Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»5th Eneco Tour (2.UWT)

2009  Stage 4  »  Niel (B)  ›  Hasselt (B)   (187k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic503:43:193:43:19
2+0:00 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream30,,0:00
3+0:00 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas18,,0:00
4+0:00 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne13,,0:00
5+0:00 Markov AlexeiTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 10,,0:00
6+0:00 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 7,,0:00
7+0:00 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC4,,0:00
8+0:00 Cooke BadenVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil3,,0:00
9+0:00 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano2,,0:00
10+0:00 Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1,,0:00
11+0:00 Förster RobertMilram 31Milram,,0:00
12+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
13+0:00 Elijzen MichielSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:00
14+0:00 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
15+0:00 Serov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:00
16+0:00 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,0:00
17+0:00 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,0:00
18+0:00 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
19+0:00 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 22Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
20+0:00 Goddaert KristofTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
21+0:00 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC,,0:00
22+0:00 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
23+0:00 Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
24+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas,,0:00
25+0:00 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
26+0:00 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
27+0:00 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
28+0:00 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
29+0:00 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
30+0:00 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
31+0:00 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
32+0:00 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:00
33+0:00 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,0:00
34+0:00 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,0:00
35+0:00 van der Velde RicardoTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
36+0:00 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
37+0:00 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 22Liquigas,,0:00
38+0:00 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
39+0:00 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
40+0:00 Jufré JosepFuji-Servetto 34Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
41+0:00 Gómez ÁngelFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
42+0:00 Vaitkus TomasAstana 27Astana,,0:00
43+0:00 Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram,,0:00
44+0:00 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas,,0:00
45+0:00 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
46+0:00 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:00
47+0:00 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC,,0:00
48+0:00 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,0:00
49+0:00 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
50+0:00 De Vocht WimVacansoleil 27Vacansoleil,,0:00
51+0:00 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:00
52+0:00 Raimbekov BolatAstana 22Astana,,0:00
53+0:00 Dockx GertTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
54+0:00 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
55+0:00 Honig ReinierVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,0:00
56+0:00 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
57+0:00 Maes NikolasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
58+0:00 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
59+0:00 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
60+0:00 Da Dalto MauroLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC,,0:00
61+0:00 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
62+0:00 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
63+0:00 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
64+0:00 Hermans BenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
65+0:00 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:00
66+0:00 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
67+0:00 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
68+0:00 Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
69+0:00 Bakelants JanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
70+0:00 Van Goolen JurgenSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,0:00
71+0:00 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
72+0:00 Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC,,0:00
73+0:00 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,0:00
74+0:00 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
75+0:00 Lodewyck KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
76+0:00 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
77+0:00 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:00
78+0:00 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana,,0:00
79+0:00 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:00
80+0:00 Mikhaylov GennadyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:00
81+0:00 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
82+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
83+0:00 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
84+0:00 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,0:00
85+0:00 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,0:00
86+0:00 Vierhouten AartVacansoleil 39Vacansoleil,,0:00
87+0:00 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:00
88+0:00 De Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
89+0:00 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:00
90+0:00 Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
91+0:00 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 30Liquigas,,0:00
92+0:00 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,0:00
93+0:00 Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 32Vacansoleil,,0:00
94+0:00 Renev SergeyAstana 24Astana,,0:00
95+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
96+0:00 Klemme DominicSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,0:00
97+0:00 Amador AndreyCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
98+0:00 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,0:00
99+0:00 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,0:00
100+0:00 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,0:00
101+0:00 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:00
102+0:00 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:00
103+0:00 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
104+0:00 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
105+0:00 Dehaes KennySilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:00
106+0:00 Morabito SteveAstana 26Astana,,0:00
107+0:00 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,0:00
108+0:00 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
109+0:00 Müller MartinMilram 35Milram,,0:00
110+0:00 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
111+0:00 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
112+0:00 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,0:00
113+0:00 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
114+0:00 Rasmussen AlexSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:00
115+0:00 Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
116+0:00 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:00
117+0:00 Knaven ServaisMilram 38Milram,,0:00
118+0:00 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:00
119+0:00 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
120+0:00 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
121+0:00 Wurf CameronFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
122+0:00 Le Floch GuillaumeBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
123+0:00 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas,,0:00
124+0:00 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas,,0:00
125+0:00 Piemontesi FabriceFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
126+0:00 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,0:00
127+0:00 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
128+0:00 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
129+0:00 Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
130+0:00 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
131+0:00 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
132+0:00 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:00
133+0:00 Villa RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
134+0:00 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
135+0:00 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
136+0:00 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
137+0:00 Zeits AndreyAstana 22Astana,,0:00
138+0:00 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
139+0:00 Tonti AndreaFuji-Servetto 37Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
140+0:00 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream0:210:21
141+0:00 Traksel BobbieVacansoleil 27Vacansoleil0:230:23
142+0:00 Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil,,0:23
143+0:00 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC0:310:31
144+0:00 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC0:520:52
145+0:00 Lorenzetto MircoLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC1:031:03
146+0:00 Bernaudeau GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,1:03
147+0:00 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic1:181:18
148+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:18
149+0:00 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic1:211:21
150+0:00 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano1:461:46
151+0:00 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC3:083:08
152+0:00 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas3:103:10
153+0:00 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram3:123:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Eneco Tour logoDate: 21st August 2009
Avg. speed winner: 50.243 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Niel (B) › Hasselt (B)
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.binckbanktour.com
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07578 sec.