Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
»
«

 2000   »   40th Ronde van Nederland (2.UWT)

Stage 3  »  Bolsward  ›  Leeuwarden   (91k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Hunter Robert23Lampre - Daikin50+0:001:57:00 1:57:00
2 Guidi Fabrizio28La Française des Jeux30+0:00,, ,,
3 Vierhouten Aart30Rabobank ProTeam18+0:00,, ,,
4 Knaven Servais29Farm Frites13+0:00,, ,,
5 Hauptman Andrej25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec10+0:00,, ,,
6 D'Hondt Patrick24La Française des Jeux7+0:00,, ,,
7 Dekker Erik30Rabobank ProTeam4+0:00,, ,,
8 Michaelsen Lars31La Française des Jeux3+0:00,, ,,
9 Sacchi Fabio26Polti2+0:00,, ,,
10 Serpellini Marco28Lampre - Daikin1+0:00,, ,,
11 Durand Jacky33Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, ,,
12 Cassani Enrico28Polti+0:00,, ,,
13 Heulot Stephane29La Française des Jeux+0:00,, ,,
14 Peeters Wilfried36Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
15 Vainšteins Romāns27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
16 Boogerd Michael28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, ,,
17 Sørensen Rolf35Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, ,,
18 Guesdon Frédéric28La Française des Jeux+0:00,, ,,
19 Bortolami Gianluca31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
20 Høj Frank27La Française des Jeux+0:00,, ,,
21 Belohvoščiks Raivis24Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
22 Pinotti Marco24Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
23 Spruch Zbigniew34Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
24 Dierckxsens Ludo35Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
25 Radaelli Mauro32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
26 Wauters Marc31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, ,,
27 Wuyts Peter27Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, ,,
28 Ypenburg Renger29+0:00,, ,,
29 Müller Martin26+0:000:01 0:01
30 Eeckhout Niko29+0:000:02 0:02
31 de Jongh Steven26Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:02
32 van Bon Léon28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:02
33 Hincapie George27US Postal Service+0:00,, 0:02
34 Detilloux Christophe26Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 0:02
35 Milesi Marco30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 0:02
36 Kemna Rudi32+0:00,, 0:02
37 van Heeswijk Max27Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 0:02
38 Dean Julian25US Postal Service+0:00,, 0:02
39 Bodrogi László23Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 0:02
40 Piil Jakob Storm27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 0:02
41 Voskamp Bart32Polti+0:00,, 0:02
42 Rittsel Martin29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 0:02
43 Hamilton Tyler29US Postal Service+0:00,, 0:02
44 Hoste Leif23Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 0:02
45 Klemenčič Zoran24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 0:02
46 Rodriguez Fred26Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 0:02
47 Omloop Wim28+0:00,, 0:02
48 Klier Andreas24Farm Frites+0:00,, 0:02
49 Mizurov Andrey27+0:00,, 0:02
50 Vanderaerden Gert27+0:00,, 0:02
51 Grabsch Bert25+0:00,, 0:02
52 Bolts Udo34Team Telekom+0:00,, 0:02
53 Perque Franck25La Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:02
54 Trampusch Gerhard22Team Telekom+0:00,, 0:02
55 Teutenberg Lars29+0:00,, 0:02
56 Tani David30Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 0:02
57 Ivanov Serguei25Farm Frites+0:00,, 0:02
58 Mazzoleni Eddy27Saeco+0:00,, 0:02
59 Jeurissen Cees24+0:00,, 0:02
60 Celestino Mirko27Polti+0:00,, 0:02
61 van Schalen Paul28+0:00,, 0:02
62 Blijlevens Jeroen28Polti+0:00,, 0:02
63 van Steen Martin30Farm Frites+0:00,, 0:02
64 Calcagni Patrick23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 0:02
65 Corvers Frank30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 0:02
66 van Petegem Peter30Farm Frites+0:00,, 0:02
67 Vermaut Steve24US Postal Service+0:00,, 0:02
68 Schreck Stephan22Team Telekom+0:00,, 0:02
69 Lafis Michel32Farm Frites+0:00,, 0:02
70 Schaffrath Jan28Team Telekom+0:00,, 0:02
71 van Dijk Stefan24+0:00,, 0:02
72 De Waele Fabian25Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 0:02
73 Petersen Søren32+0:00,, 0:02
74 Sandstød Michael32MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 0:02
75 Beeckman Koen26Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 0:02
76 Smirnov Vladimir22+0:00,, 0:02
77 Joachim Benoît24US Postal Service+0:00,, 0:02
78 Hoffman Tristan30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 0:02
79 Lernout Peter23+0:001:00 1:00
80 Andreu Frankie33US Postal Service+0:001:04 1:04
81 Jonker Patrick31US Postal Service+0:001:05 1:05
82 Vande Velde Christian24US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:05
83 Lhoir Manu25Lotto - Adecco+0:002:00 2:00
84 D'Hollander Glenn25Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 2:00
85 Vilčinskas Raimondas23+0:00,, 2:00
86 Cannone Marco26Lampre - Daikin+0:002:04 2:04
87 Piziks Arvis30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 2:04
88 Nielsen Bjarke24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 2:04
89 Van Hyfte Paul28Lotto - Adecco+0:004:05 4:05
90 Guerini Giuseppe30Team Telekom+0:00,, 4:05
91 Totschnig Georg29Team Telekom+0:00,, 4:05
92 van de Walle Jurgen23+0:00,, 4:05
93 David Giannni24+0:00,, 4:05
94 Nielsen Michael Steen25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 4:05
95 Leysen Bart31Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 4:05
96 den Bakker Maarten31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 4:05
97 Meijs Raymond32+0:00,, 4:05
98 Glasner Björn27+0:00,, 4:05
99 Moerenhout Koos26Farm Frites+0:00,, 4:05
100 Schlickau Michael31+0:00,, 4:05
101 van de Meulenhof Wim34+0:00,, 4:05
102 Algeri Matteo24Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 4:05
103 White Matthew26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 4:05
104 van Velzen Jan24+0:00,, 4:05

Race information

Date: 24th August 2000
Avg. speed winner: 46.67 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bolsward › Leeuwarden
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage Ronde van Nederland logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2018/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07523 sec.