman Joker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway,,
17:00
..
6438▼2635
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
17:00
..
6568▲394
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
17:00
..
66108▲4292
Sprint
ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
17:00
..
6737▼3013
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
17:00
..
68105▲37116
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus,,
17:00
..
69115▲46135
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Team Coop
22Team Coop,,
17:00
..
70114▲4421
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling,,
17:00
..
7169▼281
GC
HOEM Bjørn Tore Joker Fuel of Norway
28Joker Fuel of Norway,,
17:00
..
7255▼1762
Sprint
BERNARD Enzo Team Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie,,
17:00
..
7381▲8173
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
7452▼225
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team,,
17:00
..
7536▼39103
Sprint
VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:00
..
7688▲1295
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy,,
17:00
..
7748▼29174
Sprint
MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
7863▼152
TT
FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
17:00
..
7978▼1183
Sprint
HAGEN Krister Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
8084▲4161
GC
COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence
28Delko Marseille Provence,,
17:00
..
8199▲18152
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
8257▼2566
GC
NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie,,
17:00
..
8396▲13154
Classic
OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
8495▲1185
Sprint
LUKKEDAHL Øivind Joker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway,,
17:00
..
8590▲5194
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
17:00
..
8672▼14133
GC
AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop
24Team Coop,,
17:00
..
8775▼1264
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie,,
17:00
..
8860▼28124
Classic
MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
17:00
..
8991▲2193
GC
BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
17:00
..
90107▲17172
Sprint
ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
9171▼20162
Climber
CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence
20Delko Marseille Provence,,
17:00
..
9286▼6163
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence
23Delko Marseille Provence,,
17:00
..
9380▼13144
GC
LEYDER Pit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:00
..
9476▼18145
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:00
..
95112▲1722
Sprint
ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling
32Rally UHC Cycling,,
17:00
..
9697▲143
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:00
..
97102▲5132
Sprint
AALRUST Håkon Team Coop
21Team Coop,,
17:00
..
9898-153
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
99109▲1086
GC
VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway
27Joker Fuel of Norway,,
17:00
..
10093▼745
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:00
..
101103▲2151
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
102106▲4156
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
103111▲8115
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus,,
17:00
..
10477▼27166
Sprint
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence
25Delko Marseille Provence17:15
17:15
..
10579▼26143
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:15
..
10650▼5684
Sprint
EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway17:19
17:19
..
107113▲626
TT
TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling
42Rally UHC Cycling17:22
17:22
..
10861▼47126
Hills
REZA Kévin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels17:27
17:27
..
10992▼1774
Sprint
LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma17:35
17:35
..
11053▼57114
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus18:06
18:06
..
11185▼26122
TT
LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
18:06
..
11289▼2375
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma18:19
18:19
..
113100▼1315
Sprint
SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:44
18:44
..
114116▲2112
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus,,
18:44
..
115117▲282
TT
AASHEIM Aksel Joker Fuel of Norway
22Joker Fuel of Norway24:22
24:22
..
11645▼71113
TT
DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon - Circus
39Corendon - Circus28:01
28:01
..
11787▼3036
Classic
THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
28:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-111
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus27+12
2-121
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels15+15
32▼176
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma12-
45▲111
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team10+3
53▼2155
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team10-
64▼21
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team9-
7-141
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9+9
86▼291
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy9+2
97▼2101
Classic
DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7-
10-93
Sprint
JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy7+7
11-185
Sprint
KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team6+6
128▼4105
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6+1
13-134
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
24Team Coop6+6
14-83
Sprint
DAHL Herman Joker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway5+5
159▼634
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data4-
16-171
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles
26Wallonie-Bruxelles4+4
1710▼771
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma3-
18-14
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3+3
19-52
Classic
HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin3+3
20-84
Sprint
EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway3+3
2111▼106
Hills
CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2-
22-102
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2+2
2312▼1142
Classic
BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic1-
24-96
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-111
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus7:16:09..
22-11
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:09
0:09
..
33-71
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:13
0:13
..
44-91
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:13
..
56▲1105
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
0:16
..
65▼1101
Classic
DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:16
..
79▲225
GC
MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling
21Rally UHC Cycling,,
0:16
..
88-182
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
97▼242
Classic
BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
..
1010-73
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma0:48
0:48
..
1123▲12185
Sprint
KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team16:54
16:54
..
1219▲714
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team16:57
16:57
..
1316▲3102
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:00
17:00
..
1411▼355
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
17:00
..
1518▲3186
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
1617▲1106
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:00
..
1715▼212
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
17:00
..
1829▲11131
Sprint
TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop
25Team Coop,,
17:00
..
1940▲21136
Sprint
HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop
19Team Coop,,
17:00
..
2030▲10176
TT
WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
2141▲20196
Sprint
VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
17:00
..
2228▲6123
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
17:00
..
2326▲353
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Team Katusha Alpecin
19Team Katusha Alpecin,,
17:00
..
2448▲24134
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop
24Team Coop,,
17:00
..
2534▲946
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:00
..
2612▼143
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team,,
17:00
..
2721▼656
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin,,
17:00
..
2831▲394
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy,,
17:00
..
2914▼1513
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
17:00
..
3050▲20116
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus,,
17:00
..
3152▲21135
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Team Coop
22Team Coop,,
17:00
..
3251▲1921
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling
25Rally UHC Cycling,,
17:00
..
3325▼862
Sprint
BERNARD Enzo Team Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie,,
17:00
..
3439▲5173
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
3524▼115
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team,,
17:00
..
3613▼23103
Sprint
VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
17:00
..
3720▼17174
Sprint
MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
17:00
..
3845▲785
Sprint
LUKKEDAHL Øivind Joker Fuel of Norway
25Joker Fuel of Norway,,
17:00
..
3943▲4194
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
17:00
..
4033▼7133
GC
AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop
24Team Coop,,
17:00
..
4135▼664
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie,,
17:00
..
4227▼15124
Classic
MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
17:00
..
4332▼11162
Climber
CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence
20Delko Marseille Provence,,
17:00
..
4442▼2163
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence
23Delko Marseille Provence,,
17:00
..
4538▼7144
GC
LEYDER Pit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:00
..
4636▼10145
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17:00
..
4749▲2132
Sprint
AALRUST Håkon Team Coop
21Team Coop,,
17:00
..
4846▼2153
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
17:00
..
4944▼545
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:00
..
5037▼13166
Sprint
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence
25Delko Marseille Provence17:15
17:15
..
5122▼2984
Sprint
EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway17:19
17:19
..
5247▼515
Sprint
SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team18:44
18:44
..
5353-82
TT
AASHEIM Aksel Joker Fuel of Norway
22Joker Fuel of Norway24:22
24:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus3:31:11
2 BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop,,
3 NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5 BLIKRA ErlendTeam Coop,,
6 JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling,,
7 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
8 HJEMSÆTER OlavTeam Coop,,
9 VIEJO José DanielEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
10 VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus,,
11 WALLIN Rasmus BøghRiwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
12 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
13 TRONDSEN TrondTeam Coop,,
14 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
15 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
16 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
17 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
18 WIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles,,
19 AASHEIM AkselJoker Fuel of Norway,,
20 LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
21 HOLLMANN JuriTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
22 MCNULTY BrandonRally UHC Cycling,,
23 MOLLY KennyWallonie-Bruxelles,,
24 SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,,
25 ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
26 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
27 LUKKEDAHL ØivindJoker Fuel of Norway,,
28 HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
29 IRIZAR JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
30 STRAKHOV DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
31 BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
32 RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
33 BERNARD EnzoTeam Total Direct Energie,,
34 FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence,,
35 GREGAARD JonasAstana Pro Team,,
36 NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team,,
37 AASVOLD KristianTeam Coop,,
38 GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie,,
39 KULSET KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
40 AALRUST HåkonTeam Coop,,
41 CARR SimonDelko Marseille Provence,,
42 EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
43 MORTIER JulienWallonie-Bruxelles,,
44 KONGSTAD TobiasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
45 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
46 LEYDER PitCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
47 VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
48 MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
49 MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
50 RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
51 KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence0:15
52 EVENSEN HenrikJoker Fuel of Norway0:22
53 SAUGSTAD LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team1:44


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-32
TT
CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data9-
22-1
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2-
33-63
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie2-
44-182
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team2-
55-4
GC
HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team2-
66-76
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePCT 21:49:15..
22- Team Jumbo-VismaWT,,
0:00
..
33- Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamPCT,,
0:00
..
44- Astana Pro TeamWT0:06
0:06
..
55- Team Total Direct EnergiePCT3:02
3:02
..
66- Team Dimension DataWT16:44
16:44
..
77- Team Arkéa SamsicPCT,,
16:44
..
88- Team Katusha AlpecinWT22:07
22:07
..
99- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsPCT,,
22:07
..
1013▲3 Israel Cycling AcademyPCT33:28
33:28
..
1114▲3 Vital Concept - B&B HotelsPCT,,
33:28
..
1212- Wallonie-BruxellesPCT,,
33:28
..
1316▲3 Rally UHC CyclingPCT,,
33:28
..
1417▲3 Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasPCT,,
33:28
..
1510▼5 Uno-X Norwegian Development TeamCT,,
33:28
..
1611▼5 Corendon - CircusPCT,,
33:28
..
1718▲1 Wanty - Gobert Cycling TeamPCT,,
33:28
..
1815▼3 Delko Marseille ProvencePCT,,
33:28
..
1920▲1 Team CoopCT50:12
50:12
..
2019▼1 Joker Fuel of NorwayCT,,
50:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    16 August 2019
  • Start time:
    14:10 (16:10 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.59 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    164 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    37
  • Vertical meters:
    1625
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile