2023»10th

Arctic Race of Norway

(2.Pro)
2023»Stage 2»AltaHammerfest(153.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:0194
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team20303:28:35
25+0:0491
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1518,,
0:00
36+0:0724
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis1012,,
0:00
417+0:11174
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ57,,
0:00
514+0:11122
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise34,,
0:00
611+0:106
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich3,,
0:00
725+0:11123
Hills
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise2,,
0:00
88+0:0881
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1,,
0:00
915+0:1111
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
107+0:08152
Hills
DREGE André Team Coop - Repsol
24Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:00
1119+0:114
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich,,
0:00
1228+0:11135
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:00
1330+0:1112
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1412+0:1093
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1513+0:1033
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
169+0:0916
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1726+0:1183
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
182+0:013
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich,,
0:00
1937+0:11102
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
2022+0:11151
GC
CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik Bakke Team Coop - Repsol
21Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:00
2116+0:1151
Sprint
JENSEN August Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health,,
0:00
2223+0:11145
GC
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
2321+0:1121
Climber
30Cofidis,,
0:00
2418+0:11144
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
251+0:00175
Sprint
HOBBS Noah Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:00
2620+0:11116
Hills
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2734+0:1171
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2824+0:11161
GC
JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing,,
0:00
2942+0:1131
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
3041+0:1175
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3143+0:11112
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3238+0:1186
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3333+0:1152
GC
AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health,,
0:00
3444+0:11121
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:00
3527+0:11103
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
3610+0:09162
Classic
BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
0:00
3740+0:11111
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3829+0:1156
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health,,
0:00
3939+0:1162
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
4031+0:1173
Hills
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
4136+0:1176
Classic
MONK Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
424+0:03173
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:00
4335+0:11134
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:00
4432+0:11125
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:00
4545+0:1923
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
37Cofidis0:08
0:08
4646+0:192
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm - firmenich
32Team dsm - firmenich,,
0:08
4747+0:2163
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic0:10
0:10
4851+0:21155
Sprint
STENSBY Anton Team Coop - Repsol
22Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:10
4952+0:21146
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH,,
0:10
5048+0:2182
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
5150+0:21126
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Team Flanders - Baloise
26Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:10
5249+0:21163
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:10
5353+0:2413
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech0:13
0:13
5454+0:29106
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla0:18
0:18
5569+3:0055
GC
PERRY Benjamin Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health0:32
0:32
5655+0:4354
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health,,
0:32
5774+6:41154
TT
RAVNØY Johan Team Coop - Repsol
19Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:32
5856+0:43105
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:32
5957+0:57104
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Team Jayco AlUla
18Team Jayco AlUla0:46
0:46
6058+0:57101
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:46
6159+1:05171
Hills
BRENNSÆTER Trym Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:54
0:54
6260+1:1695
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1:05
1:05
6361+1:37153
Hills
FELDMANN Karsten Larsen Team Coop - Repsol
20Team Coop - Repsol1:26
1:26
6464+1:375
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team dsm - firmenich
24Team dsm - firmenich,,
1:26
6563+1:3735
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
1:26
6662+1:3725
Classic
36Cofidis,,
1:26
6765+1:41114
Hills
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:30
1:30
6867+1:4714
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech1:36
1:36
6966+1:47115
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:36
7068+2:08124
TT
VANDENBRANDEN Noah Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise1:57
1:57
7192+9:4284
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:14
4:14
7270+5:0141
GC
28Norway4:50
4:50
7371+5:0126
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
4:50
7473+5:4045
Hills
26Norway5:29
5:29
7572+5:4032
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
5:29
7676+7:38133
Hills
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB7:27
7:27
7777+7:38141
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
40Burgos - BH,,
7:27
7882+7:4096
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team7:29
7:29
7987+7:4044
TT
KNOTTEN Iver Norway
24Norway,,
7:29
8089+7:40166
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
7:29
8175+7:3661
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:29
8286+7:4022
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
7:29
8381+7:40131
GC
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
7:29
8478+7:3843
Sprint
21Norway,,
7:29
8579+7:4042
Hills
25Norway,,
7:29
8685+7:40164
Sprint
NAKKEN Tobias Risan Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing,,
7:29
8794+13:4285
TT
NORDHAGEN Truls Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:29
8888+7:4053
GC
DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health,,
7:29
8983+7:4072
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:29
9090+7:4046
Sprint
TVEDT Ulrik Norway
20Norway,,
7:29
9184+7:40176
GC
ROLLAND Brieuc Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
7:29
9291+7:40156
GC
WÆHRE Magnus Team Coop - Repsol
21Team Coop - Repsol,,
7:29
9380+7:4074
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:29
9495+14:2415
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech8:56
8:56
9593+11:26172
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ11:18
11:18
9696+16:5766
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic16:46
16:46
9798+17:4064
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic17:29
17:29
98101+17:40132
GC
GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
17:29
99102+17:4092
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
17:29
100100+17:4065
Climber
TJØTTA Martin Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:29
10197+17:40136
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
17:29
10299+17:4034
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
17:29
103103+17:51142
Hills
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH17:40
17:40
104104+17:51165
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
17:40
105106+19:07113
Climber
CARRASCOSA Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma18:56
18:56
106105+19:07143
Hills
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
18:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 3:53:37 (+25:02)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲1175
Sprint
HOBBS Noah Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ57:34:31..
21▼13
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich0:01
0:01
..
325▲2294
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:01
..
43▼1173
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:03
0:03
..
58▲391
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:04
0:04
..
616▲1024
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis0:07
0:07
..
726▲19152
Hills
DREGE André Team Coop - Repsol
24Team Coop - Repsol0:08
0:08
..
85▼381
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:08
..
96▼316
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech0:09
0:09
..
107▼3162
Classic
BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
0:09
..
1128▲176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich0:10
0:10
..
1232▲2093
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
1378▲6533
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
1418▲4122
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise0:11
0:11
..
1517▲211
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:11
..
1612▼451
Sprint
JENSEN August Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health,,
0:11
..
1731▲14174
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:11
..
1822▲4144
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
1935▲164
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich,,
0:11
..
2024▲4116
Hills
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
2130▲921
Climber
30Cofidis,,
0:11
..
2236▲14151
GC
CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik Bakke Team Coop - Repsol
21Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:11
..
2338▲15145
GC
24Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
2439▲15161
GC
JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing,,
0:11
..
2558▲33123
Hills
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:11
..
2654▲2883
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
2742▲15103
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
2864▲36135
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
2940▲1156
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health,,
0:11
..
3066▲3612
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:11
..
3147▲1673
Hills
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3245▲13125
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:11
..
3356▲2352
GC
AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health,,
0:11
..
3471▲3771
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3557▲22134
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
3662▲2676
Classic
MONK Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3783▲46102
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
3879▲4186
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3980▲4162
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:11
..
4084▲44111
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
4193▲5275
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
4299▲5731
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek,,
0:11
..
4398▲55112
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
4497▲53121
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:11
..
4581▲3623
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
37Cofidis0:19
0:19
..
4690▲442
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm - firmenich
32Team dsm - firmenich,,
0:19
..
4711▼3663
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic0:21
0:21
..
4813▼3582
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:21
..
4933▼16163
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:21
..
5044▼6126
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Team Flanders - Baloise
26Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:21
..
5148▼3155
Sprint
STENSBY Anton Team Coop - Repsol
22Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:21
..
52101▲49146
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH,,
0:21
..
5361▲813
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech0:24
0:24
..
5486▲32106
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla0:29
0:29
..
5515▼4054
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health0:43
0:43
..
5627▼29105
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:43
..
5787▲30104
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Team Jayco AlUla
18Team Jayco AlUla0:57
0:57
..
5896▲38101
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:57
..
5977▲18171
Hills
BRENNSÆTER Trym Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:05
1:05
..
6089▲2995
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1:16
1:16
..
6129▼32153
Hills
FELDMANN Karsten Larsen Team Coop - Repsol
20Team Coop - Repsol1:37
1:37
..
