The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Katyusha | Katyusha | 5 | 4:49:39 | ||
2 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej Legia | Legia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | ZARADNY Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | COMMEYNE Davy Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | GĘBKA Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | SIBL Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | BERDEN Ben Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | WESOŁY Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | KIRITSCHENKO Marco Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | SIMEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | VERSCHUEREN Bart Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | MRÓZ Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | POLISCHUK Maksym ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | URBANOWSKI Marcin Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | VOLKMANN Karsten Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | HARTOGS Ivar Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | BRONIŠ Roman Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | CICHOSZ Marek Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | SCHUBERT Patrick Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | RADOSZ Robert Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | POLIEVKA Pavol Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | SZANIAWSKI Paweł CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
39 | VYŠŇA Matej Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | HEINZE Rene Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | JANIACZYK Błażej Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | WITECKI Mariusz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | KOMAR Mateusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI Grzegorz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | CHARUCKI Pawel Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | SZNITKO Adam Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | SOETENS Jan Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
59 | HALEJAK Wojciech DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | REPINSKI Tomasz Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | HENTSCHEL Jens Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | PORSEV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | FALTÝNEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | 0:13 0:13 | |||||
66 | OSIŃSKI Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | 0:21 0:21 | |||
67 | DOERRER Tobias Isaac | Isaac | 0:26 0:26 | |||
68 | 0:30 0:30 | |||||
69 | KRIVANEK Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:30 | |||
70 | SHMIDT Alexey Katyusha | Katyusha | 0:41 0:41 | |||
71 | 1:08 1:08 | |||||
72 | KOVALEV Ivan Katyusha | Katyusha | 3:11 3:11 | |||
73 | 3:22 3:22 | |||||
74 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
75 | 13:28 13:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: