The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SZNITKO Adam Legia | Legia | 5 | 5:00:36 | ||
2 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | JANIACZYK Błażej Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | COMMEYNE Davy Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | SIMEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | WESOŁY Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | BERDEN Ben Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | BRONIŠ Roman Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | URBANOWSKI Marcin Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | VYŠŇA Matej Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | MRÓZ Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | VOLKMANN Karsten Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | REPINSKI Tomasz Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | WITECKI Mariusz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | RADOSZ Robert Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | HARTOGS Ivar Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | KOMAR Mateusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | ZARADNY Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | CHARUCKI Pawel Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | POLIEVKA Pavol Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | OSIŃSKI Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | POLISCHUK Maksym ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | HALEJAK Wojciech DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | CICHOSZ Marek Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | SCHUBERT Patrick Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | HEINZE Rene Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | PORSEV Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | FALTÝNEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | SOETENS Jan Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | KRIVANEK Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | ŠIPEKY Ján Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | SIBL Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Legia | Legia | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI Grzegorz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | SZANIAWSKI Paweł CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | VERSCHUEREN Bart Revor Cycling Team | Revor Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | |||
61 | ,, 0:43 | |||||
62 | DOERRER Tobias Isaac | Isaac | 0:48 0:48 | |||
63 | HENTSCHEL Jens Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:48 | |||
64 | SHMIDT Alexey Katyusha | Katyusha | 0:58 0:58 | |||
65 | KIRITSCHENKO Marco Isaac | Isaac | ,, 0:58 | |||
66 | 1:26 1:26 | |||||
67 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
68 | 4:53 4:53 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | KOVALEV Ivan Katyusha | Katyusha | - | |||
DNF | GALIMZYANOV Denis Katyusha | Katyusha | - | |||
DNF | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | - | |||
DNF | GĘBKA Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: