Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
-
«

2007»3rd Eneco Tour (2.UWT)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic50
2 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne30
3 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com18
4 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval13
5 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas10
6 Belohvoščiks RaivisSaunier Duval 31Saunier Duval7
7 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 4
8 Hoste LeifPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto3
9 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner2
10 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team1
11 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 24Team Milram
12 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 22Liquigas
13 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic
14 Martens PaulSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
15 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Cummings SteveDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
17 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
18 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano
19 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano
20 Vandborg Brian BachDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel
21 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
22 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
23 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval
24 Van den Broeck JurgenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto
 25  Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
26 Knaven ServaisT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team
27 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
28 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
29 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
31 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
32 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic
33 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
34 Riblon ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
35 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
36 Vansummeren JohanPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto
37 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
38 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
39 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
40 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
41 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital
42 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
43 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 29Team Milram
44 Van Avermaet GregPredictor - Lotto 22Predictor - Lotto
45 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas
46 Lindgren JohanFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
47 Peña Victor HugoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com
48 Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
49 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam
51 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 38Française des Jeux
52 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 28Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
53 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
54 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
55 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
56 Elijzen MichielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
57 Farrar TylerCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
58 Kaisen OlivierPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto
59 Beppu FumiyukiDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel
60 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel
61 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 28Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
62 Haddou SaïdBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
63 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel
64 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team
65 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 25Unibet.com
66 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas
67 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
68 Mertens PieterPredictor - Lotto 27Predictor - Lotto
69 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
70 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne
71 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval 32Saunier Duval
72 Lorenzetto MircoTeam Milram 26Team Milram
73 Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
75 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
76 Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
77 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
78 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance
79 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 34Team Milram
80 Hammond RogerT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team
81 Kaggestad MadsCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
82 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 38Skil - Shimano
83 Scognamiglio CarloTeam Milram 24Team Milram
84 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
85 Pérez AitorCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne
86 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
87 Marichal ThierryFrançaise des Jeux 34Française des Jeux
88 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
89 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
90 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 37Skil - Shimano
91 Coyot ArnaudUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
92 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
93 van Petegem PeterQuickstep - Innergetic 37Quickstep - Innergetic
94 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
95 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Baldato FabioLampre-Fondital 39Lampre-Fondital
97 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
98 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
99 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 33Bouygues Telecom
100 Gardeyn GorikUnibet.com 27Unibet.com
101 Henderson GregoryT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team
102 Bossoni PaoloLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital
103 Pichot AlexandreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
104 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 27Liquigas
105 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
106 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
107 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
108 Pronk MatthéUnibet.com 33Unibet.com
109 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 del Nero JesúsSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval
111 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
112 Auger LudovicFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux
113 Pedersen MartinCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam
114 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram
116 Haueisen DennisTeam Milram 28Team Milram
117 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
118 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 36Lampre-Fondital
119 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
120 Zanotti MarcoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com
121 Alarcón RaúlSaunier Duval 21Saunier Duval
122 Longo RobertoLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital
123 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
124 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 36Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
125 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
126 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 Meschenmoser ChristophSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne250
2 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval190
3 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com160
4 Hoste LeifPredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto140
5 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam120
6 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 110
7 Tankink BramQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic100
8 Rosseler SébastienQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic90
9 Martens PaulSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano80
10 Van den Broeck JurgenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto70
11 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam60
12 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano55
13 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner50
14 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 24Team Milram45
15 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 22Liquigas40
16 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano36
17 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval32
18 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne28
19 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi24
20 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole20
21 Riblon ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance18
22 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic16
23 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14
24 Vansummeren JohanPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto12
25 Vandborg Brian BachDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel 10
26 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam9
27 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 29T-Mobile Team8
28 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner7
29 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic6
30 Van Avermaet GregPredictor - Lotto 22Predictor - Lotto5
31 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5
32 Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital5
33 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas5
34 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne5
35 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam5
 36  Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam
37 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 38Française des Jeux5
38 Beppu FumiyukiDiscovery Channel  24Discovery Channel 5
39 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
40 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 34Team Milram5
41 Mertens PieterPredictor - Lotto 27Predictor - Lotto5
42 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5
43 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 38Skil - Shimano5
44 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
45 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas5
46 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 5
47 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance5
48 Pedersen MartinCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam5
49 Scognamiglio CarloTeam Milram 24Team Milram5
50 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5
51 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam5
52 Gasparotto EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas5
53 Popovych YaroslavDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel 5
54 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole5
55 Lorenzetto MircoTeam Milram 26Team Milram5
56 Peña Victor HugoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com5
57 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne5
58 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 28Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
59 Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5
60 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 25Unibet.com5
61 Hammond RogerT-Mobile Team 33T-Mobile Team5
62 Kaggestad MadsCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole5
63 Gardeyn GorikUnibet.com 27Unibet.com5
64 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam5
65 Coyot ArnaudUnibet.com 26Unibet.com5
66 Sieberg MarcelTeam Milram 25Team Milram5
67 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic5
68 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 27Liquigas5
69 Cummings SteveDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 5
70 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 28Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
71 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 29Team Milram5
72 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 37Skil - Shimano5
73 Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5
74 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5
75 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5
76 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano5
77 Bossoni PaoloLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital5
78 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5
79 Baldato FabioLampre-Fondital 39Lampre-Fondital5
80 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi5
81 Pérez AitorCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne5
82 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5
83 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom5
84 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5
85 Belohvoščiks RaivisSaunier Duval 31Saunier Duval5
86 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic5
87 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team5
88 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 36Lampre-Fondital5
89 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
90 Pronk MatthéUnibet.com 33Unibet.com5
91 Pichot AlexandreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5
92 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5
93 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam5
94 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam5
95 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
96 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 33Bouygues Telecom5
97 van Petegem PeterQuickstep - Innergetic 37Quickstep - Innergetic5
98 Knaven ServaisT-Mobile Team 36T-Mobile Team5
99 Zanotti MarcoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com5
100 Haddou SaïdBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5
101 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5
102 Kaisen OlivierPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto5
103 Cañada DavidSaunier Duval 32Saunier Duval5
104 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole5
105 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam5
106 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
107 Auger LudovicFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux5
108 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5
109 Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5
110 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
111 Henderson GregoryT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team5
112 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance5
113 Meschenmoser ChristophSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5
114 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
115 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5
116 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
117 Marichal ThierryFrançaise des Jeux 34Française des Jeux5
118 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5
119 Lindgren JohanFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux5
120 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5
121 del Nero JesúsSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval5
122 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 36Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5
123 Farrar TylerCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
124 Elijzen MichielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
125 Haueisen DennisTeam Milram 28Team Milram5
126 Longo RobertoLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital5
127 Alarcón RaúlSaunier Duval 21Saunier Duval5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 29th August 2007
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WTEneco Tour logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2018/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09 sec.