6250▼1225
Classic
36Cofidis,,
1:37
..
6369▲635
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
1:37
..
6495▲315
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team dsm - firmenich
24Team dsm - firmenich,,
1:37
..
6523▼42114
Hills
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:41
1:41
..
6675▲9115
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:47
1:47
..
67100▲3314
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:47
..
6876▲8124
TT
VANDENBRANDEN Noah Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise2:08
2:08
..
69102▲3355
GC
PERRY Benjamin Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health3:00
3:00
..
7020▼5041
GC
28Norway5:01
5:01
..
7168▼326
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
5:01
..
729▼6332
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek5:40
5:40
..
7367▼645
Hills
26Norway,,
5:40
..
74105▲31154
TT
RAVNØY Johan Team Coop - Repsol
19Team Coop - Repsol6:41
6:41
..
754▼7161
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic7:36
7:36
..
7637▼39133
Hills
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB7:38
7:38
..
7746▼31141
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
40Burgos - BH,,
7:38
..
7891▲1343
Sprint
21Norway,,
7:38
..
7921▼5842
Hills
25Norway7:40
7:40
..
8019▼6174
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:40
..
8134▼47131
GC
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
7:40
..
8255▼2796
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:40
..
8351▼3272
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:40
..
8453▼31176
GC
ROLLAND Brieuc Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
7:40
..
8560▼25164
Sprint
NAKKEN Tobias Risan Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing,,
7:40
..
8665▼2122
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
7:40
..
8774▼1344
TT
KNOTTEN Iver Norway
24Norway,,
7:40
..
8872▼1653
GC
DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health,,
7:40
..
8988▼1166
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
7:40
..
9092▲246
Sprint
TVEDT Ulrik Norway
20Norway,,
7:40
..
9194▲3156
GC
WÆHRE Magnus Team Coop - Repsol
21Team Coop - Repsol,,
7:40
..
92104▲1284
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:42
9:42
..
9370▼23172
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ11:26
11:26
..
94106▲1285
TT
NORDHAGEN Truls Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:42
13:42
..
95103▲815
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech14:24
14:24
..
9643▼5366
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic16:57
16:57
..
9714▼83136
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB17:40
17:40
..
9849▼4964
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:40
..
9952▼4734
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
17:40
..
10059▼4165
Climber
TJØTTA Martin Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:40
..
10173▼28132
GC
GUERIN Alexis Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
17:40
..
10285▼1792
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
17:40
..
10341▼62142
Hills
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH17:51
17:51
..
10463▼41165
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
17:51
..
10510▼95143
Hills
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH19:07
19:07
..
10682▼24113
Climber
CARRASCOSA Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
19:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1175
Sprint
HOBBS Noah Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ17+5
21▼13
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich15-
3-94
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team15+15
415▲1191
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team13+12
5-24
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis9+9
63▼361
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic9-
75▼2173
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ8+2
8-174
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7+7
94▼532
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek7-
1010-81
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6+3
11-6
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich6+6
12-122
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise6+6
136▼7143
Hills
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH6-
147▼763
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic5-
15-152
Hills
DREGE André Team Coop - Repsol
24Team Coop - Repsol4+4
168▼851
Sprint
JENSEN August Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health4-
17-123
Hills
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise4+4
189▼9154
TT
RAVNØY Johan Team Coop - Repsol
19Team Coop - Repsol4-
19-172
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ3+3
2011▼982
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3-
2112▼916
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech2-
2213▼9162
Classic
BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing2-
23-11
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech2+2
24-43
Sprint
21Norway2+2
2514▼11136
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB2-
26-93
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
27-33
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek1+1
2816▼1254
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-125
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise17+11
26▲4154
TT
RAVNØY Johan Team Coop - Repsol
19Team Coop - Repsol9+7
32▼1173
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ6-
43▼1162
Classic
BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing4-
54▼133
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek4-
6-163
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing4+4
7-93
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team2+2
85▼34
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲1175
Sprint
HOBBS Noah Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ7:34:31..
21▼13
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich0:01
0:01
..
312▲994
Hills
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:01
..
43▼1173
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
18Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:03
0:03
..
513▲8152
Hills
DREGE André Team Coop - Repsol
24Team Coop - Repsol0:08
0:08
..
65▼181
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:08
..
76▼1162
Classic
BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing0:09
0:09
..
815▲76
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich0:10
0:10
..
918▲993
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
1047▲3733
GC
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
119▼2122
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise0:11
0:11
..
1217▲5174
Hills
GRUEL Thibaud Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
0:11
..
1320▲74
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich,,
0:11
..
1411▼3116
Hills
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
1521▲6151
GC
CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik Bakke Team Coop - Repsol
21Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:11
..
1623▲7145
GC
24Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
1724▲7161
GC
JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing
21Trinity Racing,,
0:11
..
1835▲17123
Hills
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:11
..
1926▲7103
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
2040▲2012
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:11
..
2129▲873
Hills
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
2228▲6125
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:11
..
2334▲11134
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
2450▲26102
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
2548▲2362
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:11
..
2651▲25111
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
2761▲3431
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek,,
0:11
..
2860▲32112
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
2959▲30121
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:11
..
308▼2282
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:21
0:21
..
3119▼12163
GC
GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing
20Trinity Racing,,
0:21
..
3230▼2155
Sprint
STENSBY Anton Team Coop - Repsol
22Team Coop - Repsol,,
0:21
..
3362▲29146
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH,,
0:21
..
3414▼20105
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:43
0:43
..
3553▲18104
Classic
MCKENZIE Hamish Team Jayco AlUla
18Team Jayco AlUla0:57
0:57
..
3646▲10171
Hills
BRENNSÆTER Trym Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:05
1:05
..
3716▼21153
Hills
FELDMANN Karsten Larsen Team Coop - Repsol
20Team Coop - Repsol1:37
1:37
..
3858▲205
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team dsm - firmenich
24Team dsm - firmenich,,
1:37
..
3944▲5115
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:47
1:47
..
4045▲5124
TT
VANDENBRANDEN Noah Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise2:08
2:08
..
4141-26
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis5:01
5:01
..
427▼3532
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek5:40
5:40
..
4364▲21154
TT
RAVNØY Johan Team Coop - Repsol
19Team Coop - Repsol6:41
6:41
..
444▼4061
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic7:36
7:36
..
4522▼23133
Hills
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB7:38
7:38
..
4655▲943
Sprint
21Norway,,
7:38
..
4710▼3742
Hills
25Norway7:40
7:40
..
4832▼1672
Hills
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:40
..
4933▼16176
GC
ROLLAND Brieuc Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
7:40
..
5037▼13164
Sprint
NAKKEN Tobias Risan Trinity Racing
18Trinity Racing,,
7:40
..
5139▼1222
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
7:40
..
5243▼944
TT
KNOTTEN Iver Norway
24Norway,,
7:40
..
5354▲1166
Climber
SMITH William Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
7:40
..
5456▲246
Sprint
TVEDT Ulrik Norway
20Norway,,
7:40
..
5557▲2156
GC
WÆHRE Magnus Team Coop - Repsol
21Team Coop - Repsol,,
7:40
..
5663▲784
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9:42
9:42
..
5742▼15172
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ11:26
11:26
..
5865▲785
TT
NORDHAGEN Truls Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:42
13:42
..
5927▼3266
Classic
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic16:57
16:57
..
6031▼2964
GC
RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic17:40
17:40
..
6136▼2565
Climber
TJØTTA Martin Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:40
..
6252▼1092
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
17:40
..
6325▼38142
Hills
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH17:51
17:51
..
6438▼26165
RODRIGUEZ Hugo Trinity Racing
19Trinity Racing,,
17:51
..
