This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   6th Eneco Tour (2.UWT)

Stage 6  »  Roermond  ›  Sittard   (204k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Transitions6504:45:38 4:45:38
2 Perez RubenEuskaltel - Euskadi4300:04 0:04
3 de Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator218,, 0:04
4 van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator113,, 0:04
5 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil110,, 0:04
6 Nerz DominikMilram70:08 0:08
7 Steegmans GertRadioShack40:15 0:15
8 Bozic BorutVacansoleil3,, 0:15
9 Haedo Lucas SebastianSaxo Bank 2,, 0:15
10 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil1,, 0:15
11 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 0:15
12 Vanmarcke SepTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 0:15
13 Roelandts JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:15
14 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam,, 0:15
15 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling,, 0:15
16 Porte RichieSaxo Bank ,, 0:15
17 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano,, 0:15
18 Greipel AndréTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 0:15
19 Gerdemann LinusMilram,, 0:15
20 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam,, 0:15
21 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam,, 0:15
22 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam,, 0:15
23 Gourov MaximAstana Pro Team,, 0:15
24 Špilak SimonLampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:15
25 Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo,, 0:15
26 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha ,, 0:15
27 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo,, 0:15
28 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:15
29 Grabsch BertTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 0:15
30 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 0:15
31 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank ,, 0:15
32 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne,, 0:15
33 Wrolich PeterMilram,, 0:15
34 Hayman MathewSky Procycling,, 0:15
35 Guesdon FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux,, 0:15
36 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic,, 0:15
37 Gutiérrez IvánCaisse d'Epargne,, 0:15
38 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:15
39 Klöden AndréasRadioShack,, 0:15
40 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team,, 0:15
41 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 0:15
42 Machado TiagoRadioShack,, 0:15
43 Henderson GregorySky Procycling,, 0:15
44 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic,, 0:15
45 Cornu DominiqueSkil - Shimano,, 0:15
46 Isasi InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:15
47 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha 0:24 0:24
48 Hermans BenRadioShack0:37 0:37
49 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:37
50 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux,, 0:37
51 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha ,, 0:37
52 Golas MichalVacansoleil,, 0:37
53 Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne,, 0:37
54 Gutiérrez Palacios DavidFooton-Servetto,, 0:37
55 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam,, 0:37
56 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil,, 0:37
57 Meyer TravisTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 0:37
58 Hoj Christensen FrankSaxo Bank ,, 0:37
59 Chérel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux,, 0:37
60 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling0:50 0:50
61 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 1:16 1:16
62 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil,, 1:16
63 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 1:16
64 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha ,, 1:16
65 Selvaggi MirkoAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
66 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 1:16
67 Ghyselinck JanTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 1:16
68 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling,, 1:16
69 Voigt JensSaxo Bank ,, 1:16
70 Pliuschin AlexandrTeam Katusha ,, 1:16
71 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne,, 1:16
72 van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 2:05 2:05
73 Elijzen MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:05
74 Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Doimo,, 2:05
75 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Doimo,, 2:05
76 Bonnaire OlivierFrancaise des Jeux,, 2:05
77 Rast GregoryRadioShack2:35 2:35
78 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:35
79 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:35
80 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 2:35
81 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack,, 2:35
82 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling,, 2:35
83 Rabon FrantisekTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 2:35
84 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano,, 2:35
85 Gretsch PatrickTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 2:35
86 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale3:26 3:26
87 Da Dalto MauroLampre - Farnese Vini4:42 4:42
88 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas - Doimo,, 4:42
89 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano,, 4:42
90 Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale8:00 8:00
91 Renshaw MarkTeam HTC - Columbia 9:34 9:34
92 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic,, 9:34
93 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux,, 9:34
94 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini,, 9:34
95 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo,, 9:34
96 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic0:25 0:25
97 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:25
98 Sapa MarcinLampre - Farnese Vini4:31 4:31
99 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha ,, 4:31
100 de Backer BertSkil - Shimano,, 4:31
101 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano,, 4:31
102 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano,, 4:31
103 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha ,, 4:31
104 Froome ChristopherSky Procycling,, 4:31
105 Ladagnous MatthieuFrancaise des Jeux,, 4:31
106 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 4:31
107 Davis AllanAstana Pro Team,, 4:31
108 Marycz JaroslawSaxo Bank ,, 4:31
109 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team,, 4:31
110 Buts VitaliyLampre - Farnese Vini,, 4:31
111 Rasmussen AlexSaxo Bank ,, 4:31
112 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo,, 4:31
113 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Doimo,, 4:31
114 Napolitano DaniloTeam Katusha ,, 4:31
115 Eibegger MarkusFooton-Servetto,, 4:31
116 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto,, 4:31
117 Malori Adriano,, 4:31
118 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini,, 4:31
119 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto,, 4:31
120 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:31
121 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux,, 4:31
122 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:31
123 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic,, 4:31
124 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:31
125 De Vocht WimMilram,, 4:31
126 Lodewyck KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 4:31
127 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 4:31
128 Brändle MatthiasFooton-Servetto,, 4:31
129 Perez AitorFooton-Servetto,, 4:31
130 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 4:31
131 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 4:31
132 van Vooren StevenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 4:31
133 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam,, 4:31
134 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano,, 4:31
135 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 4:31
136 Amador AndreyCaisse d'Epargne,, 4:31
137 Dehaes KennyOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 4:31
138 Howard LeighTeam HTC - Columbia 0:06 0:06
139 Davis ScottAstana Pro Team,, 0:06
140 Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana Pro Team,, 0:06
141 McCartney JasonRadioShack,, 0:06
142 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam,, 0:06
DNF Soler Juan MauricioCaisse d'Epargne -4:45:38 -4:45:38
DNF Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne,, -4:45:38
DNF Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions,, -4:45:38
DNF Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Transitions,, -4:45:38
DNF van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic,, -4:45:38
DNF Merlo MicheleFooton-Servetto,, -4:45:38
DNS Eichler MarkusMilram,, -4:45:38
DNS Westra LieuweVacansoleil,, -4:45:38

Race information

Date: 22nd August 2010
Avg. speed winner: 42.852 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Roermond › Sittard
Eneco Tour logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2017/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12146 sec.