2021»8th

Arctic Race of Norway

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 4 (Final)»GratangenHarstad(163.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
151+7:29126
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix20303:41:40
254+8:1675
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies1018,,
0:00
338+3:4613223DELKO5120:17
0:17
42+0:0251
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7,,
0:17
544+5:2442
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team40:19
0:19
68+0:3221
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:19
722+1:27106
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
22Cofidis2,,
0:19
832+2:2661
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM1,,
0:19
93+0:06101
LAFAY VictorCofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:19
1017+1:09121
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:19
111+0:0031
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:19
1212+1:0341
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:19
136+0:2913433DELKO,,
0:19
144+0:2012
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:19
155+0:2618226Team Coop,,
0:19
1613+1:0372
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
22TotalEnergies,,
0:19
1730+2:16172
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
1819+1:21229Norway,,
0:19
1915+1:05156
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:19
2024+1:4486
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
2118+1:09151
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:19
2233+2:4171
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies,,
0:19
237+0:29622Norway,,
0:19
2435+2:48145
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:19
2510+0:5044
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:19
269+0:36183
ERIKSSON JacobTeam Coop
21Team Coop,,
0:19
2711+1:0114
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:28
0:28
2814+1:04166
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
0:28
2916+1:0611
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:28
3020+1:21112
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka NextHash
34Team Qhubeka NextHash0:33
0:33
3131+2:2416
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech0:35
0:35
3240+4:3052
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:36
0:36
3328+1:58111
MULUBRHAN HenokTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash0:38
0:38
3421+1:2343
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:38
3526+1:49155
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:38
3629+2:0223
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:38
3739+4:13142
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41
0:41
3834+2:4713628DELKO0:43
0:43
3925+1:46125
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix0:50
0:50
4023+1:36134Norway0:52
0:52
4157+9:1556
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:52
4241+4:3185
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:54
0:54
4327+1:5282
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team0:56
0:56
4446+5:54322Norway0:59
0:59
4543+5:22154
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:59
4645+5:47143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
1:12
4747+6:0035
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:22
1:22
4853+7:5615
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech1:26
1:26
4936+3:0881
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team1:29
1:29
5082+14:1791
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:48
1:48
5150+7:0564
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM1:56
1:56
5237+3:1513125DELKO2:24
2:24
5352+7:2918623Team Coop2:35
2:35
5459+9:2595
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe3:10
3:10
5542+4:43146
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:21
3:21
5667+11:2616122Burgos-BH3:37
3:37
5761+10:1218124Team Coop4:14
4:14
5864+11:1246
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
4:14
5999+19:3653
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:14
6093+17:00521Norway4:21
4:21
6172+12:0713
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech4:29
4:29
6255+8:2610221Cofidis4:39
4:39
6376+13:2254
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:39
6458+9:2325
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:39
6571+12:0122
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:39
6662+10:4245
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:46
4:46
6765+11:13164
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH,,
4:46
6874+12:09184
GUDMESTAD TordTeam Coop
20Team Coop,,
4:46
6975+13:13124
PETRUS LubomirAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
4:46
7063+11:09104
HAAS NathanCofidis
32Cofidis,,
4:46
7173+12:08113
COATI LucaTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
4:46
7280+13:5563
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:46
73103+26:15152
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
4:46
7466+11:1436
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:46
7560+9:5233
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:46
7687+15:1826
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:46
7749+7:02144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:54
4:54
7869+11:4484
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5:12
5:12
7978+13:42141
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:20
5:20
8091+16:58162
ALVAREZ RodrigoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
5:20
8190+16:34423Norway,,
5:20
8256+9:13122
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:20
8398+19:3383
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:20
8489+16:3094
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:20
8581+14:0955
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:20
8679+13:44165
ORTS FelipeBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH,,
5:20
8768+11:40123
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix5:25
5:25
8883+14:34114
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
5:25
8970+11:4910334Cofidis5:26
5:26
9077+13:41153
DE BIE SeanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:38
5:38
9148+6:28175
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi6:19
6:19
9297+18:1513523DELKO7:19
7:19
9385+14:5924
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic7:37
7:37
9484+14:5665
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM7:48
7:48
95101+21:2134
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation8:20
8:20
9688+16:23185
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop,,
8:20
9794+17:2193
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:20
9896+17:4962
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM8:40
8:40
9992+16:5913328DELKO8:55
8:55
100102+23:08173
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:55
10186+15:10171
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:55
10295+17:34163
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH9:48
9:48
103100+20:17174
GOIKOETXEA PeioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi10:52
10:52
DNF92
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF32
BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS76
VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 12%, or 4:08:16 (+26:36)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-31
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation200150 15:04:02..
22-51
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1501100:02
0:02
..
33-101
LAFAY VictorCofidis
25Cofidis125900:06
0:06
..
44-12
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech100800:20
0:20
..
55-18226Team Coop85700:26
0:26
..
67▲113433DELKO70600:29
0:29
..
78▲1622Norway6055,,
0:29
..
89▲121
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic50500:32
0:32
..
910▲1183
ERIKSSON JacobTeam Coop
21Team Coop40450:36
0:36
..
1011▲144
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team35400:50
0:50
..
1112▲114
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech30361:01
1:01
..
1217▲541
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25321:03
1:03
..
1316▲372
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
22TotalEnergies2028,,
1:03
..
1413▼1166
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH15241:04
1:04
..
1519▲4156
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10201:05
1:05
..
1614▼211
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech5161:06
1:06
..
1722▲5121
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5141:09
1:09
..
1821▲3151
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB512,,
1:09
..
1926▲7229Norway5101:21
1:21
..
2020-112
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka NextHash
34Team Qhubeka NextHash58,,
1:21
..
2118▼343
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team561:23
1:23
..
2227▲5106
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
22Cofidis541:27
1:27
..
2315▼8134Norway531:36
1:36
..
2432▲886
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team521:44
1:44
..
2524▼1125
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix511:46
1:46
..
2628▲2155
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB51:49
1:49
..
2725▼282
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team51:52
1:52
..
2829▲1111
MULUBRHAN HenokTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash51:58
1:58
..
2931▲223
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic52:02
2:02
..
3035▲5172
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi52:16
2:16
..
3134▲316
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech32:24
2:24
..
3237▲561
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM32:26
2:26
..
3339▲671
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies32:41
2:41
..
3436▲213628DELKO32:47
2:47
..
3540▲5145
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:48
2:48
..
3633▼381
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team33:08
3:08
..
3723▼1413125DELKO33:15
3:15
..
3843▲513223DELKO33:46
3:46
..
3941▲2142
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:13
4:13
..
4047▲752
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34:30
4:30
..
4142▲185
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team4:31
4:31
..
4230▼12146
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:43
4:43
..
4348▲5154
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:22
5:22
..
4455▲1142
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:24
5:24
..
4549▲4143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:47
5:47
..
4653▲7322Norway5:54
5:54
..
4750▲335
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation6:00
6:00
..
486▼42175
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi6:28
6:28
..
4938▼11144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:02
7:02
..
5056▲664
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM7:05
7:05
..
5175▲24126
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix7:29
7:29
..
5252-18623Team Coop,,
7:29
..
5366▲1315
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech7:56
7:56
..
5485▲3175
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies8:16
8:16
..
5544▼1110221Cofidis8:26
8:26
..
5645▼11122
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix9:13
9:13
..
5782▲2556
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:15
9:15
..
5851▼725
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic9:23
9:23
..
5961▲295
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe9:25
9:25
..
6054▼633
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation9:52
9:52
..
6158▼318124Team Coop10:12
10:12
..
6257▼545
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:42
10:42
..
6363-104
HAAS NathanCofidis
32Cofidis11:09
11:09
..
6468▲446
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:12
11:12
..
6564▼1164
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH11:13
11:13
..
6665▼136
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation11:14
11:14
..
6777▲1016122Burgos-BH11:26
11:26
..
6859▼9123
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix11:40
11:40
..
6967▼284
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team11:44
11:44
..
7062▼810334Cofidis11:49
11:49
..
7171-22
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic12:01
12:01
..
7274▲213
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech12:07
12:07
..