6549▼16113
Climber
CARRASCOSA Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma19:07
19:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team3:28:35
2 GRUEL ThibaudEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
3 FRETIN MilanTeam Flanders - Baloise,,
4 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm - firmenich,,
5 MARIS EliasTeam Flanders - Baloise,,
6 JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7 DREGE AndréTeam Coop - Repsol,,
8 DINHAM MatthewTeam dsm - firmenich,,
9 FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech,,
10 GAROFOLI GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
11 HELLEMOSE AsbjørnLidl - Trek,,
12 DAINESE AlbertoTeam dsm - firmenich,,
13 BALMER AlexandreTeam Jayco AlUla,,
14 CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik BakkeTeam Coop - Repsol,,
15 FAGÚNDEZ Eric AntonioBurgos - BH,,
16 HOBBS NoahEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
17 MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma,,
18 JOHNSTON LiamTrinity Racing,,
19 BARONCINI FilippoLidl - Trek,,
20 ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma,,
21 BONNEU KamielTeam Flanders - Baloise,,
22 COLLEONI KevinTeam Jayco AlUla,,
23 BROWNING FergusTrinity Racing,,
24 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma,,
25 BARRÉ LouisTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
26 CAMPRUBÍ MarcelQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
27 BOWER LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
28 MEENS JohanBingoal WB,,
29 VAN HEMELEN VincentTeam Flanders - Baloise,,
30 STENSBY AntonTeam Coop - Repsol0:10
31 FRANCO AlejandroBurgos - BH,,
32 URIANSTAD BUGGE MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
33 GOMEZ Camilo AndresTrinity Racing,,
34 RAVNØY JohanTeam Coop - Repsol0:32
35 QUICK BlakeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
36 MCKENZIE HamishTeam Jayco AlUla0:46
37 BRENNSÆTER TrymEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:54
38 FELDMANN Karsten LarsenTeam Coop - Repsol1:26
39 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam dsm - firmenich,,
40 JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma1:36
41 VANDENBRANDEN NoahTeam Flanders - Baloise1:57
42 HOLTER ÅdneUno-X Pro Cycling Team4:14
43 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis4:50
44 BRUSTENGA MarcLidl - Trek5:29
45 MATTHYS LoukaBingoal WB7:27
46 KNOTTEN IverNorway7:29
47 SMITH WilliamTrinity Racing,,
48 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
49 CHAMPION ThomasCofidis,,
50 GRAVÅS Peder AntoniNorway,,
51 HOLSTAD LudvikNorway,,
52 NAKKEN Tobias RisanTrinity Racing,,
53 NORDHAGEN TrulsUno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
54 CALZONI WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
55 TVEDT UlrikNorway,,
56 ROLLAND BrieucEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,
57 WÆHRE MagnusTeam Coop - Repsol,,
58 AUGÉ RonanEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ11:18
59 VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic16:46
60 RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic17:29
61 CHZHAN IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
62 TJØTTA MartinTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
63 ÁLVAREZ RodrigoBurgos - BH17:40
64 RODRIGUEZ HugoTrinity Racing,,
65 CARRASCOSA PabloEquipo Kern Pharma18:56


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
111▲10 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT 22:44:06..
23▲1 Team dsm - firmenichWT,,
0:00
..
32▼1 Human Powered HealthPRT,,
0:00
..
413▲9 Israel - Premier TechPRT,,
0:00
..
59▲4 Team Flanders - BaloisePRT,,
0:00
..
617▲11 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
77- Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJCT,,
0:00
..
814▲6 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:00
..
912▲3 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
108▼2 CofidisWT0:08
0:08
..
114▼7 Burgos - BHPRT0:10
0:10
..
126▼6 Team Coop - RepsolCT,,
0:10
..
1316▲3 Trinity RacingCT,,
0:10
..
1418▲4 Team Jayco AlUlaWT0:18
0:18
..
1515- Lidl - TrekWT1:26
1:26
..
165▼11 Bingoal WBPRT7:27
7:27
..
171▼16 Team Arkéa SamsicWT7:39
7:39
..
1810▼8 NorwayNAT17:48
17:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    18 August 2023
  • Start time:
    14:25
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.126 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    153.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    64
  • Vertical meters:
    1588
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Michele Gazzoli winning Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2.
    © SprintCycling