Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»40th Ronde van Nederland (2.UWT)

2000  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
115+1:11 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep505:24:035:24:03
25+0:24 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux30,,0:00
36+0:24 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec18,,0:00
42+0:13 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin13,,0:00
516+1:15 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service10,,0:00
613+1:04 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti7,,0:00
711+1:01 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux4,,0:00
819+1:53 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3,,0:00
931+3:12 Petersen SørenCologne 32Cologne2,,0:00
1018+1:49 Ivanov SergeiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites1,,0:00
1110+0:54 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites,,0:00
1223+2:39 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,0:00
131+0:00 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
143+0:18 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,0:00
1525+2:48 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:00
1634+3:28 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,0:00
1714+1:07 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
189+0:43 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
1933+3:27 Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti,,0:00
2017+1:38 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
214+0:22 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:00
228+0:32 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
237+0:30 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,0:00
2412+1:02 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,0:00
2520+1:56 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0:380:38
2635+3:33 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux1:341:34
2728+2:53 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,1:34
2840+4:57 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,1:34
2924+2:41 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,1:34
3032+3:22 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,1:34
3142+5:23 Lhoir ManuLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco1:381:38
3226+2:49 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,1:38
3322+2:15 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,1:38
3429+2:53 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,1:38
3521+2:06 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep1:401:40
3630+3:03 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti,,1:40
3737+3:58 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,1:40
3839+4:51 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,1:40
3938+4:21 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,1:40
4036+3:35 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,1:40
4127+2:53 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,1:40
4241+5:17 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux4:094:09
4348+7:17 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites4:334:33
4443+6:08 Grabsch BertCologne 25Cologne,,4:33
4561+11:28 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones4:424:42
4657+10:45 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,4:42
4749+7:25 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 27Saeco,,4:42
4850+7:35 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,4:42
4945+6:22 Wuyts PeterLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,4:42
5053+8:36 Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,4:42
5151+8:06 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,4:42
5246+6:31 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti,,4:42
5344+6:10 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,4:42
5447+6:41 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,4:42
5554+9:20 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam7:147:14
5663+13:57 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,7:14
5766+14:48 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,7:14
5852+8:08 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,7:14
5962+13:44 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,7:14
6060+11:25 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,7:14
6156+10:26 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,7:14
6255+9:34 Mizurov Andrey 27,,7:14
6358+10:50 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,7:14
6459+11:07 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service7:177:17
6571+20:00 Meijs RaymondCologne 32Cologne11:2811:28
6667+18:34 Glasner BjörnCologne 27Cologne,,11:28
6765+14:34 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,11:28
6864+14:29 Jeurissen CeesBankgiroloterij - Batavus 24Bankgiroloterij - Batavus,,11:28
6974+26:27 Schlickau MichaelCologne 31Cologne,,11:28
7072+21:56 van de Meulenhof WimBankgiroloterij - Batavus 34Bankgiroloterij - Batavus,,11:28
7176+29:13 van Dijk StefanCologne 24Cologne17:1317:13
7268+19:10 Teutenberg LarsBankgiroloterij - Batavus 29Bankgiroloterij - Batavus,,17:13
7373+25:20 Cannone MarcoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,17:13
7475+26:44 Algeri MatteoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,17:13
7569+19:42 van Schalen PaulBankgiroloterij - Batavus 28Bankgiroloterij - Batavus,,17:13
7670+19:46 Ypenburg RengerBankgiroloterij - Batavus 29Bankgiroloterij - Batavus,,17:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam250 20:36:32 20:36:32
2 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin1900:130:13
3 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites1600:180:18
4 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service1400:220:22
5 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux1200:240:24
6 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec110,,0:24
7 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin1000:300:30
8 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam900:320:32
9 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin800:430:43
10 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites700:540:54
11 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux601:011:01
12 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones551:021:02
13 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti501:041:04
14 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin451:071:07
15 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep401:111:11
16 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service361:151:15
17 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam321:381:38
18 Ivanov SergeiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites281:491:49
19 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones241:531:53
20 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec201:561:56
21 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep182:062:06
