The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | Agritubel | 25 | 12:03:18 | |
2 | CHARRIER Franck CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 18 | 0:21 0:21 | |
3 | BERKHOUT Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 14 | 0:27 0:27 | |
4 | TANNER David VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 11 | 0:34 0:34 | |
5 | GLASNER Björn Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 8 | 0:38 0:38 | |
6 | DALIBARD Antoine Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 6 | 0:39 0:39 | |
7 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | 4 | 0:43 0:43 | |
8 | CASPER Jimmy Agritubel | Agritubel | 3 | ,, 0:43 | |
9 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | 0:47 0:47 | |
10 | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 1 | ,, 0:47 | |
11 | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
12 | GÓMIS Juan Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 1:00 1:00 | ||
13 | ALBERT Niels Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | 1:03 1:03 | ||
14 | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
15 | GANSER Stefan Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 1:09 1:09 | ||
16 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | 1:11 1:11 | ||
17 | ROSSETTO Stéphane CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 1:22 1:22 | ||
18 | FIRSANOV Sergey Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | 1:24 1:24 | ||
19 | FEILLU Brice CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 1:38 1:38 | ||
20 | BOUET Maxime Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:07 2:07 | ||
21 | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 3:53 3:53 | ||
22 | HELMINEN Matti Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | 4:18 4:18 | ||
23 | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
24 | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
25 | ,, 4:49 | ||||
26 | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
27 | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
28 | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
29 | NILSSON Håkan Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 4:59 4:59 | ||
30 | DE NEEF Steven Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | 5:02 5:02 | ||
31 | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
32 | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
33 | LALOUETTE Kevin CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 5:14 5:14 | ||
34 | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
35 | VANMARCKE Sep Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | 5:37 5:37 | ||
36 | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
37 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 8:07 8:07 | ||
38 | HANSEN Martin Team Odense Energi | Team Odense Energi | 9:02 9:02 | ||
39 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 10:19 10:19 | ||
40 | SILVA Luis Filipe Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 10:23 10:23 | ||
41 | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
42 | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
43 | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 22:27 22:27 | ||
44 | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 22:27 | ||
45 | POPOV Evgeny Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 22:29 22:29 | ||
46 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | 22:35 22:35 | ||
47 | 22:37 22:37 | ||||
48 | 22:39 22:39 | ||||
49 | BOUTEILLE Tomas CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 22:40 22:40 | ||
50 | 22:43 22:43 | ||||
51 | KNUDSEN Morten Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 22:45 22:45 | ||
52 | 22:48 22:48 | ||||
53 | JOSEPH Gregory Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | 22:49 22:49 | ||
54 | HEYMANS Cyrille Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 22:50 22:50 | ||
55 | PIOLINE Renaud VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 22:55 22:55 | ||
56 | 22:57 22:57 | ||||
57 | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
58 | 23:02 23:02 | ||||
59 | MÖHLMANN Peter Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | ,, 23:02 | ||
60 | 23:08 23:08 | ||||
61 | 23:09 23:09 | ||||
62 | 23:11 23:11 | ||||
63 | 23:22 23:22 | ||||
64 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 23:29 23:29 | ||
65 | 23:31 23:31 | ||||
66 | 23:47 23:47 | ||||
67 | VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 24:19 24:19 | ||
68 | EISAKS Kalvis Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | 24:38 24:38 | ||
69 | 26:12 26:12 | ||||
70 | ROBERTS Luke Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 26:18 26:18 | ||
71 | 26:19 26:19 | ||||
72 | 26:37 26:37 | ||||
73 | HUYS Stijn Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | 26:40 26:40 | ||
74 | BARTOLOMEU Luís Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 26:41 26:41 | ||
75 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Team Odense Energi | Team Odense Energi | 26:42 26:42 | ||
76 | MØRKØV Jesper Team Odense Energi | Team Odense Energi | 26:47 26:47 | ||
77 | TRAUTMANIS Martins Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | 26:52 26:52 | ||
78 | SNEEBOER Paul Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 27:22 27:22 | ||
79 | BLANK Hannes Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances | 27:26 27:26 | ||
80 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 28:01 28:01 | ||
81 | 28:13 28:13 | ||||
82 | 28:22 28:22 | ||||
83 | 29:31 29:31 | ||||
84 | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 29:39 29:39 | ||
85 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | 31:02 31:02 | ||
86 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 31:04 31:04 | ||
87 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 31:07 31:07 | ||
88 | 31:21 31:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.752 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: