Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Baltic Chain Tour (2.2)

Stage 2  »  Jelgava  ›  Sigulda   (170k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Perry Ben23Israel Cycling Academy752+0:003:57:08 3:57:08
2 Trondsen Trond23Team Sparebanken Sør324+0:130:07 0:07
3 Bogdanovics Maris25Rietumu Banka - Riga111+0:00,, 0:07
4 Hänninen Jaakko2055+24:27,, 0:07
5 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy7+0:18,, 0:07
6 Lašinis Venantas20Staki - Technorama8+0:19,, 0:07
7 Dahl Herman23Team Sparebanken Sør3+0:08,, 0:07
8 Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Sindre235+0:15,, 0:07
9 Røinås Fridtjof23Team Sparebanken Sør10+0:25,, 0:07
10 Mäoma Silver226+0:17,, 0:07
11 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga11+0:290:12 0:12
12 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga9+0:220:17 0:17
13 Gavars Eriks Toms20Rietumu Banka - Riga12+0:310:19 0:19
14 Henttala Joonas25Team Novo Nordisk21+7:09,, 0:19
15 Johanson Kristjan2023+7:170:27 0:27
16 Larsen Trond2724+7:17,, 0:27
17 Bernatonis Marius3027+7:26,, 0:27
18 Vainionpaa Oskari2226+7:17,, 0:27
19 Kanerva Joni2225+7:17,, 0:27
20 Kivistik Gert2122+7:16,, 0:27
21 Kalf Steven2213+0:580:41 0:41
22 Valiauga Arnoldas2528+7:340:44 0:44
23 Nisu Oskar2329+7:370:47 0:47
24 Talacka Lukas2330+7:430:53 0:53
25 Sergis Kaspars2532+7:43,, 0:53
26 Kalnins Marcis 19Rietumu Banka - Riga35+7:52,, 0:53
27 Wihk Jacob3031+7:43,, 0:53
28 From Erik3233+7:43,, 0:53
29 Džervus Darijus2714+1:02,, 0:53
30 Kovaliovas Edgaras2834+7:490:59 0:59
31 Sizko Antti34CCB Velotooler37+7:531:03 1:03
32 Prangel Kristo1936+7:53,, 1:03
33 Gliaudelis Arunas3438+8:011:11 1:11
34 Beniusis Justas 1918+1:54,, 1:11
35 Rojus Adomaitis 1815+1:301:18 1:18
36 Ottender Sten-erik56+25:401:20 1:20
37 Sagiv Guy22Israel Cycling Academy41+8:201:21 1:21
38 Kanepejs Deins21Rietumu Banka - Riga17+1:471:24 1:24
39 Hallop Greg2140+8:201:30 1:30
40 Einhorn Itamar19Israel Cycling Academy39+8:20,, 1:30
41 Rubenis Klavs20Rietumu Banka - Riga16+1:451:35 1:35
42 Becis Armands26Rietumu Banka - Riga19+2:11,, 1:35
43 Aasvold Kristian22Team Sparebanken Sør42+8:321:42 1:42
44 Orset Jonas2644+8:351:45 1:45
45 Bergström Frisk Hannes2243+8:35,, 1:45
46 Jõeäär Gert3045+8:35,, 1:45
47 Klimavicius Iustas20+2:371:57 1:57
48 Kaislavuo Jesse2547+9:142:24 2:24
49 Kalja Mihkel2157+26:44,, 2:24
50 Kanerva Hiski22Memil Pro Cycling48+9:14,, 2:24
51 Videika Airidas2349+10:043:14 3:14
52 Sideikis Povilas1858+27:34,, 3:14
53 Kuljus Viljar59+28:123:52 3:52
54 Yechezkel Aviv23Israel Cycling Academy51+10:51,, 3:52
55 Lowndes Jason22Israel Cycling Academy50+10:50,, 3:52
56 Erland Andreas24Team Sparebanken Sør52+11:595:09 5:09
57 Vangstad Andreas25Team Sparebanken Sør53+11:59,, 5:09
58 Gembeckas Tomas2154+14:037:13 7:13
59 Lukševics Viesturs30Rietumu Banka - Riga46+8:558:43 8:43
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11- Bogdanovics Maris25Rietumu Banka - Riga11+0:008:06:42 8:06:42+0:00
28▲6 Perry Ben23Israel Cycling Academy2+0:00,, ,,-0:15
32▼1 Dahl Herman23Team Sparebanken Sør3+0:080:08 0:08+0:04
47▲3 Trondsen Trond23Team Sparebanken Sør4+0:130:13 0:13-0:02
53▼2 Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Sindre235+0:150:15 0:15+0:04
65▼1 Mäoma Silver226+0:170:17 0:17+0:04
76▼1 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy7+0:180:18 0:18+0:04
814▲6 Lašinis Venantas20Staki - Technorama8+0:190:19 0:19+0:04
94▼5 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga9+0:220:22 0:22+0:11
1017▲7 Røinås Fridtjof23Team Sparebanken Sør10+0:250:25 0:25+0:04
1115▲4 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga11+0:290:29 0:29+0:09
1213▲1 Gavars Eriks Toms20Rietumu Banka - Riga12+0:310:31 0:31+0:16
1316▲3 Kalf Steven2213+0:580:58 0:58+0:37
149▼5 Džervus Darijus2714+1:021:02 1:02+0:47
1512▼3 Rojus Adomaitis 1815+1:301:30 1:30+1:15
1610▼6 Rubenis Klavs20Rietumu Banka - Riga16+1:451:45 1:45+1:30
1718▲1 Kanepejs Deins21Rietumu Banka - Riga17+1:471:47 1:47+1:21
1821▲3 Beniusis Justas 1918+1:541:54 1:54+1:08
1919- Becis Armands26Rietumu Banka - Riga19+2:112:11 2:11+1:32
2020- Klimavicius Iustas20+2:372:37 2:37+1:54
2144▲23 Henttala Joonas25Team Novo Nordisk21+7:097:09 7:09+0:16
2228▲6 Kivistik Gert2122+7:167:16 7:16+0:23
2324▲1 Johanson Kristjan2023+7:177:17 7:17+0:24
2439▲15 Larsen Trond2724+7:17,, 7:17+0:24
2538▲13 Kanerva Joni2225+7:17,, 7:17+0:24
2643▲17 Vainionpaa Oskari2226+7:17,, 7:17+0:24
2752▲25 Bernatonis Marius3027+7:267:26 7:26+0:24
2830▲2 Valiauga Arnoldas2528+7:347:34 7:34+0:41
2936▲7 Nisu Oskar2329+7:377:37 7:37+0:44
3022▼8 Talacka Lukas2330+7:437:43 7:43+0:50
3126▼5 Wihk Jacob3031+7:43,, 7:43+0:50
3232- Sergis Kaspars2532+7:43,, 7:43+0:50
3329▼4 From Erik3233+7:43,, 7:43+0:50
3448▲14 Kovaliovas Edgaras2834+7:497:49 7:49+0:56
3554▲19 Kalnins Marcis 19Rietumu Banka - Riga35+7:527:52 7:52+0:50
3627▼9 Prangel Kristo1936+7:537:53 7:53+1:00
3734▼3 Sizko Antti34CCB Velotooler37+7:53,, 7:53+1:00
3846▲8 Gliaudelis Arunas3438+8:018:01 8:01+1:08
3931▼8 Einhorn Itamar19Israel Cycling Academy39+8:208:20 8:20+1:27
4042▲2 Hallop Greg2140+8:20,, 8:20+1:27
4151▲10 Sagiv Guy22Israel Cycling Academy41+8:20,, 8:20+1:18
4237▼5 Aasvold Kristian22Team Sparebanken Sør42+8:328:32 8:32+1:39
4340▼3 Bergström Frisk Hannes2243+8:358:35 8:35+1:42
4445▲1 Orset Jonas2644+8:35,, 8:35+1:42
4547▲2 Jõeäär Gert3045+8:35,, 8:35+1:42
4611▼35 Lukševics Viesturs30Rietumu Banka - Riga46+8:558:55 8:55+8:40
4735▼12 Kaislavuo Jesse2547+9:149:14 9:14+2:21
4849▲1 Kanerva Hiski22Memil Pro Cycling48+9:14,, 9:14+2:21
4923▼26 Videika Airidas2349+10:0410:04 10:04+3:11
5050- Lowndes Jason22Israel Cycling Academy50+10:5010:50 10:50+3:49
5153▲2 Yechezkel Aviv23Israel Cycling Academy51+10:5110:51 10:51+3:49
5225▼27 Erland Andreas24Team Sparebanken Sør52+11:5911:59 11:59+5:06
5341▼12 Vangstad Andreas25Team Sparebanken Sør53+11:59,, 11:59+5:06
5433▼21 Gembeckas Tomas2154+14:0314:03 14:03+7:10
5558▲3 Hänninen Jaakko2055+24:2724:27 24:27+0:04
5657▲1 Ottender Sten-erik56+25:4025:40 25:40+1:17
5756▼1 Kalja Mihkel2157+26:4426:44 26:44+2:21
5859▲1 Sideikis Povilas1858+27:3427:34 27:34+3:11
5955▼4 Kuljus Viljar59+28:1228:12 28:12+3:49
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Mäoma Silver226+0:178:06:59 8:06:59
25▲3 Lašinis Venantas20Staki - Technorama8+0:190:02 0:02
34▲1 Gavars Eriks Toms20Rietumu Banka - Riga12+0:310:14 0:14
46▲2 Kalf Steven2213+0:580:41 0:41
53▼2 Rojus Adomaitis 1815+1:301:13 1:13
62▼4 Rubenis Klavs20Rietumu Banka - Riga16+1:451:28 1:28
77- Kanepejs Deins21Rietumu Banka - Riga17+1:471:30 1:30
88- Beniusis Justas 1918+1:541:37 1:37
911▲2 Kivistik Gert2122+7:166:59 6:59
109▼1 Johanson Kristjan2023+7:177:00 7:00
1115▲4 Kanerva Joni2225+7:17,, 7:00
1218▲6 Vainionpaa Oskari2226+7:17,, 7:00
1319▲6 Kalnins Marcis 19Rietumu Banka - Riga35+7:527:35 7:35
1410▼4 Prangel Kristo1936+7:537:36 7:36
1512▼3 Einhorn Itamar19Israel Cycling Academy39+8:208:03 8:03
1617▲1 Hallop Greg2140+8:20,, 8:03
1714▼3 Aasvold Kristian22Team Sparebanken Sør42+8:328:15 8:15
1816▼2 Bergström Frisk Hannes2243+8:358:18 8:18
1913▼6 Gembeckas Tomas2154+14:0313:46 13:46
2022▲2 Hänninen Jaakko2055+24:2724:10 24:10
2121- Ottender Sten-erik56+25:4025:23 25:23
2220▼2 Kalja Mihkel2157+26:4426:27 26:27
2323- Sideikis Povilas1858+27:3427:17 27:17
RnkPrev▼▲TeamGCGC-TimeTime
12▲1 Team Sparebanken Sør+ -8:06:42 24:21:09 24:21:09
21▼1 Rietumu Banka - Riga+ -8:06:420:09 0:09
33- Lithuania+ -8:06:423:23 3:23
44- Israel Cycling Academy+ -8:06:427:39 7:39
56▲1 Estonia+ -8:06:427:52 7:52
65▼1 Latvia+ -8:06:428:16 8:16
77- Ryska Posten Racing Team+ -8:06:4214:42 14:42
89▲1 Top Team Ultrabike+ -8:06:4221:31 21:31
98▼1 Team Tartu+ -8:06:4221:41 21:41
1010- Finland+ -8:06:4222:37 22:37
1111- Team Uusimaa+ -8:06:4237:58 37:58

Race information

Date: 25th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 43.01 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Jelgava › Sigulda
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
balticchaintour.com/

Race ranking position
352nd
9 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12205 sec.