7370▼3113
COATI LucaTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash12:08
12:08
..
7473▼1184
GUDMESTAD TordTeam Coop
20Team Coop12:09
12:09
..
7584▲9124
PETRUS LubomirAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix13:13
13:13
..
7686▲1054
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:22
13:22
..
7778▲1153
DE BIE SeanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB13:41
13:41
..
7881▲3141
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:42
13:42
..
7983▲4165
ORTS FelipeBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH13:44
13:44
..
8090▲1063
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM13:55
13:55
..
8187▲655
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:09
14:09
..
8299▲1791
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe14:17
14:17
..
8389▲6114
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka NextHash
26Team Qhubeka NextHash14:34
14:34
..
8469▼1565
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM14:56
14:56
..
8572▼1324
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic14:59
14:59
..
8660▼26171
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi15:10
15:10
..
8794▲726
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic15:18
15:18
..
8879▼9185
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop16:23
16:23
..
8996▲794
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe16:30
16:30
..
9097▲7423Norway16:34
16:34
..
9198▲7162
ALVAREZ RodrigoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH16:58
16:58
..
9280▼1213328DELKO16:59
16:59
..
93100▲7521Norway17:00
17:00
..
9488▼693
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe17:21
17:21
..
9576▼19163
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH17:34
17:34
..
9691▼562
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM17:49
17:49
..
9795▼213523DELKO18:15
18:15
..
98102▲483
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team19:33
19:33
..
99104▲553
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:36
19:36
..
10092▼8174
GOIKOETXEA PeioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi20:17
20:17
..
101101-34
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation21:21
21:21
..
102103▲1173
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi23:08
23:08
..
103105▲2152
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26:15
26:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-134Norway24-
22-91
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe22-
36▲351
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20+7
4-126
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix17+17
5-75
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies17+17
6-13223DELKO16+16
73▼431
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation15-
84▼441
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15-
95▼418226Team Coop14-
108▼261
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM13+3
119▼2101
LAFAY VictorCofidis
25Cofidis11+2
127▼5175
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi11-
13-42
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9+9
1410▼412
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech9-
1522▲721
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic9+5
1611▼556
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9-
1712▼5122
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix8-
1814▼484
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team6-
1915▼483
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team6-
2016▼413433DELKO6-
2117▼416122Burgos-BH6-
2218▼4172
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
2319▼4145
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5-
2420▼481
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team4-
2521▼4622Norway4-
26-106
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
22Cofidis4+4
2723▼453
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4-
2824▼486
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3-
2925▼4143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
3026▼413
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech3-
3127▼426
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic3-
3228▼4173
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
3329▼4166
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH2-
3430▼471
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies2-
3531▼4142
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
3632▼452
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
3733▼418124Team Coop2-
3834▼4141
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
3935▼444
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1-
40-121
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1+1
4136▼523
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic1-
42-10221Cofidis1+1
4337▼6152
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-18124Team Coop21-
2-75
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies9+9
32▼113
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech8-
415▲1118623Team Coop8+6
5-10221Cofidis7+7
617▲11152
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB7+5
73▼451
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6-
84▼484
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team6-
95▼483
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team6-
106▼431
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation5-
11-126
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix5+5
12-42
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4+4
137▼6122
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix4-
148▼6173
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
159▼618226Team Coop3-
1610▼681
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team3-
1711▼6101
LAFAY VictorCofidis
25Cofidis2-
1812▼621
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2-
1913▼643
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2-
2014▼6143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
2116▼5141
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
2218▼412
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1-
23-13223DELKO1+1
24-52
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1+1
25-13328DELKO1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-101
LAFAY VictorCofidis
25Cofidis 15:04:08..
22-12
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech0:14
0:14
..
33-622Norway0:23
0:23
..
44-183
ERIKSSON JacobTeam Coop
21Team Coop0:30
0:30
..
55-14
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:55
0:55
..
67▲172
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
22TotalEnergies0:57
0:57
..
76▼1166
SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH0:58
0:58
..
89▲1156
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:59
0:59
..
98▼143
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:17
1:17
..
1012▲2106
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
22Cofidis1:21
1:21
..
1111-82
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team1:46
1:46
..
1213▲1111
MULUBRHAN HenokTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash1:52
1:52
..
1316▲3145
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:42
2:42
..
1410▼413125DELKO3:09
3:09
..
1518▲313223DELKO3:40
3:40
..
1617▲1142
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:07
4:07
..
1714▼3146
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:37
4:37
..
1824▲642
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:18
5:18
..
1920▲1143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:41
5:41
..
2022▲2322Norway5:48
5:48
..
2115▼6144
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:56
6:56
..
2221▼118623Team Coop7:23
7:23
..
2328▲515
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech7:50
7:50
..
2419▼510221Cofidis8:20
8:20
..
2523▼233
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation9:46
9:46
..
2626-18124Team Coop10:06
10:06
..
2725▼245
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:36
10:36
..
2829▲146
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:06
11:06
..
2927▼2164
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH11:07
11:07
..
3034▲416122Burgos-BH11:20
11:20
..
3133▲213
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech12:01
12:01
..
3230▼2113
COATI LucaTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash12:02
12:02
..
3332▼1184
GUDMESTAD TordTeam Coop
20Team Coop12:03
12:03
..
3436▲2141
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:36
13:36
..
3531▼424
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic14:53
14:53
..
3637▲126
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic15:12
15:12
..
3735▼2185
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop16:17
16:17
..
3839▲1423Norway16:28
16:28
..
3940▲1162
ALVAREZ RodrigoBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH16:52
16:52
..
4041▲1521Norway16:54
16:54
..
4138▼313523DELKO18:09
18:09
..
4242-173
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi23:02
23:02
..
4343-152
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26:09
26:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 DELETTRE AlexandreDELKO03:41:57
2 RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:02
3 ZINGLE AxelCofidis,,
4 LAFAY VictorCofidis,,
5 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech,,
6 BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies,,
7 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
8 LEKNESSUND AndreasNorway,,
9 MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
10 ERIKSSON JacobTeam Coop,,
11 DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech0:11
12 SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH,,
13 MULUBRHAN HenokTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:21
14 SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
15 BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:24
16 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team0:39
17 DREGE AndréNorway0:42
18 COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:55
19 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech1:09
20 FEDELI AlessandroDELKO2:07
21 VABØ Tore Andre AaseTeam Coop2:18
22 VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:04
23 PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH3:20
24 DVERSNES FredrikTeam Coop3:57
25 WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
26 HOLTER ÅdneNorway4:04
27 BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech4:12
28 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis4:22
29 WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team4:29
30 FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH,,
31 GUDMESTAD TordTeam Coop,,
32 COATI LucaTeam Qhubeka NextHash,,
33 DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
34 BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation,,
35 WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
36 DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:37
37 REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:03
38 ALVAREZ RodrigoBurgos-BH,,
39 HOLSTAD LudvikNorway,,
40 RAJOVIĆ DušanDELKO7:02
41 RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic7:20
42 LUNDER EirikTeam Coop8:03
43 AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi8:38


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Astana - Premier TechWT 45:14:35..
23▲1 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:38
0:38
..
32▼1 NorwayNAT1:09
1:09
..
46▲2 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBPRT1:34
1:34
..
57▲2 DELKOPRT1:47
1:47
..
64▼2 Team CoopCT3:06
3:06
..
78▲1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT3:44
3:44
..
89▲1 Alpecin-FenixPRT4:19
4:19
..
912▲3 TotalEnergiesPRT5:01
5:01
..
1010- Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT5:34
5:34
..
115▼6 CofidisWT,,
5:34
..
1211▼1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT9:29
9:29
..
1316▲3 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT11:28
11:28
..
1414- Team Qhubeka NextHashWT11:59
11:59
..
1515- Israel Start-Up NationWT13:17
13:17
..
1618▲2 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT18:16
18:16
..
1717- Burgos-BHPRT19:11
19:11
..
1813▼5 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT21:26
21:26
..
1919- BORA - hansgroheWT31:28
31:28
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    08 August 2021
  • Start time:
    14:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.256 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    163.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    129
  • Vert. meters:
    2598
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Climbs