The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HEIJBOER Mathieu Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 0:08:00 | 48.75 | ||
2 | 2 | 0:09 0:09 | 47.853 | ||||
3 | VAN DER VEN Remco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | 0:11 0:11 | 47.658 | ||
4 | KOSTYUK Denys Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 0:14 0:14 | 47.368 | |||
5 | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:14 | 47.368 | |||
6 | LELARGE Noan Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:16 0:16 | 47.177 | |||
7 | DEKKERS Hans Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:17 0:17 | 47.082 | |||
8 | VAN DULMEN Thom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | 47.082 | |||
9 | ISTA Kevyn RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:18 0:18 | 46.988 | |||
10 | BOGGIA Stefano Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | 0:19 0:19 | 46.894 | |||
11 | KAISEN Olivier RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:20 0:20 | 46.8 | |||
12 | SOKOLOV Evgeny Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:20 | 46.8 | |||
13 | 0:21 0:21 | 46.707 | |||||
14 | 0:22 0:22 | 46.614 | |||||
15 | NYS Sven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:23 0:23 | 46.521 | |||
16 | ,, 0:23 | 46.521 | |||||
17 | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:24 0:24 | 46.429 | |||
18 | PCHELKIN Andrey Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:24 | 46.429 | |||
19 | POELS Norbert Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | 0:25 0:25 | 46.337 | |||
20 | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:25 | 46.337 | |||
21 | LUHOVYY Roman RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:25 | 46.337 | |||
22 | BALČIŪNAS Linas Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:26 0:26 | 46.245 | |||
23 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Agritubel | Agritubel | 0:27 0:27 | 46.154 | |||
24 | LE BOULANGER Yoann RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:27 | 46.154 | |||
25 | GADRET John Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 0:28 0:28 | 46.063 | |||
26 | ,, 0:28 | 46.063 | |||||
27 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:29 0:29 | 45.972 | |||
28 | EICHLER Markus Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:29 | 45.972 | |||
29 | GALLAGHER Stephen Flanders | Flanders | 0:31 0:31 | 45.793 | |||
30 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:31 | 45.793 | |||
31 | WIJNANTS Stefan Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | ,, 0:31 | 45.793 | |||
32 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:31 | 45.793 | |||
33 | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:32 0:32 | 45.703 | |||
34 | RUDENKO Maxim Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | ,, 0:32 | 45.703 | |||
35 | VERVECKEN Erwin Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | 45.703 | |||
36 | DALIBARD Antoine Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:32 | 45.703 | |||
37 | GUILBERT Charles Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:32 | 45.703 | |||
38 | 0:33 0:33 | 45.614 | |||||
39 | GOLOUBEV Kirill Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||
40 | ABAKOUMOV Igor Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||
41 | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||||
42 | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||||
43 | RUŠKYS Saulius Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||
44 | LLOYD Daniel Flanders | Flanders | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||
45 | ,, 0:33 | 45.614 | |||||
46 | 0:34 0:34 | 45.525 | |||||
47 | 0:35 0:35 | 45.437 | |||||
48 | RETSCHKE Robert Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:35 | 45.437 | |||
49 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:36 0:36 | 45.349 | |||
50 | 0:37 0:37 | 45.261 | |||||
51 | BORISOV Vladislav Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:37 | 45.261 | |||
52 | DION Renaud RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:38 0:38 | 45.174 | |||
53 | BOCCIALONI Fabio Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:38 | 45.174 | |||
54 | KAIRELIS Dainius Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:38 | 45.174 | |||
55 | SMITH Raynold Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | 0:39 0:39 | 45.087 | |||
56 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:40 0:40 | 45 | |||
57 | QUAGLIARELLO Domenico Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:40 | 45 | |||
58 | VANTHOURENHOUT Sven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:40 | 45 | |||
59 | MRÓZ Mateusz Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 0:41 0:41 | 44.914 | |||
60 | ,, 0:41 | 44.914 | |||||
61 | ,, 0:41 | 44.914 | |||||
62 | 0:42 0:42 | 44.828 | |||||
63 | SCHILD René Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | ,, 0:42 | 44.828 | |||
64 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:42 | 44.828 | |||
65 | ,, 0:42 | 44.828 | |||||
66 | WOOLDRIDGE Stephen Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 0:43 0:43 | 44.742 | |||
67 | ,, 0:43 | 44.742 | |||||
68 | DRUJON Mathieu Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:43 | 44.742 | |||
69 | TERENINE Ivan Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 0:45 0:45 | 44.571 | |||
70 | MIKHEEV Mikhail Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:45 | 44.571 | |||
71 | BLANCHY Michaël Jartazi - Granville Team | Jartazi - Granville Team | 0:46 0:46 | 44.487 | |||
72 | CROSBIE Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:46 | 44.487 | |||
73 | ,, 0:46 | 44.487 | |||||
74 | PAUWELS Kevin Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | 44.402 | |||
75 | ,, 0:47 | 44.402 | |||||
76 | DE MEYER Tom Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | 0:48 0:48 | 44.318 | |||
77 | WALGIEN Jorrit Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | 0:49 0:49 | 44.234 | |||
78 | OLIVIER Lénaïc Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:49 | 44.234 | |||
79 | 0:50 0:50 | 44.151 | |||||
80 | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:50 | 44.151 | |||
81 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:50 | 44.151 | |||
82 | 0:51 0:51 | 44.068 | |||||
83 | ,, 0:51 | 44.068 | |||||
84 | JACOBS Wim Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | 43.902 | |||
85 | CANTERO Vincent Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:54 0:54 | 43.82 | |||
86 | VERSTRAETEN Jan Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 43.82 | |||
87 | 0:55 0:55 | 43.738 | |||||
88 | ,, 0:55 | 43.738 | |||||
89 | ,, 0:55 | 43.738 | |||||
90 | ,, 0:55 | 43.738 | |||||
91 | SCHWEIZER Michael Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 0:56 0:56 | 43.657 | |||
92 | 0:57 0:57 | 43.575 | |||||
93 | 0:58 0:58 | 43.494 | |||||
94 | ,, 0:58 | 43.494 | |||||
95 | ,, 0:58 | 43.494 | |||||
96 | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 0:58 | 43.494 | |||
97 | WELLENS Bart Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | 43.414 | |||
98 | 1:00 1:00 | 43.333 | |||||
99 | ,, 1:00 | 43.333 | |||||
100 | ,, 1:00 | 43.333 | |||||
101 | ,, 1:00 | 43.333 | |||||
102 | 1:01 1:01 | 43.253 | |||||
103 | ,, 1:01 | 43.253 | |||||
104 | KŁOCZKO Tomasz Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 1:02 1:02 | 43.173 | |||
105 | 1:03 1:03 | 43.094 | |||||
106 | DE NOLF Giovanni Flanders | Flanders | 1:07 1:07 | 42.779 | |||
107 | 1:08 1:08 | 42.701 | |||||
108 | 1:11 1:11 | 42.468 | |||||
109 | 1:12 1:12 | 42.391 | |||||
110 | ,, 1:12 | 42.391 | |||||
111 | MASSCHELEIN Thierry Flanders | Flanders | 1:13 1:13 | 42.315 | |||
112 | 1:15 1:15 | 42.162 | |||||
113 | MANDEMAKERS Maarten Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | ,, 1:15 | 42.162 | |||
114 | 1:16 1:16 | 42.086 | |||||
115 | SPADI Manuele Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | 1:17 1:17 | 42.011 | |||
116 | NEDERLOF Lex Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | Fondas Imabo - Doorisol Team | 1:19 1:19 | 41.86 | |||
117 | 1:22 1:22 | 41.637 | |||||
118 | DRAUX Ludovic Flanders | Flanders | 1:26 1:26 | 41.343 | |||
119 | 1:32 1:32 | 40.909 | |||||
120 | HEINY Stefan Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 1:36 1:36 | 40.625 | |||
121 | DE MUNSTER Gregory Flanders | Flanders | 1:50 1:50 | 39.661 | |||
122 | 1:55 1:55 | 39.328 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: