The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 15 | 4:23:08 |
2 | ASSELMAN Jesper Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | 10 | 0:06 0:06 |
3 | 7 | ,, 0:06 | ||
4 | VAN HOECKE Justin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 4 | ,, 0:06 |
5 | 2 | ,, 0:06 | ||
6 | VAN POPPEL Danny Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | 0:16 0:16 |
7 | ,, 0:16 | |||
8 | SCHETS Steve Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:16 | |
9 | ,, 0:16 | |||
10 | KURTH Michael Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:16 | |
11 | KREDER Wesley Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | |
12 | OPIE Chris Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | ,, 0:16 | |
13 | ,, 0:16 | |||
14 | TE BRAKE Remco Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:16 | |
15 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | |
16 | ,, 0:16 | |||
17 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:16 | |
18 | ,, 0:16 | |||
19 | ,, 0:16 | |||
20 | ,, 0:16 | |||
21 | VAN LUIJK Sven Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:16 | |
22 | ERDIN Peter Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:16 | |
23 | ADDY Raphaël Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:16 | |
24 | BROWN Arran Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:16 | |
25 | WEBER Sascha Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:16 | |
26 | ,, 0:16 | |||
27 | ,, 0:16 | |||
28 | ,, 0:16 | |||
29 | ,, 0:16 | |||
30 | DE JONGE Maarten Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | ,, 0:16 | |
31 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | |
32 | SMIT Dennis Metec Continental Cyclingteam | Metec Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:16 | |
33 | ,, 0:16 | |||
34 | ,, 0:16 | |||
35 | VERWAEST Kevin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:16 | |
36 | WINTER Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:16 | |
37 | ,, 0:16 | |||
38 | HENGGELER Daniel Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:16 | |
39 | BARKER Yanto Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | ,, 0:16 | |
40 | BERTHOLET Quentin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:16 | |
41 | MONREAL Florian Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:16 | |
42 | ROOSEN Sjors Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:16 | |
43 | ,, 0:16 | |||
44 | MACIC Chris Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:16 | |
45 | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Plussbank - BMC | Plussbank - BMC | ,, 0:16 | |
46 | KUYCKX Jan Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie | ,, 0:16 | |
47 | OELERICH Jan Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | ,, 0:16 | |
48 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | |
49 | HELLMANN Julian Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:16 | |
50 | OOSTLANDER Sander Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:16 | |
51 | FIEDLER Jacob Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 0:16 | |
52 | ,, 0:16 | |||
53 | DE WITTE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:16 | |
54 | DE BEER Pim Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:16 | |
55 | ,, 0:16 | |||
56 | COENEN Johan Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:16 | |
57 | HOLLANDERS Dries Metec Continental Cyclingteam | Metec Continental Cyclingteam | 0:26 0:26 | |
58 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:26 | |
59 | MENVILLE Leo Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 0:29 0:29 | |
60 | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:34 0:34 | |
61 | DUIJN Huub Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:34 | |
62 | THÖMEL Tino Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 0:36 0:36 | |
63 | LEPLA Jeroen Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 0:40 0:40 | |
64 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
65 | ,, 0:48 | |||
66 | KVÅLSVOLL Sebastian Plussbank - BMC | Plussbank - BMC | 0:56 0:56 | |
67 | ,, 0:56 | |||
68 | ,, 0:56 | |||
69 | ,, 0:56 | |||
70 | ,, 0:56 | |||
71 | ,, 0:56 | |||
72 | ,, 0:56 | |||
73 | ,, 0:56 | |||
74 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:56 | |
75 | CASPERS Didier Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |
76 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:56 | |
77 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:56 | |
78 | ARIESEN Johim Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |
79 | GEBAUER Tim Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | ,, 0:56 | |
80 | ,, 0:56 | |||
81 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 1:36 1:36 | |
82 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 1:48 1:48 | |
83 | 1:50 1:50 | |||
84 | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:50 | |
85 | STENUIT Robin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:14 2:14 | |
86 | HOOGHIEMSTER René Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 2:20 2:20 | |
87 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | |
88 | ,, 2:26 | |||
89 | HASSINK Arne Team Raiko - Stölting | Team Raiko - Stölting | 2:38 2:38 | |
90 | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:38 | |
91 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:38 | |
92 | STEVENSON Christofer Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | ,, 2:38 | |
93 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | ,, 2:38 | |
94 | ,, 2:38 | |||
95 | ,, 2:38 | |||
96 | ,, 2:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 April 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.604 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: