Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»40th Ronde van Nederland (2.UWT)

2000  Stage 1  »  Den Bosch  ›  Utrecht   (180.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux504:14:054:14:05
2+0:00 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep30,,,,
3+0:00 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites18,,,,
4+0:00 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux13,,,,
5+0:00 Smirnov Vladimir 2210,,,,
6+0:00 van Steen MartinFarm Frites 30Farm Frites7,,,,
7+0:00 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam4,,,,
8+0:00 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti3,,,,
9+0:00 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin2,,,,
10+0:00 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1,,,,
11+0:00 Klemenčič ZoranVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
12+0:00 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
13+0:00 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
14+0:00 van Schalen Paul 28,,,,
15+0:00 Eeckhout Niko 29,,,,
16+0:00 Vanderaerden Gert 27,,,,
17+0:00 Cannone MarcoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,,,
18+0:00 Teutenberg Lars 29,,,,
19+0:00 Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
20+0:00 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,,,
21+0:00 Petersen Søren 32,,,,
22+0:00 Lhoir ManuLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
23+0:00 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
24+0:00 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti,,,,
25+0:00 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,,,
26+0:00 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,,,
27+0:00 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
28+0:00 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
29+0:00 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
30+0:00 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
31+0:00 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
32+0:00 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,,,
33+0:00 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Sidermec 23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
34+0:00 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,,,
35+0:00 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,,,
36+0:00 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,,,
37+0:00 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
38+0:00 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
39+0:00 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,,,
40+0:00 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
41+0:00 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
42+0:00 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 36Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
43+0:00 Grabsch Bert 25,,,,
44+0:00 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,,,
45+0:00 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
46+0:00 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
47+0:00 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
48+0:00 Meijs Raymond 32,,,,
49+0:00 Vilčinskas Raimondas 23,,,,
50+0:00 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
51+0:00 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
52+0:00 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites,,,,
53+0:00 Wuyts PeterLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,,,
54+0:00 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,,,
55+0:00 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,,,
56+0:00 Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti,,,,
57+0:00 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
58+0:00 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
59+0:00 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,,,
60+0:00 Lernout Peter 23,,,,
61+0:00 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,,,
62+0:00 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,,,
63+0:00 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
64+0:00 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
65+0:00 Mizurov Andrey 27,,,,
66+0:00 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,,,
67+0:00 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
68+0:00 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
69+0:00 David Giannni 24,,,,
70+0:00 Ivanov SergueiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites,,,,
71+0:00 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,,,
72+0:00 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
73+0:00 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 27Saeco,,,,
74+0:00 van Dijk Stefan 24,,,,
75+0:00 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
76+0:00 Lucassen Jos 23,,,,
77+0:00 Müller Martin 26,,,,
78+0:00 van Velzen Jan 24,,,,
79+0:00 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,,,
80+0:00 Jeurissen Cees 24,,,,
81+0:00 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
82+0:00 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,,,
83+0:00 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
84+0:00 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,,,
85+0:00 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,,,
86+0:00 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
87+0:00 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,,,
88+0:00 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
89+0:00 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,,,
90+0:00 Ypenburg Renger 29,,,,
91+0:00 Jonker PatrickUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,,,
92+0:00 Algeri MatteoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
93+0:00 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
94+0:00 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
95+0:00 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,,,
96+0:00 Nielsen Michael SteenMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
97+0:00 Omloop Wim 28,,,,
98+0:00 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,,,
99+0:00 van de Walle Jurgen 23,,,,
100+0:00 White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
101+0:00 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,,,
102+0:00 Glasner Björn 27,,,,
103+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,,,
104+0:00 Vermeersch Jurgen 25,,,,
105+0:00 van de Meulenhof Wim 34,,,,
106+0:00 Schlickau Michael 31,,,,
107+0:00 Kemna Rudi 32,,,,
108+0:00 Corvers FrankMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones0:280:28
109+0:00 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux2:242:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 22nd August 2000
Avg. speed winner: 42.67 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Den Bosch › Utrecht
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage Ronde van Nederland logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2018/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08401 sec.