Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»40th Ronde van Nederland (2.UWT)

2000  Stage 2  »  Utrecht  ›  Hoorn   (185.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin504:22:014:22:01
2+0:00 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux30,,,,
3+0:00 Klemenčič ZoranVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec18,,,,
4+0:00 Eeckhout Niko 2913,,,,
5+0:00 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux10,,,,
6+0:00 Vanderaerden Gert 277,,,,
7+0:00 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam4,,,,
8+0:00 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3,,,,
9+0:00 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti2,,,,
10+0:00 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1,,,,
11+0:00 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
12+0:00 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
13+0:00 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,,,
14+0:00 van Steen MartinFarm Frites 30Farm Frites,,,,
15+0:00 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
16+0:00 Müller Martin 26,,,,
17+0:00 Teutenberg Lars 29,,,,
18+0:00 Petersen Søren 32,,,,
19+0:00 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
20+0:00 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
21+0:00 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,,,
22+0:00 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,,,
23+0:00 Corvers FrankMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
24+0:00 D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,,,
25+0:00 Smirnov Vladimir 22,,,,
26+0:00 Kemna Rudi 32,,,,
27+0:00 Ypenburg Renger 29,,,,
28+0:00 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,,,
29+0:00 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,,,
30+0:00 Wuyts PeterLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,,,
31+0:00 van Schalen Paul 28,,,,
32+0:00 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
33+0:00 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
34+0:00 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,,,
35+0:00 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 36Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
36+0:00 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
37+0:00 Lernout Peter 23,,,,
38+0:00 Vilčinskas Raimondas 23,,,,
39+0:00 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,,,
40+0:00 Grabsch Bert 25,,,,
41+0:00 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
42+0:00 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
43+0:00 Nielsen Michael SteenMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
44+0:00 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux,,,,
45+0:00 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
46+0:00 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,,,
47+0:00 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
48+0:00 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,,,
49+0:00 Ivanov SergueiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites,,,,
50+0:00 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,,,
51+0:00 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti,,,,
52+0:00 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,,,
53+0:00 Lhoir ManuLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
54+0:00 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,,,
55+0:00 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,,,
56+0:00 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 27Saeco,,,,
57+0:00 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
58+0:00 Meijs Raymond 32,,,,
59+0:00 Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
60+0:00 Mizurov Andrey 27,,,,
61+0:00 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
62+0:00 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
63+0:00 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,,,
64+0:00 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
65+0:00 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,,,
66+0:00 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
67+0:00 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
68+0:00 Jeurissen Cees 24,,,,
69+0:00 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
70+0:00 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites,,,,
71+0:00 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
72+0:00 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
73+0:00 Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti,,,,
74+0:00 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
75+0:00 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,,,
76+0:00 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
77+0:00 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
78+0:00 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,,,
79+0:00 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
80+0:00 Calcagni PatrickVini Caldirola - Sidermec 23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
81+0:00 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
82+0:00 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
83+0:00 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
84+0:00 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,,,
85+0:00 David Giannni 24,,,,
86+0:00 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
87+0:00 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,,,
88+0:00 Algeri MatteoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
89+0:00 Omloop Wim 28,,,,
90+0:00 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,,,
91+0:00 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
92+0:00 Jonker PatrickUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,,,
93+0:00 van Velzen Jan 24,,,,
94+0:00 Glasner Björn 27,,,,
95+0:00 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,,,
96+0:00 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,,,
97+0:00 Cannone MarcoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin0:020:02
98+0:00 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux0:590:59
99+0:00 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:011:01
100+0:00 White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2:002:00
101+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,2:00
102+0:00 van de Walle Jurgen 23,,2:00
103+0:00 van de Meulenhof Wim 34,,2:00
104+0:00 Schlickau Michael 316:596:59
105+0:00 Lucassen Jos 23,,6:59
106+0:00 van Dijk Stefan 24,,6:59
107+0:00 Vermeersch Jurgen 25,,6:59


Race information

Date: 23rd August 2000
Avg. speed winner: 42.48 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Utrecht › Hoorn
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage Ronde van Nederland logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2018/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06083 sec.