22 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep162:152:15
23 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones142:392:39
24 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec122:412:41
25 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom102:482:48
26 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam92:492:49
27 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service82:532:53
28 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec7,,2:53
29 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service6,,2:53
30 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti53:033:03
31 Petersen SørenCologne 32Cologne53:123:12
32 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux53:223:22
33 Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti53:273:27
34 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom53:283:28
35 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux53:333:33
36 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin53:353:35
37 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec53:583:58
38 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites54:214:21
39 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti54:514:51
40 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco54:574:57
41 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux55:175:17
42 Lhoir ManuLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco55:235:23
43 Grabsch BertCologne 25Cologne56:086:08
44 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep56:106:10
45 Wuyts PeterLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco56:226:22
46 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti56:316:31
47 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam56:416:41
48 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites57:177:17
49 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 27Saeco57:257:25
50 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom57:357:35
51 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco58:068:06
52 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin58:088:08
53 Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco58:368:36
54 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam59:209:20
55 Mizurov Andrey 2759:349:34
56 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep510:2610:26
57 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites510:4510:45
58 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux510:5010:50
59 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service511:0711:07
60 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco511:2511:25
61 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones511:2811:28
62 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom513:4413:44
63 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam513:5713:57
64 Jeurissen CeesBankgiroloterij - Batavus 24Bankgiroloterij - Batavus514:2914:29
65 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom514:3414:34
66 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom514:4814:48
67 Glasner BjörnCologne 27Cologne518:3418:34
68 Teutenberg LarsBankgiroloterij - Batavus 29Bankgiroloterij - Batavus519:1019:10
69 van Schalen PaulBankgiroloterij - Batavus 28Bankgiroloterij - Batavus519:4219:42
70 Ypenburg RengerBankgiroloterij - Batavus 29Bankgiroloterij - Batavus519:4619:46
71 Meijs RaymondCologne 32Cologne520:0020:00
72 van de Meulenhof WimBankgiroloterij - Batavus 34Bankgiroloterij - Batavus521:5621:56
73 Cannone MarcoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin525:2025:20
74 Schlickau MichaelCologne 31Cologne526:2726:27
75 Algeri MatteoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin526:4426:44
76 van Dijk StefanCologne 24Cologne529:1329:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin48+48
2 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux45+45
3 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam29+29
4 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep28+28
5 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep24+24
6 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites23+23
7 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service19+19
8 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux16+16
9 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service15+15
10 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14+14
11 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux13+13
12 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam10+10
13 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep8+8
14 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8+8
15 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites7+7
16 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin6+6
17 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones6+6
18 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6+6
19 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti5+5
20 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux4+4
21 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam4+4
22 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti4+4
23 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3+3
24 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam3+3
25 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti3+3
26 Petersen SørenCologne 32Cologne2+2
27 Ivanov SergeiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites1+1
28 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin1+1
29 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
12+0:13 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin 20:36:45 20:36:45
27+0:30 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin0:170:17
39+0:43 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin0:300:30
421+2:06 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep1:531:53
522+2:15 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep2:022:02
627+2:53 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service2:402:40
734+3:28 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom3:153:15
838+4:21 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites4:084:08
958+10:50 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux10:3710:37
1061+11:28 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11:1511:15
1164+14:29 Jeurissen CeesBankgiroloterij - Batavus 24Bankgiroloterij - Batavus14:1614:16
1265+14:34 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom14:2114:21
1375+26:44 Algeri MatteoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin26:3126:31
1476+29:13 van Dijk StefanCologne 24Cologne29:0029:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Rabobank ProTeam  61:50:57 61:50:57
2 Lampre - Daikin 0:160:16
3 Farm Frites 1:331:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Ronde van Nederland logoDate: 26th August 2000
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.binckbanktour.com
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12055 sec.