Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»10th Eneco Tour (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 5  »  Geraardsbergen  ›  Geraardsbergen   (160.3k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲171 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano 16:34:29 16:34:29
21▼111 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:020:02
33-37 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team0:110:11
44-138 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:140:14
56▲168 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:210:21
613▲7121 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:230:23
77-17 Vanmarcke SepBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:240:24
820▲1238 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team0:250:25
98▼15 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:25
1010-106 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE0:280:28
1111-31 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:28
1212-41 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing  33Trek Factory Racing 0:310:31
1315▲28 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:330:33
1416▲281 Langeveld SebastianGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp0:360:36
1522▲7124 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 0:420:42
1625▲927 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 0:490:49
1727▲1055 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale 0:510:51
1838▲20188 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:001:00
1940▲21196 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:011:01
2029▲9148 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 21Movistar Team1:051:05
2145▲24195 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:061:06
2249▲2782 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:091:09
2350▲27164 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:09
2454▲30156 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida1:121:12
2555▲3026 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,1:12
2618▼886 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp,,1:12
2760▲33175 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar1:181:18
2861▲3391 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1:201:20
2928▼1145 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:251:25
3063▲33113 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 1:261:26
3165▲34185 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:271:27
3267▲35180 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar1:281:28
3337▲469 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:331:33
3447▲13114 Offredo YoannFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 1:411:41
3543▲8198 Drucker JempyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:531:53
3678▲42168 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:212:21
3736▼115 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:362:36
3858▲20131 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team2:532:53
3934▼533 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3:173:17
4076▲3624 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 4:074:07
4185▲44146 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:264:26
4241▼17 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:554:55
4371▲28142 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team6:216:21
4499▲55144 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 38Movistar Team6:596:59
4597▲5274 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano7:097:09
46104▲5875 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano8:498:49
47105▲5873 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Shimano 34Team Giant - Shimano9:039:03
489▼3953 Koren KristijanCannondale  27Cannondale 9:129:12
4914▼35143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 25Movistar Team9:199:19
5023▼2744 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 9:309:30
5126▼252 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:369:36
5230▼22186 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:399:39
5331▼2218 Wynants MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 32Belkin-Pro Cycling Team9:409:40
5433▼21109 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE9:439:43
5535▼2061 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky9:449:44
5642▼14194 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:499:49
5756▼192 Kroon KarstenTinkoff - Saxo 38Tinkoff - Saxo9:599:59
58110▲52169 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10:0410:04
59101▲426 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10:0610:06
60119▲59153 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida10:0710:07
6164▲3155 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida10:1310:13
62122▲60184 Lampaert YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:3710:37
6372▲925 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol  32Lotto Belisol 10:4610:46
6474▲1085 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 34Garmin Sharp10:4810:48
6575▲10162 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,10:48
6621▼4523 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 11:0111:01
6739▼2898 Trusov NikolayTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo11:1911:19
6846▼2283 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp11:2511:25
6951▼1854 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 11:2811:28
7053▼1714 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team11:3111:31
7182▲11123 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 11:4611:46
7266▼646 Sergent JesseTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 11:4711:47
7384▲1147 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 12:1812:18
7473▼1147 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team12:1912:19
7589▲1464 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 33Team Sky12:3712:37
7619▼57141 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 35Movistar Team12:5512:55
7724▼53161 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale13:0313:03
7881▲343 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 13:1113:11
7932▼47154 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,13:11
8059▼21110 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE13:2913:29
81120▲3922 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 13:3413:34
8252▼3076 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano13:3713:37
8362▼21134 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team13:4013:40
8448▼36179 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar13:4313:43
8587▲2103 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE14:0314:03
8668▼18174 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar14:1014:10
8757▼30183 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:1114:11
8890▲2192 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:1214:12
8991▲216 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team14:3514:35
9095▲512 Leezer TomBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,14:35
9180▼11187 Vanbilsen KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:4114:41
9279▼1367 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky15:1215:12
9393-116 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 15:4515:45
94103▲9178 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar15:5115:51
9583▼12107 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE15:5415:54
9686▼10157 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida15:5615:56
9788▼988 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp16:2116:21
9892▼64 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16:3116:31
9970▼2913 Markus BarryBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16:3816:38
10098▼278 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano16:5416:54
101112▲11133 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team17:1417:14
102106▲4137 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team17:4817:48
103107▲4181 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:5917:59
104108▲4182 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:0018:00
10596▼9112 Boucher DavidFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr 18:0718:07
106109▲395 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 36Tinkoff - Saxo18:0818:08
10794▼1365 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky18:2418:24
108118▲10158 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida18:3918:39
109100▼996 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo18:5718:57
110102▼8122 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 19:1719:17
111117▲642 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 19:4819:48
112128▲1648 van Poppel DannyTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 20:1320:13
113111▼2136 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team20:2020:20
114113▼145 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 20:5320:53
115114▼13 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step20:5920:59
116123▲777 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano21:1121:11
117124▲772 Bulgac BrianTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano21:1221:12
118125▲7117 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 21:2221:22
119131▲1234 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team21:3621:36
120129▲9197 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:2722:27
121121-176 Lamoisson MorganTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar22:4422:44
122136▲14199 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:0723:07
123126▲3104 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE23:2923:29
124132▲8118 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr ,,23:29
125127▲2152 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 20Lampre - Merida23:3323:33
126116▼1066 Stannard IanTeam Sky 27Team Sky24:2024:20
127140▲1328 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol 24:3624:36
128130▲2127 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 24:4624:46
129133▲4165 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale25:2825:28
130134▲436 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team25:3025:30
131138▲787 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp25:4225:42
132135▲3115 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 25:4825:48
133137▲4163 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale26:3926:39
134142▲857 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 27:5527:55
135147▲1258 Sabatini FabioCannondale  29Cannondale 28:4628:46
136144▲884 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp29:5829:58
137143▲632 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team30:0230:02
138139▲1177 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar30:2730:27
139148▲9102 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE30:5230:52
140146▲662 Earle NathanTeam Sky 26Team Sky30:5330:53
141149▲856 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale  31Cannondale 31:1131:11
142150▲8132 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team33:0333:03
143151▲8105 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE34:5734:57
144152▲8135 Huffman EvanAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team36:0836:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
14▲371 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano68
22-11 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team61
38▲522 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 47
414▲10121 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 46
51▼4134 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team45
63▼317 Vanmarcke SepBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team44
76▼1179 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar37
87▼137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team36
915▲668 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky35
10-38 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team30
1110▼1181 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29
1230▲186 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28
1311▼2194 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert26
1412▼241 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing  33Trek Factory Racing 25
1513▼276 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano25
1616-154 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida22
1717-45 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 22
1818-55 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale 19
19-91 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo19
2019▼146 Sergent JesseTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 17
2120▼147 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 17
22-5 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step15
2324▲1195 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert13
2425▲1127 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 13
2526▲1138 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team13
2643▲1731 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team13
27-144 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 38Movistar Team13
2828-83 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp13
2927▼2161 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale13
30-27 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 12
3129▼214 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
3231▼157 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 12
3332▼18 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step11
34-153 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida11
3533▼223 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 10
3634▼298 Trusov NikolayTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo10
3735▼234 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team10
3836▼2197 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert9
3937▼2192 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert8
40-96 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo8
4138▼336 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team8
4239▼3187 Vanbilsen KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
4340▼3106 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE5
4442▼275 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano5
4541▼4143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5
4644▼2137 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  49:44:09 49:44:09
28▲6 Garmin Sharp 1:431:43
312▲9 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:541:54
42▼2 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 1:581:58
57▲2 Movistar Team 2:152:15
614▲8 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:582:58
711▲4 Lotto Belisol  3:273:27
84▼4 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 4:004:00
916▲7 AG2R La Mondiale 4:174:17
1020▲10 Team Giant - Shimano 5:315:31
119▼2 Team Katusha  9:539:53
1210▼2 Team Sky 10:4310:43
1318▲5 Lampre - Merida 11:0111:01
1419▲5 Team Europcar 11:3511:35
1513▼2 Astana Pro Team 12:2812:28
1615▼1 FDJ.fr  13:0513:05
173▼14 Trek Factory Racing  18:0518:05
185▼13 Cannondale  20:0120:01
196▼13 Orica GreenEDGE 20:0520:05
2017▼3 Tinkoff - Saxo 21:1321:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
18+0:2538 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team6503:48:373:48:37
21+0:0071 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano4300:010:01
36+0:23121 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 218,,0:01
428+1:2091 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo113,,0:01
52+0:0211 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team110,,0:01
69+0:255 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step70:060:06
75+0:2168 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky4,,0:06
816+0:4927 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 3,,0:06
960+10:07153 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2,,0:06
1011+0:2831 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1,,0:06
1114+0:3681 Langeveld SebastianGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,0:06
1212+0:3141 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing  33Trek Factory Racing ,,0:06
134+0:14138 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:06
1413+0:338 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:06
1523+1:09164 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
1610+0:28106 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,0:06
1722+1:0982 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,0:06
1832+1:28180 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar,,0:06
1927+1:18175 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,0:06
203+0:1137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:06
2115+0:42124 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:06
2217+0:5155 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale ,,0:06
2330+1:26113 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr ,,0:06
247+0:2417 Vanmarcke SepBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:06
2536+2:21168 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
2618+1:00188 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:06
2724+1:12156 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,0:06
2819+1:01196 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:06
2925+1:1226 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,0:06
3031+1:27185 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:06
3121+1:06195 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:06
3262+10:37184 Lampaert YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:06
3320+1:05148 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 21Movistar Team0:200:20
3444+6:59144 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 38Movistar Team0:260:26
3545+7:0974 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano0:400:40
3633+1:3369 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:40
3729+1:25145 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:40
3826+1:1286 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp,,0:40
3934+1:41114 Offredo YoannFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,0:40
4035+1:53198 Drucker JempyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:540:54
4141+4:26146 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:54
4237+2:3615 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:431:43
4346+8:4975 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,1:43
4447+9:0373 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Shimano 34Team Giant - Shimano1:451:45
4538+2:53131 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,1:45
4640+4:0724 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 1:551:55
4758+10:04169 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:112:11
4839+3:1733 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:252:25
4959+10:066 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:273:27
5081+13:3422 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,3:27
5142+4:557 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:004:00
5243+6:21142 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team4:284:28
5354+9:43109 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE8:528:52
5449+9:19143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,8:52
5575+12:3764 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,8:52
5650+9:3044 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing ,,8:52
5748+9:1253 Koren KristijanCannondale  27Cannondale ,,8:52
58108+18:39158 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,8:52
5963+10:4625 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol  32Lotto Belisol ,,8:52
6055+9:4461 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,8:52
6171+11:46123 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,8:52
62127+24:3628 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol ,,8:52
6364+10:4885 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 34Garmin Sharp,,8:52
6451+9:362 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:52
6556+9:49194 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,8:52
66112+20:1348 van Poppel DannyTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing ,,8:52
67119+21:3634 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:52
6873+12:1847 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,8:52
6994+15:51178 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,8:52
70122+23:07199 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,8:52
7161+10:13155 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,8:52
7257+9:5992 Kroon KarstenTinkoff - Saxo 38Tinkoff - Saxo,,8:52
7352+9:39186 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,8:52
7453+9:4018 Wynants MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 32Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,8:52
75101+17:14133 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,8:52
7665+10:48162 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,8:52
7790+14:3512 Leezer TomBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,8:52
78104+18:00182 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:2510:25
7993+15:45116 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,10:25
80103+17:59181 Van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:25
81102+17:48137 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,10:25
82118+21:22117 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr ,,10:25
83135+28:4658 Sabatini FabioCannondale  29Cannondale ,,10:25
8466+11:0123 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,10:25
85120+22:27197 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:25
8669+11:2854 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale ,,10:25
8778+13:1143 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing ,,10:25
88134+27:5557 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,10:25
89111+19:4842 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,10:25
90131+25:4287 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,10:25
9168+11:2583 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 30Garmin Sharp,,10:25
92116+21:1177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,10:25
9388+14:12192 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:25
94117+21:1272 Bulgac BrianTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano,,10:25
9572+11:4746 Sergent JesseTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,10:25
9674+12:19147 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,10:25
9767+11:1998 Trusov NikolayTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,10:25
98106+18:0895 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 36Tinkoff - Saxo,,10:25
99100+16:5478 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,10:25
10070+11:3114 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,10:25
10185+14:03103 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,10:25
102124+23:29118 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr ,,10:25
10389+14:3516 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team10:3810:38
104110+19:17122 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 12:2012:20
10583+13:40134 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,12:20
106105+18:07112 Boucher DavidFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,12:20
107129+25:28165 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,12:20
108113+20:20136 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,12:20
10980+13:29110 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,12:20
110136+29:5884 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,12:20
111115+20:593 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:20
112109+18:5796 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo,,12:20
11376+12:55141 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,12:20
11496+15:56157 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,12:20
115128+24:46127 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,12:20
116121+22:44176 Lamoisson MorganTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,12:20
117125+23:33152 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 20Lampre - Merida,,12:20
118133+26:39163 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,12:20
11998+16:314 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,12:20
120144+36:08135 Huffman EvanAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,12:20
12191+14:41187 Vanbilsen KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,12:20
122142+33:03132 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,12:20
123132+25:48115 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr ,,12:20
124114+20:5345 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,12:20
12577+13:03161 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,12:20
126130+25:3036 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,12:20
12779+13:11154 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,12:20
128137+30:0232 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team12:2912:29
12995+15:54107 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE12:3112:31
130139+30:52102 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,12:31
131123+23:29104 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,12:31
13282+13:3776 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano12:3412:34
133140+30:5362 Earle NathanTeam Sky 26Team Sky12:3612:36
134143+34:57105 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,12:36
13597+16:2188 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp,,12:36
13684+13:43179 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar12:4112:41
137141+31:1156 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale  31Cannondale ,,12:41
13886+14:10174 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,12:41
139107+18:2465 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky12:5412:54
14092+15:1267 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky12:5512:55
14187+14:11183 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:0313:03
14299+16:3813 Markus BarryBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team14:5614:56
143138+30:27177 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,14:56
144126+24:2066 Stannard IanTeam Sky 27Team Sky15:1015:10
DNF+ - 16:34:2993 Kolář MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo--
DNF+ - 16:34:2952 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale  20Cannondale ,,-
DNF+ - 16:34:29128 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF+ - 16:34:2939 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:34:29166 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 16:34:29111 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  24FDJ.fr ,,-
DNS+ - 16:34:29125 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNS+ - 16:34:291 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Eneco Tour logoDate: 15th August 2014
Avg. speed winner: 42.07 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Geraardsbergen › Geraardsbergen
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2018/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09175 sec.