Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998

1999»39th De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (1.3)

1999  One day race  »  Alsemberg  ›  Alsemberg   (193k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep754:43:154:43:15
2 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam550:020:02
3 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep400:130:13
4 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep320:500:50
5 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio280:560:56
6 Thijs ErwinTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne241:001:00
7 Tosatto MatteoAlessio - Ballan 24Alessio - Ballan20,,1:00
8 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago18,,1:00
9 van Steen MartinTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites16,,1:00
10 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam14,,1:00
11 Pauwels KarlPalmans - Ideal 27Palmans - Ideal121:561:56
12 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites102:532:53
13 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam8,,2:53
14 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam7,,2:53
15 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar6,,2:53
16 Meijs RaymondTeam Cologne 31Team Cologne53:023:02
17 Van Kessel MiguelTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites43:073:07
18 Valoti PaoloMobilvetta Design - Northwave 27Mobilvetta Design - Northwave33:123:12
19 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom23:323:32
20 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam13:353:35
21 Larsen Nicolaj BoTeam Home - Jack & Jones 27Team Home - Jack & Jones,,3:35
22 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam4:194:19
23 Saugrain CyrilLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux4:324:32
24 Mazzanti LucaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio4:424:42
25 Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux5:135:13
26 De Buyst FrankyTönissteiner - Colnago 29Tönissteiner - Colnago6:146:14
27 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis,,6:14
28 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar8:148:14
29 Pencolé FranckCredit agricole 22Credit agricole8:348:34
30 De Geyter JohanTönissteiner - Colnago 26Tönissteiner - Colnago8:388:38
31 Cretskens WilfriedVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx,,8:38
32 De Waele FabianLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar,,8:38
33 Dubbeldam DavyTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne,,8:38
34 van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,8:38
35 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner,,8:38
36 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,8:38
37 Perreaudeau OlivierCredit agricole 26Credit agricole,,8:38
38 Ampler UweAgro - Adler Brandenburg 34Agro - Adler Brandenburg,,8:38
39 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,8:38
40 Daniels DavyVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx,,8:38
41 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom,,8:38
42 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,8:38
43 Gerits KrisVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 27Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx,,8:38
44 DELME DavyTönissteiner - Colnago 26Tönissteiner - Colnago,,8:38
45 Petacchi AlessandroNavigare - Gaerne 25Navigare - Gaerne,,8:38
46 Neuville JeromeCredit agricole 23Credit agricole,,8:38
47 van de Walle JurgenPalmans - Ideal 22Palmans - Ideal,,8:38
48 Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti,,8:38
49 Grabsch BertTeam Cologne 23Team Cologne,,8:38
50 Gottschling StephanAgro - Adler Brandenburg 31Agro - Adler Brandenburg,,8:38
51 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale,,8:38
52 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti,,8:38
53 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,8:38
54 Mühlbacher ThomasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,8:38
55 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,8:38
56 Calzolari AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 27Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,,8:38
57 Loda NicolaAlessio - Ballan 27Alessio - Ballan,,8:38
58 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,8:38
59 Schlickau MichaelTeam Cologne 30Team Cologne,,8:38
60 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,8:38
61 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,8:38
62 van der Wolf MichaelTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne,,8:38
63 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,8:38
64 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,8:38
65 Casarotto DavideTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,8:38
66 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar,,8:38
67 Di Renzo Marco AntonioCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,8:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 28th March 1999
Avg. speed winner: 40.883 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Alsemberg › Alsemberg
PCS point scale: 1.1De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne logo

Links
Websites:
www.debrabantsepijl.be/
www.twitter.com/DeBrabantsePijl
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09305 sec.