The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 15 | 4:02:35 |
2 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 7 | 0:21 0:21 |
4 | 4 | ,, 0:21 | ||
5 | CHIRICO Luca MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | 2 | ,, 0:21 |
6 | KVASINA Matija Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | 1 | ,, 0:21 |
7 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | |
8 | 0:39 0:39 | |||
9 | ,, 0:39 | |||
10 | BUSATO Matteo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 0:39 | |
11 | BALLONI Alfredo Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | ,, 0:39 | |
12 | ,, 0:39 | |||
13 | PAULUS Dennis Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 0:39 | |
14 | ,, 0:39 | |||
15 | BELYKH Sergey Team 21 | Team 21 | ,, 0:39 | |
16 | 1:09 1:09 | |||
17 | 1:22 1:22 | |||
18 | ,, 1:22 | |||
19 | ,, 1:22 | |||
20 | ,, 1:22 | |||
21 | ,, 1:22 | |||
22 | SAGGIORATO Mirco Team Stölting | Team Stölting | ,, 1:22 | |
23 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 1:22 | |
24 | ,, 1:22 | |||
25 | GOGL Michael Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, 1:22 | |
26 | ,, 1:22 | |||
27 | ,, 1:22 | |||
28 | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:22 | |
29 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 1:22 | |
30 | ,, 1:22 | |||
31 | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 1:22 | |
32 | ,, 1:22 | |||
33 | BALDO Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:22 | |
34 | ,, 1:22 | |||
35 | ,, 1:22 | |||
36 | ROTA Lorenzo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 1:22 | |
37 | ,, 1:22 | |||
38 | ,, 1:22 | |||
39 | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 1:22 | |
40 | BELLI Matteo Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | ,, 1:22 | |
41 | KONRAD Patrick Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 1:22 | |
42 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:22 | |
43 | ,, 1:22 | |||
44 | ,, 1:22 | |||
45 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:22 | |
46 | GOLČER Jure Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 1:22 | |
47 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:22 | |
48 | ,, 1:22 | |||
49 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:22 | |
50 | PÖLL Stefan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 1:22 | |
51 | 1:31 1:31 | |||
52 | ,, 1:31 | |||
53 | 1:40 1:40 | |||
54 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 1:44 1:44 | |
55 | GOZZI Matteo Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | 1:49 1:49 | |
56 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
57 | 4:14 4:14 | |||
58 | 6:36 6:36 | |||
59 | FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 6:36 | |
60 | BAJT Dejan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 6:38 6:38 | |
61 | ,, 6:38 | |||
62 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 6:40 6:40 | |
63 | ,, 6:40 | |||
64 | ,, 6:40 | |||
65 | ,, 6:40 | |||
66 | DI REMIGIO Lorenzo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 6:40 | |
67 | ,, 6:40 | |||
68 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 6:45 6:45 | |
69 | ,, 6:45 | |||
70 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:45 | |
71 | ,, 6:45 | |||
72 | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:45 | |
73 | ,, 6:45 | |||
74 | 10:36 10:36 | |||
75 | RABITSCH Stephan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 10:39 10:39 | |
76 | AMANUEL Meron BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 17:18 17:18 | |
77 | KAUTZ Kai Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 17:18 | |
78 | ,, 17:18 | |||
79 | CERVENKA Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 17:18 | |
80 | ,, 17:18 | |||
81 | LECHNER Patrick BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | ,, 17:18 | |
82 | ,, 17:18 | |||
83 | ,, 17:18 | |||
84 | NOWAK Florian Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 17:18 | |
85 | 17:22 17:22 | |||
86 | ,, 17:22 | |||
87 | STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 17:22 | |
88 | VIKTORÍN Václav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 17:22 | |
89 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 17:22 | |
90 | LEHNER Daniel Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 17:22 | |
91 | WEBER Marcel Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 17:22 | |
92 | ,, 17:22 | |||
93 | LOEF Georg Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 17:22 | |
94 | ,, 17:22 | |||
95 | ,, 17:22 | |||
96 | ,, 17:22 | |||
97 | CUMMINGS Jack Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 17:22 | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | OKROUHLICKY Tomas AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | MEDEK Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | KUEN Maximilian Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | - | |
DNF | MEIER Alexander Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | - | |
DNF | RANACHER Lukas Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | - | |
DNF | MEILER Lukas Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | - | |
DNF | REITER Daniel Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | - | |
DNF | HIER Alexander Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | - | |
DNF | MARIN Matej Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | - | |
DNF | WAUCH Dennis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | CHENAUX Adrien Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |
DNF | TASCHIN Luca Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | - | |
DNF | TRABUCCO Lorenzo Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | - | |
DNF | MEROLESE Antonio Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | - | |
DNF | DAL SANTO Nicola Nankang - Fondriest | Nankang - Fondriest | - | |
DNF | MUCHE Christopher Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | - | |
DNF | CAMBIANICA Enea Marchiol Emisfero | Marchiol Emisfero | - | |
DNF | DONATO Riccardo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | - | |
DNF | NECHITA Andrei MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | - | |
DNF | BERTAZZO Liam MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | - | |
DNF | VECCHIO Gianluca MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | - | |
DNF | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | - | |
DNF | KEUNECKE Karsten BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | - | |
DNF | STOCKHAUSEN Richard BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | - | |
DNF | WILLS Ryan BIKE AID - Ride for Help | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | - | |
DNF | ROZIN Sergey Team 21 | Team 21 | - | |
DNF | SHAYMURATOV Artur Team 21 | Team 21 | - | |
DNF | NEMYKIN Danil Team 21 | Team 21 | - | |
DNF | STEPANOV Alexandr Team 21 | Team 21 | - | |
DNF | CHIRKOV Ilya Team 21 | Team 21 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.75 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: