The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Estonia | Estonia | 1 | 8:14:16 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | JAKIN Alo Peloton | Peloton | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | ÄRM Rait Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Latvia | Latvia | 0:05 0:05 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | DŽERVUS Darijus Memel Cycling Team | Memel Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | BENIUŠIS Justas Lithuania | Lithuania | 0:10 0:10 | ||
7 | 7 | - | RUBENIS Pauls Latvia | Latvia | 0:12 0:12 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | KISKONEN Siim Estonia | Estonia | 0:14 0:14 | ||
9 | 9 | - | PAJUR Markus Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 0:15 0:15 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | KULBE Lars Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 0:16 0:16 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | NISU Oskar Estonia | Estonia | ,, 0:16 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | VOSEKALNS Andris Latvia | Latvia | ,, 0:16 | ||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | BENZ Pirmin Germany | Germany | ,, 0:16 | ||
14 | 28 | ▲14 | BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias Germany | Germany | ,, 0:16 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | JANUŠKEVIČIUS Mantas Lithuania | Lithuania | ,, 0:16 | ||
16 | 57 | ▲41 | SANKMANN Joosep Estonia | Estonia | ,, 0:16 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | PRUUS Peeter Estonia | Estonia | ,, 0:16 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | OOLO Kristjan Peloton | Peloton | ,, 0:16 | ||
19 | 33 | ▲14 | LAŠINIS Venantas Lithuania | Lithuania | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | TALACKA Lukas Memel Cycling Team | Memel Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | SVENDSEN Simen Nordal RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | ,, 0:16 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | MASIULIS Denas Lithuania | Lithuania | ,, 0:16 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Latvia | Latvia | ,, 0:16 | ||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | DANKBĀRS Oskars Dobeles Dzirnavnieks / FeelFree | Dobeles Dzirnavnieks / FeelFree | ,, 0:16 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | FLAKSIS Andžs Latvia | Latvia | ,, 0:16 | ||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | GRÅSVOLD Dennis RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | ,, 0:16 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | GIEßELMANN Michel Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 0:16 | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | BAGDONAS Gediminas Lithuania | Lithuania | ,, 0:16 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | MALCHAREK Moritz Germany | Germany | ,, 0:16 | ||
30 | 13 | ▼17 | BEYER Maximilian Germany | Germany | 0:23 0:23 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | LAANEMÄE Erki Peloton | Peloton | ,, 0:23 | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | KOVALIOVAS Edgaras Memel Cycling Team | Memel Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | KNOLLE Jon Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 0:23 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | MESI Joosep Peloton | Peloton | ,, 0:23 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | ROSNER Linus Germany | Germany | ,, 0:23 | ||
36 | 16 | ▼20 | ENSTAD Kasper Steen RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | 0:26 0:26 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | FRAHM Jasper Germany | Germany | 0:29 0:29 | ||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | ,, 0:29 | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | KÖSTER Artjom Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | ,, 0:29 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 0:29 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | SKJELBRED Aleksander RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | ,, 0:29 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | KIVISTIK Gert Peloton | Peloton | ,, 0:29 | ||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | PAVLOVS Evalds Latvia | Latvia | ,, 0:29 | ||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Lithuania | Lithuania | 0:36 0:36 | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | HALVORSEN Erik RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | ,, 0:36 | ||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | KMIELIAUSKAS Rokas Lithuania | Lithuania | 0:38 0:38 | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | DIK Calvin Germany | Germany | 0:43 0:43 | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | ,, 0:43 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | ANSONS Kristers Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | ,, 0:43 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | ROZE Artis Dobeles Dzirnavnieks / FeelFree | Dobeles Dzirnavnieks / FeelFree | ,, 0:43 | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | ZDANEVIČIUS Jokubas Memel Cycling Team | Memel Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | RITUMS Raivis Dobeles Dzirnavnieks / FeelFree | Dobeles Dzirnavnieks / FeelFree | 0:48 0:48 | ||
53 | - | KALF Steven Peloton | Peloton | 1:08 1:08 | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | KARPENKO Gleb Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 1:10 1:10 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | KAUPAS Gediminas Memel Cycling Team | Memel Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | LEINAU Louis Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 1:23 1:23 | ||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | KELMELIS Aristidas Memel Cycling Team | Memel Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | SØRENSEN Petter RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | RegionTeVeBu-CK Torp | 2:04 2:04 | ||
59 | 59 | - | LEINAU Joann Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 2:24 2:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 August 2020
- Start time:14:03
- Avg. speed winner:43.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:1093
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: