Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2007
2005
»
«

 2006   »   2nd Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.UWT)

Stage 2  »  ’s Hertogenbosch  ›  Sittard-Geleen   (194.6k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Quinziato Manuel26Liquigas50+0:004:46:43 4:46:43
2 Cadamuro Simone30Milram30+0:000:04 0:04
3 Weylandt Wouter21Quickstep - Innergetic18+0:00,, 0:04
4 Cooke Baden27Unibet.com13+0:00,, 0:04
5 van Heeswijk Max33Discovery Channel 10+0:00,, 0:04
6 Guidi Fabrizio34Phonak Hearing Systems7+0:00,, 0:04
7 Pollack Olaf32T-Mobile Team4+0:00,, 0:04
8 Clerc Aurélien26Phonak Hearing Systems3+0:00,, 0:04
9 Ballan Alessandro26Lampre-Fondital2+0:00,, 0:04
10 Mori Manuele26Saunier Duval - Prodir1+0:00,, 0:04
11 Gasparotto Enrico24Liquigas+0:00,, 0:04
12 de Jongh Steven32Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:04
13 Markov Alexei27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:04
14 Rojas José Joaquín21+0:00,, 0:04
15 Gilbert Philippe24Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:04
16 Wynants Maarten24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 0:04
17 Righetto Marco25Liquigas+0:00,, 0:04
18 Gutiérrez José Iván27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:04
19 Kirsipuu Jaan37Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:04
20 Hunt Jeremy32Unibet.com+0:00,, 0:04
21 Tankink Bram27Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:04
22 Förster Robert28Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:04
23 Michaelsen Lars37CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:04
24 Löwik Gerben29Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:04
25 Posthuma Joost25Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:04
26 Tjallingii Maarten28Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:04
27 Nibali Vincenzo21Liquigas+0:00,, 0:04
28 Kroon Karsten30CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:04
29 Vierhouten Aart36Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:04
30 Boonen Tom25Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:04
31 Schumacher Stefan25Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:04
32 Hincapie George33Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:04
33 Pérez Alan24Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:04
34 Flecha Juan Antonio28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:04
35 Vansummeren Johan25Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:04
36 Wesemann Steffen35T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:04
37 Mengin Christophe37Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:04
38 Hoste Leif29Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:04
39 Knaven Servais35Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:04
40 Dekker Thomas21Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:04
41 Bileka Volodymyr27Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:04
42 Popovych Yaroslav26Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:04
43 Kopp David27Gerolsteiner+0:000:12 0:12
44 Rous Didier35Bouygues Telecom+0:000:04 0:04
45 Mangel Laurent25AG2R Prévoyance+0:000:26 0:26
46 Zberg Markus32Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:26
47 Mondory Lloyd24AG2R Prévoyance+0:000:53 0:53
48 Krivtsov Yuriy27AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:53
49 Pütsep Erki30AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:53
50 Bonnet William24Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:53
51 de Kort Koen23Astana - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:53
52 D'Hollander Glenn31Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 0:53
53 Pagliarini Luciano André28+0:00,, 0:53
54 Hovelijnck Kurt25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 0:53
55 Colom Antonio28Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:53
56 Høj Frank33Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:53
57 Engoulvent Jimmy26Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:53
58 Baumann Eric26T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:53
59 Bäckstedt Magnus31Liquigas+0:00,, 0:53
60 Ivanov Serguei31T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:53
61 Lorenzetto Mirco25Milram+0:00,, 0:53
62 Dean Julian31Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:53
63 Boven Jan34Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:53
64 Portal Nicolas27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:53
65 Da Cruz Carlos31Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:53
66 Righi Daniele30Lampre-Fondital+0:00,, 0:53
67 Gène Yohann25Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 0:53
68 Schär Michael19Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 0:53
69 Blaudzun Michael33CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:53
70 Curtolo Alberto22Liquigas+0:00,, 0:53
71 Da Dalto Mauro25Liquigas+0:00,, 0:53
72 Reynés Vicente25Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:53
73 Hayman Mathew28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:53
74 Verheyen Geert33Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:53
75 den Bakker Maarten37Milram+0:00,, 0:53
76 Wiggins Bradley26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:53
77 Reinerink Rik33Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:53
78 Lefèvre Laurent30Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 0:53
79 Monfort Maxime23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:53
80 Sentjens Roy25Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:53
81 Jurčo Matej22Milram+0:00,, 0:53
82 Loosli David26Lampre-Fondital+0:00,, 0:53
83 Coenen Johan27Unibet.com+0:00,, 0:53
84 Veuchelen Frederik27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 0:53
85 Ekimov Viatcheslav40Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:53
86 Langeveld Sebastian21Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:53
87 Aerts Mario31Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:53
88 Giling Bas23T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:53
89 Albizu Joseba28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:53
90 Löfkvist Thomas22Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:53
91 Kirchen Kim28T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:53
92 Roesems Bert33Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:53
93 Meschenmoser Christoph23Skil - Shimano+0:000:04 0:04
94 Martens Paul22Skil - Shimano+0:000:53 0:53
95 Roche Nicolas22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:53
96 Zanotti Marco32Unibet.com+0:00,, 0:53
97 Sabatini Fabio21Milram+0:00,, 0:53
98 Heijboer Mathieu24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:53
99 Štangelj Gorazd33Lampre-Fondital+0:00,, 0:53
100 Auger Ludovic35Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:53
101 Baguet Serge37Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:53
102 Larsson Gustav Erik25Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:53
103 Willems Frederik26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 0:53
104 Navarro Daniel23Astana - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:53
105 Mazur Piotr23+0:00,, 0:53
106 Moerenhout Koos32Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 0:53
107 Kuyckx Jan27Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:53
108 Rooijakkers Piet26Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:53
109 van Bon Léon34Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:53
110 Megías Javier22Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 0:53
111 van Hummel Kenny23Skil - Shimano+0:00,, 0:53
112 Rast Grégory26Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 0:53
113 Pronk Matthé32Unibet.com+0:00,, 0:53
114 Elmiger Martin27Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 0:53
115 Caethoven Steven25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 0:53
116 Johansen Allan35CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:53
117 Pradera Mikel31Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:53
118 Ordowski Volker32Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:53
119 Fothen Thomas23Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:53
120 Flores Iker30Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:53
121 Müller Martin32Milram+0:00,, 0:53
122 Nuyens Nick26Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:53
123 Sánchez Prado Eladio22+0:00,, 0:53
124 Erviti Imanol22Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:53
125 Pérez Aitor29Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears+0:00,, 0:53
126 Scognamiglio Carlo23Milram+0:00,, 0:53
127* Bertagnolli Leonardo28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:53
128 Edaleine Christophe26Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:53
129 Monier Damien23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:53
130 Albizuri Beñat25Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:53
131 Kessler Matthias27T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:53
132 Merckx Axel34Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 0:53
133 Peron Andrea35CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:53
134 Scanlon Mark25AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:53
135 Albasini Michael25Liquigas+0:00,, 0:53
136 Aranaga Andoni27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:003:55 3:55
137 Elijzen Michiel23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 3:55
138 González Gorka28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 3:55
139 Rodriguez Fred32Davitamon - Lotto+0:004:09 4:09
140 Fernández Alberto24+0:004:20 4:20
141 Olson Aaron28+0:00,, 4:20
142 McCartney Jason32Discovery Channel +0:00,, 4:20
143 White Matthew32Discovery Channel +0:00,, 4:20
144 Barbé Koen25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 4:20
145 Santambrogio Mauro21Lampre-Fondital+0:00,, 4:20
146 Dion Renaud28AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 4:20
147 Abellán Carlos23+0:00,, 4:20
148 Roberts Luke29CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 4:20
149 Uribarri Unai22Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 4:20
150 Casar Sandy27Française des Jeux+0:00,, 4:20
151 Haueisen Dennis27Milram+0:00,, 4:20
152 Vaugrenard Benoît24Française des Jeux+0:00,, 4:20
153 le Boulanger Yoann30Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 4:20
154 Julich Bobby34CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 4:20
155 Flickinger Andy27Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 4:20
156 Labbé Arnaud29Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 4:20
157 de Groot Bram31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 4:20
158 Fritsch Nicolas27Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 4:20
159 Portal Sébastien24Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 4:20
160 Botcharov Alexandre31Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 4:20
161 Talabardon Yannick25Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 4:20
162 Steegmans Gert25Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 4:20
163 Chavanel Sébastien23Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 4:20
164 Eeckhout Niko35Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen+0:00,, 4:20
165 Thijs Erwin36Unibet.com+0:00,, 4:20
166 Domínguez Juan Carlos35Unibet.com+0:000:04 0:04
167 Santos Martínez Iván24Astana - Würth Team+0:007:04 7:04
168 Ravard Anthony22Bouygues Telecom+0:0012:05 12:05
169 Zárate Carlos26+0:00,, 12:05
170 Vitoria David21Phonak Hearing Systems+0:0012:18 12:18
DNF Pasamontes Luis26Unibet.com+0:00,, 12:18
DNF Baranowski Dariusz34Astana - Würth Team+0:00,, 12:18
DNS Klier Andreas30T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:18
DNS Fornaciari Paolo35Lampre-Fondital+0:00,, 12:18

Race information

Date: 18th August 2006
Avg. speed winner: 40.72 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: ’s Hertogenbosch › Sittard-Geleen
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageEneco Tour of Benelux logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2018/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08751 sec.