The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZARADNY Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 5 | 4:25:13 | ||
2 | WESOŁY Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | KOMAR Mateusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | GĘBKA Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | MRÓZ Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | JANIACZYK Błażej Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | COMMEYNE Davy Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | RADOSZ Robert Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | BRONIŠ Roman Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | WITECKI Mariusz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | SZNITKO Adam Legia | Legia | 1:05 1:05 | |||
24 | PORSEV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 1:05 | |||
25 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
26 | REPINSKI Tomasz Legia | Legia | ,, 1:05 | |||
27 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 1:05 | |||
28 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
29 | VOLKMANN Karsten Isaac | Isaac | ,, 1:05 | |||
30 | SIMEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 1:05 | |||
31 | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 1:05 | |||
32 | HALEJAK Wojciech DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 1:05 | |||
33 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 1:05 | |||
34 | CHARUCKI Pawel Legia | Legia | ,, 1:05 | |||
35 | CICHOSZ Marek Legia | Legia | ,, 1:05 | |||
36 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 1:05 | |||
37 | POLISCHUK Maksym ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 1:05 | |||
38 | URBANOWSKI Marcin Legia | Legia | ,, 1:05 | |||
39 | VYŠŇA Matej Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 1:05 | |||
40 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
41 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
42 | POLIEVKA Pavol Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 1:05 | |||
43 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 1:05 | |||
44 | KIRITSCHENKO Marco Isaac | Isaac | ,, 1:05 | |||
45 | SZANIAWSKI Paweł CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 1:05 | |||
46 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej Legia | Legia | ,, 1:05 | |||
47 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
48 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Legia | Legia | ,, 1:05 | |||
49 | FALTÝNEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 1:05 | |||
50 | OSIŃSKI Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 1:05 | |||
51 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
52 | 1:48 1:48 | |||||
53 | HENTSCHEL Jens Isaac | Isaac | ,, 1:48 | |||
54 | 2:35 2:35 | |||||
55 | ,, 2:35 | |||||
56 | SCHUBERT Patrick Isaac | Isaac | ,, 2:35 | |||
57 | SOETENS Jan Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | |||
58 | VERSCHUEREN Bart Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | |||
59 | HARTOGS Ivar Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | |||
60 | SIBL Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 2:35 | |||
61 | HEINZE Rene Team Cube | Team Cube | 3:22 3:22 | |||
62 | KRIVANEK Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | 5:05 5:05 | |||
63 | 5:55 5:55 | |||||
64 | ,, 5:55 | |||||
65 | ,, 5:55 | |||||
66 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 5:55 | |||
67 | ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI Grzegorz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 5:55 | |||
68 | DOERRER Tobias Isaac | Isaac | ,, 5:55 | |||
69 | KOVALEV Ivan Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 5:55 | |||
70 | BERDEN Ben Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 5:55 | |||
71 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 5:55 | |||
72 | ,, 5:55 | |||||
73 | SHMIDT Alexey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 5:55 | |||
74 | 10:17 10:17 | |||||
75 | ,, 10:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: