Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»13th BinckBank Tour (2.UWT)

2017  Stage 2 (ITT)  »  Voorburg  ›  Voorburg   (9k)

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team7604
2 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo6767
3 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe6698
4 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors63211
5 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors57013
6 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale51515
7 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal47920
8 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal47621
9 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team41228
10 Wellens TimLotto Soudal37033
11 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal36034
12 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin35436
13 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data32141
14 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale29344
15 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors27546
16 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team27050
17 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26751
18 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26553
19 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25058
20 Démare ArnaudFDJ24363
21 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky23268
22 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23070
23 Swift BenUAE Team Emirates22077
24 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team21381
25 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team21084
26 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij19390
27 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott19092
28 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18299
29 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates178102
30 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan 175105
31 Stannard IanTeam Sky173107
32 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb165114
33 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team161122
34 Viviani EliaTeam Sky158123
35 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb153129
36 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data150133
37 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates131149
38 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal115168
39 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott115170
40 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team113172
41 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise110177
42 Sarreau MarcFDJ109178
43 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb104187
44 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin102191
45 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert101192
46 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale98202
47 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale93212
48 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe85235
49 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal85230
50 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team85234
51 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale85231
52 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data84237
53 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors80241
54 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 79245
55 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team78249
56 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert78247
57 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo77252
58 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij77251
59 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij75256
60 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data73260
61 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data70270
62 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale69281
63 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan 69274
64 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team69279
65 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe66283
66 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors66282
67 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott66285
68 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij64293
69 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team63295
70 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team63294
71 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal61300
72 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data59307
73 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe59309
74 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team59308
75 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert55332
76 Insausti Jon AnderBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team55326
77 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ54335
78 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 53341
79 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team52345
80 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert52344
81 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team51356
82 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team50358
83 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise49364
84 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb49366
85 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale48369
86 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky46382
87 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 46375
88 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky45385
89 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo42402
90 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale42403
91 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors42406
92 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb40417
93 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin39424
94 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39425
95 Delage MickaëlFDJ38427
96 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe37437
97 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 36450
98 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team35458
99 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij34466
100 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34471
101 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ32486
102 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32480
103 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise30505
104 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin30495
105 Kittel MarcelQuick-Step Floors29526
106 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team28532
107 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team27548
108 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates26550
109 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ25574
110 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin25573
111 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25561
112 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert25576
113 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe22623
114 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates21631
115 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team20665
116 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors20637
117 Steels StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20657
118 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe19677
119 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan 17718
120 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij16727
121 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe15806
122 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott15796
123 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team15760
124 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team15781
125 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo15807
126 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo13869
127 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates13865
128 Doull OwainTeam Sky12875
129 Guardini AndreaUAE Team Emirates10919
130 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team10961
131 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team10994
132 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10930
133 Kluge RogerORICA-Scott10995
134 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10950
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06618 sec.