The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESOŁY Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 5 | 5:37:15 | ||
2 | ZARADNY Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | GĘBKA Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | SZANIAWSKI Paweł CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | RADOSZ Robert Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | PORSEV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | COMMEYNE Davy Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | POLIEVKA Pavol Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | JANIACZYK Błażej Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | SHMIDT Alexey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | POLISCHUK Maksym ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | VOLKMANN Karsten Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | URBANOWSKI Marcin Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | MRÓZ Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | SIMEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | OSIŃSKI Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | SIBL Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | HALEJAK Wojciech DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | KIRITSCHENKO Marco Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | CICHOSZ Marek Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | SCHUBERT Patrick Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | HEINZE Rene Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | CHARUCKI Pawel Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | REPINSKI Tomasz Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | FALTÝNEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | VYŠŇA Matej Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | KRIVANEK Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | HENTSCHEL Jens Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | SZNITKO Adam Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | HARTOGS Ivar Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
58 | BRONIŠ Roman Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | KOMAR Mateusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | SOETENS Jan Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | VERSCHUEREN Bart Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | KOVALEV Ivan Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | WITECKI Mariusz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI Grzegorz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | DOERRER Tobias Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
71 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | BERDEN Ben Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | 1:12 1:12 | |||||
74 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
75 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
DNS | LISOWICZ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:217.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: