The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 20 | 30 | 3:30:26 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:09 | 104 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10 | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:14 | 26 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 5 | 12 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:23 | 45 | GC | POOLE Max Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 7 | ,, 0:18 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:08 | 4 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:26 | 11 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:43 | 72 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2 | ,, 0:35 | |||
8 | 25 | +1:29 | 101 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1 | ,, 0:35 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:35 | 103 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:35 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:51 | 111 | Climber | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:35 | ||||
11 | 9 | +0:28 | 1 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:35 | ||||
12 | 6 | +0:22 | 91 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:35 | ||||
13 | 5 | +0:15 | 21 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:35 | ||||
14 | 33 | +4:13 | 13 | Classic | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
15 | 12 | +0:46 | 6 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
16 | 15 | +0:53 | 165 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:41 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:58 | 71 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:58 | 114 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:46 | ||||
19 | 49 | +8:52 | 135 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:46 | ||||
20 | 18 | +0:59 | 151 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:46 | ||||
21 | 23 | +1:22 | 85 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
22 | 22 | +1:16 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:46 | ||||
23 | 48 | +8:38 | 174 | GC | PORTER Rudy Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:46 | ||||
24 | 19 | +0:59 | 31 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:46 | ||||
25 | 26 | +1:41 | 142 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:46 | ||||
26 | 20 | +1:02 | 62 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:46 | ||||
27 | 21 | +1:02 | 44 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:46 | ||||
28 | 38 | +5:23 | 56 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
29 | 69 | +17:04 | 141 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:59 | ||||
30 | 24 | +1:25 | 125 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 34 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:59 | ||||
31 | 14 | +0:52 | 65 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:59 | ||||
32 | 47 | +8:32 | 3 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:59 | ||||
33 | 36 | +4:39 | 181 | Climber | BENNETT Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:59 | ||||
34 | 28 | +2:12 | 123 | Climber | FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
35 | 27 | +2:09 | 173 | GC | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
36 | 31 | +2:25 | 133 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 23 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 1:17 | ||||
37 | 29 | +2:21 | 53 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
38 | 50 | +9:17 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 36 | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:17 | ||||
39 | 62 | +14:21 | 153 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
40 | 32 | +3:23 | 161 | Climber | SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 1:52 | ||||
41 | 42 | +6:11 | 82 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
42 | 63 | +14:31 | 43 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 1:52 | ||||
43 | 93 | +30:19 | 55 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
44 | 58 | +11:35 | 144 | Classic | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
45 | 57 | +11:33 | 182 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
46 | 30 | +2:22 | 105 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 2:33 | ||||
47 | 35 | +4:27 | 94 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
48 | 60 | +12:02 | 134 | Classic | PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 4:04 | ||||
49 | 72 | +18:23 | 2 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 4:04 | ||||
50 | 52 | +9:31 | 102 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
51 | 66 | +16:42 | 115 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 4:10 | ||||
52 | 37 | +5:05 | 155 | GC | VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:10 | ||||
53 | 39 | +5:53 | 106 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 4:10 | ||||
54 | 41 | +6:10 | 66 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 4:10 | ||||
55 | 61 | +13:46 | 183 | GC | LYU Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 24 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 4:10 | ||||
56 | 44 | +6:37 | 74 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 4:10 | ||||
57 | 53 | +9:58 | 93 | Classic | BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:10 | ||||
58 | 68 | +16:55 | 61 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 4:10 | ||||
59 | 34 | +4:18 | 52 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
60 | 40 | +6:07 | 113 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
61 | 70 | +17:15 | 35 | Sprint | JENSEN August Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | ,, 5:05 | ||||
62 | 71 | +17:20 | 152 | Sprint | FRETIN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:05 | ||||
63 | 67 | +16:43 | 162 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 5:05 | ||||
64 | 51 | +9:20 | 84 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
65 | 43 | +6:20 | 81 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
66 | 45 | +7:56 | 92 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:05 | ||||
67 | 94 | +30:33 | 96 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:05 | ||||
68 | 85 | +24:53 | 132 | Climber | DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 5:05 | ||||
69 | 75 | +19:16 | 172 | GC | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 5:05 | ||||
70 | 98 | +31:18 | 32 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | ,, 5:05 | ||||
71 | 46 | +8:02 | 24 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
72 | 73 | +18:36 | 86 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
73 | 78 | +20:20 | 166 | TT | RAVNØY Johan Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
74 | 90 | +29:08 | 5 | Climber | KESSLER Cole Israel - Premier Tech | 19 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:04 | ||||
75 | 81 | +21:15 | 164 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 7:04 | ||||
76 | 79 | +20:43 | 64 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 7:04 | ||||
77 | 54 | +10:21 | 83 | Classic | CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:04 | ||||
78 | 76 | +19:20 | 156 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:04 | ||||
79 | 91 | +29:23 | 146 | GC | MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:04 | ||||
80 | 55 | +10:23 | 112 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 7:04 | ||||
81 | 59 | +12:00 | 23 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 7:04 | ||||
82 | 99 | +33:08 | 184 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 7:04 | ||||
83 | 89 | +28:43 | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:04 | ||||
84 | 82 | +22:32 | 16 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:04 | ||||
85 | 80 | +21:11 | 76 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 7:04 | ||||
86 | 87 | +26:37 | 75 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 7:04 | ||||
87 | 77 | +20:11 | 95 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:04 | ||||
88 | 64 | +15:13 | 33 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | ,, 7:04 | ||||
89 | 56 | +11:27 | 124 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
90 | 83 | +22:51 | 163 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 27 | Team Coop | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
91 | 92 | +29:35 | 131 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
92 | 96 | +30:49 | 154 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
93 | 88 | +27:42 | 63 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 10:25 | ||||
94 | 101 | +36:29 | 185 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 10:25 | ||||
95 | 65 | +15:54 | 14 | Classic | MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:25 | ||||
96 | 86 | +26:16 | 121 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 10:25 | ||||
97 | 74 | +19:01 | 136 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 10:25 | ||||
98 | 84 | +23:30 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 10:25 | ||||
99 | 97 | +30:54 | 25 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
100 | 95 | +30:42 | 34 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | ,, 11:24 | ||||
101 | 103 | +47:16 | 145 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:40 14:40 | ||||
102 | 104 | +49:36 | 143 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:40 | ||||
103 | 102 | +40:51 | 175 | Sprint | QUICK Blake Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | ,, 14:40 | ||||
104 | 100 | +33:36 | 22 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 14:40 | ||||
DNF | 51 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | TT | MORICE Julien B&B Hotels - KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels - KTM | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Burgos - BH | 36 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNS | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 3:55:41 (+25:15)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | ▲23 | 41 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 200 | 150 | 16:11:32 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 150 | 110 | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 104 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 125 | 90 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 26 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 100 | 80 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 85 | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 70 | 60 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 45 | GC | POOLE Max Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 60 | 55 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | 50 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 40 | 45 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 103 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 35 | 40 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 72 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 30 | 36 | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 6 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | 32 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 20 | 28 | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 65 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | 24 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 10 | 20 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 5 | 16 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | 14 | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 151 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 12 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 5 | 10 | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 8 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 5 | 6 | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 5 | 4 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 85 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | 3 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 34 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 2 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 101 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | 1 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 142 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 5 | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 123 | Climber | FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 53 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
30 | 8 | ▼22 | 105 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 133 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 23 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 161 | Climber | SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 3 | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 13 | Classic | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
34 | 13 | ▼21 | 52 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 94 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 181 | Climber | BENNETT Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 3 | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 155 | GC | VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 56 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 106 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 113 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 82 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 81 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 24 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 3 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 8:32 8:32 | .. | ||||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 174 | GC | PORTER Rudy Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 135 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | 36 | TotalEnergies | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 84 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9:31 9:31 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 93 | Classic | BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 83 | Classic | CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 112 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 124 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 182 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 11:33 11:33 | .. | ||||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 144 | GC | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 23 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | LYU Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 24 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 153 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 43 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | 14 | Classic | MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:54 15:54 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 115 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 16:42 16:42 | .. | ||||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 61 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||||
69 | 87 | ▲18 | 141 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | JENSEN August Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 17:15 17:15 | .. | ||||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | FRETIN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:20 17:20 | .. | ||||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 2 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:23 18:23 | .. | ||||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 86 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||||
74 | 62 | ▼12 | 136 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 19:01 19:01 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 172 | GC | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 19:16 19:16 | .. | ||||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 156 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | RAVNØY Johan Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 21:15 21:15 | .. | ||||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||||
83 | 83 | - | 163 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 27 | Team Coop | 22:51 22:51 | .. | ||||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 23:30 23:30 | .. | ||||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 132 | Sprint | DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24:53 24:53 | .. | ||||
86 | 86 | - | 121 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 26:16 26:16 | .. | ||||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 75 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 26:37 26:37 | .. | ||||
88 | 88 | - | 63 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 15 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28:43 28:43 | .. | ||||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 5 | Climber | KESSLER Cole Israel - Premier Tech | 19 | Israel - Premier Tech | 29:08 29:08 | .. | ||||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 146 | GC | MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:23 29:23 | .. | ||||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 131 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 55 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 30:19 30:19 | .. | ||||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 96 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30:33 30:33 | .. | ||||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:49 30:49 | .. | ||||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 25 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 30:54 30:54 | .. | ||||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 32 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 33:08 33:08 | .. | ||||
100 | 89 | ▼11 | 22 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 36:29 36:29 | .. | ||||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | QUICK Blake Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 40:51 40:51 | .. | ||||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 145 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47:16 47:16 | .. | ||||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:36 49:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 29 | +12 | |
2 | - | 41 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 21 | +21 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | +1 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 72 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 17 | +4 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 4 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16 | +7 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 15 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13 | - | |
9 | 36 | ▲27 | 104 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13 | +12 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13 | +7 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 9 | - | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 105 | Climber | OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8 | +4 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 162 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 8 | - | |
17 | - | 45 | GC | POOLE Max Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 7 | +7 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | QUICK Blake Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 7 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 184 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | - | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 103 | GC | BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4 | +2 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 6 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 101 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 32 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 4 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 3 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 173 | GC | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 3 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 172 | GC | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 3 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 165 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 3 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 151 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 3 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 136 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
39 | - | 111 | Climber | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Human Powered Health | 27 | Human Powered Health | 19 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17 | - | |
3 | - | 41 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 16 | +16 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 6 | - | |
5 | - | 96 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 136 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 5 | - | |
8 | - | 75 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 5 | +5 | ||
9 | - | 104 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 102 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
13 | - | 13 | Classic | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 141 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 166 | TT | RAVNØY Johan Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 26 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | - | 45 | GC | POOLE Max Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | - | 11 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 173 | GC | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 1 | - | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 172 | GC | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | 41 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 16:11:32 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 104 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | VAUQUELIN Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 45 | GC | POOLE Max Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 72 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 165 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 114 | Climber | LAURANCE Axel B&B Hotels - KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 44 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 1:02 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 23 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 13 | Classic | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |
18 | 4 | ▼14 | 52 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 155 | GC | VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 56 | Classic | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 174 | GC | PORTER Rudy Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 135 | Climber | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 102 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 93 | Classic | BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 83 | Classic | CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 112 | Sprint | DAUPHIN Florian B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 23 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | LYU Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 24 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 153 | Classic | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 14 | Classic | MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 152 | Sprint | FRETIN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 2 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 95 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | RAVNØY Johan Team Coop | 18 | Team Coop | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | DESMARETS Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 5 | Climber | KESSLER Cole Israel - Premier Tech | 19 | Israel - Premier Tech | 29:08 29:08 | .. | |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 146 | GC | MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 131 | Classic | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29:35 29:35 | .. | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30:33 30:33 | .. | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 22 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | QUICK Blake Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 40:51 40:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 48:35:56 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team DSM | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 5:41 5:41 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 6:27 6:27 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Cofidis | WT | 7:40 7:40 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 7:47 7:47 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 8:37 8:37 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 10:18 10:18 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 10:43 10:43 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Trinity Racing | CT | 10:46 10:46 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Coop | CT | 12:50 12:50 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 13:44 13:44 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | 14:46 14:46 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 18:26 18:26 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 22:35 22:35 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | CT | 28:38 28:38 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Human Powered Health | PRT | 30:11 30:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 August 2022
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:45.364 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:132
- Vert. meters:2378
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:32 km solo
- Avg. temperature: