The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | ▲23 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40 | 25 | 18:52:03 | |
2 | 2 | - | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | 18 | 0:35 0:35 | |
3 | 23 | ▲20 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | 14 | 1:01 1:01 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 11 | 1:20 1:20 | |
5 | 27 | ▲22 | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 15 | 8 | 1:26 1:26 | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | 6 | 1:29 1:29 | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5 | 4 | 1:38 1:38 | |
8 | 21 | ▲13 | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | 3 | 1:53 1:53 | |
9 | 20 | ▲11 | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | 1:54 1:54 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 3 | 1 | ,, 1:54 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2:03 2:03 | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 2:12 2:12 | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | OBORSKI Dominik Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 2:15 2:15 | |||
14 | 29 | ▲15 | 2:16 2:16 | |||||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | CHARUCKI Pawel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:37 2:37 | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | BALYKIN Ivan GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 2:58 2:58 | |||
18 | 38 | ▲20 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | |||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:23 3:23 | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 3:30 3:30 | |||||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | VAN DER ZWET Arno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:58 3:58 | |||
22 | 5 | ▼17 | SCHOMBER Nils Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 4:25 4:25 | |||
23 | 43 | ▲20 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 4:25 | |||
24 | 42 | ▲18 | 4:32 4:32 | |||||
25 | 82 | ▲57 | MARQUEZ José GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 4:33 4:33 | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 4:33 | |||
27 | 54 | ▲27 | 4:57 4:57 | |||||
28 | 3 | ▼25 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 4:58 4:58 | |||
29 | 4 | ▼25 | FORTIN Filippo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 4:59 4:59 | |||
30 | 13 | ▼17 | KOMAR Mateusz Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 5:32 5:32 | |||
31 | 66 | ▲35 | PIETRULA Nicolas Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 5:40 5:40 | |||
32 | 76 | ▲44 | REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 5:56 5:56 | |||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | DI RENZO Andrea GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 5:57 5:57 | |||
34 | 90 | ▲56 | THIELE Kersten Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 5:58 5:58 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 6:11 6:11 | |||
36 | 25 | ▼11 | DETKO Artur Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 6:13 6:13 | |||
37 | 64 | ▲27 | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 6:17 6:17 | |||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | TOMASIAK Konrad Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 6:22 6:22 | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 6:36 6:36 | |||||
40 | 87 | ▲47 | 7:10 7:10 | |||||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 7:36 7:36 | |||
42 | 10 | ▼32 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:50 7:50 | |||
43 | 70 | ▲27 | WITECKI Mariusz Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 7:53 7:53 | |||
44 | 77 | ▲33 | VAN AKEN Matthias Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 7:53 | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 7:55 7:55 | |||||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 8:42 8:42 | |||
47 | 33 | ▼14 | 8:47 8:47 | |||||
48 | 26 | ▼22 | 9:20 9:20 | |||||
49 | 1 | ▼48 | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 10:02 10:02 | |||
50 | 86 | ▲36 | BOMMEL Henning Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 10:09 10:09 | |||
51 | 51 | - | MOJICA José Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 10:43 10:43 | |||
52 | 80 | ▲28 | 11:13 11:13 | |||||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | KRAUS Jan Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 11:18 11:18 | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 11:22 11:22 | |||||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 11:36 11:36 | |||||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 11:43 11:43 | |||
57 | 40 | ▼17 | BANASZEK Norbert VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 12:05 12:05 | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 12:10 12:10 | |||||
59 | 41 | ▼18 | KOSTECKI Patryk Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 12:29 12:29 | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 12:41 12:41 | |||
61 | 84 | ▲23 | 12:48 12:48 | |||||
62 | 78 | ▲16 | 12:53 12:53 | |||||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 13:03 13:03 | |||||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław Dare 2B | Dare 2B | 13:22 13:22 | |||
65 | 48 | ▼17 | BLÁHA Martin Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 13:35 13:35 | |||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | RACIUNAS Mykolas Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 13:36 13:36 | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | STANISZEWSKI Daniel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 13:48 13:48 | |||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | KOHOUT Michal Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 14:16 14:16 | |||
69 | 14 | ▼55 | YATES Theodore Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 14:25 14:25 | |||
70 | 100 | ▲30 | POHORELOV Vladyslav Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 14:30 14:30 | |||
71 | 39 | ▼32 | MANIUSIS Martynas Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team | 14:35 14:35 | |||
72 | 103 | ▲31 | 14:52 14:52 | |||||
73 | 37 | ▼36 | BANASZEK Adrian VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 15:03 15:03 | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 15:29 15:29 | |||||
75 | 75 | - | 15:30 15:30 | |||||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 15:33 15:33 | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | HUANG Wen Chung Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 16:22 16:22 | |||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | 16:25 16:25 | |||||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 16:27 16:27 | |||||
80 | 97 | ▲17 | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:37 16:37 | |||
81 | 55 | ▼26 | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 16:51 16:51 | |||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | VENDOLSKÝ Ondrej Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 17:16 17:16 | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 18:42 18:42 | |||||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | ADAMEK Šimon Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 20:14 20:14 | |||
85 | 114 | ▲29 | 20:36 20:36 | |||||
86 | 110 | ▲24 | 21:16 21:16 | |||||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 21:19 21:19 | |||||
88 | 116 | ▲28 | SAZANOV Andrey GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 22:28 22:28 | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | 22:38 22:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 May 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:27.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:11.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: