Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008

2009»49th De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (1.1)

2009  One day race  »  Leuven  ›  Alsemberg   (193.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux754:00:224:00:22
2 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic55,,,,
3 Wegmann FabianMilram 28Milram40,,,,
4 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil32,,,,
5 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 28,,,,
6 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas240:030:03
7 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team20,,0:03
8 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram180:070:07
9 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto160:200:20
10 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux14,,0:20
11 Eeckhout Niko 3812,,0:20
12 Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil10,,0:20
13 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 33Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8,,0:20
14 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7,,0:20
15 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6,,0:20
16 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic5,,0:20
17 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam4,,0:20
18 Pauwels SergeCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team3,,0:20
19 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2,,0:20
20 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telekom 22Bbox Bouygues Telekom1,,0:20
21 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:20
22 Hermans BenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:20
23 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam0:380:38
24 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam0:400:40
25 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic1:031:03
26 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale1:481:48
27 Bole GregaAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,1:48
28 Van Braeckel KennyRevor-jartazi 25Revor-jartazi,,1:48
29 Høj FrankSaxo Bank  36Saxo Bank ,,1:48
30 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
31 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:48
32 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas,,1:48
33 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,1:48
34 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
35 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:48
36 Ponzi SimoneLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,1:48
37 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,1:48
38 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team,,1:48
39 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:48
40 Camaño IkerFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto,,1:48
41 Jufré JosepFuji-Servetto 33Fuji-Servetto,,1:48
 42  Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:48
42 Mortensen MartinVacansoleil 24Vacansoleil,,1:48
43 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,1:48
44 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,1:48
45 Vanendert JelleSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,1:48
46 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,1:48
47 Gène YohannBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,1:48
48 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:48
49 Neyens MaartenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,1:48
50 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,1:48
51 Gołaś MichałAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,1:48
52 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,1:48
53 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram,,1:48
54 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,1:48
55 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,1:48
56 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas,,1:48
57 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:48
58 Bakelants JanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,1:48
59 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
60 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:48
61 Reimer MartinCervelo Test Team 21Cervelo Test Team,,1:48
62 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,1:48
63 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:48
64 Scholz RonnyMilram 30Milram,,1:48
65 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 23Milram,,1:48
66 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,1:48
67 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:48
68 Božič BorutVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil,,1:48
69 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,1:48
70 Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,1:48
71 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,1:48
72 Pronk MatthéVacansoleil 34Vacansoleil,,1:48
73 van Vooren StevenAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,1:48
74 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
75 van Groen ArnoudVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil,,1:48
76 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
77 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Ampo 23Contentpolis - Ampo,,1:48
78 Zingle RomainWillems Verandas 22Willems Verandas,,1:48
79 Domínguez SergioContentpolis - Ampo 22Contentpolis - Ampo,,1:48
80 Reus KaiRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,1:48
81 Van Huffel WimTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 29Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,1:48
82 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,1:48
83 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,1:48
84 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,1:48
85 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:48
86 Roesems BertCinelli - Down Under 36Cinelli - Down Under,,1:48
87 Musiol DanielTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 26Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,1:48
88 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,1:48
89 van Dijk StefanWillems Verandas 33Willems Verandas,,1:48
90 Hollenstein RetoTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 23Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,1:48
91 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,1:48
92 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,1:48
93 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,1:48
94 de Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,1:48
95 Belgy JulienBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,1:48
96 Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:48
97 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:48
98 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram,,1:48
99 O'Brien PaídiAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,1:48
100 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram,,1:48
101 Rivera FrancescoAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 25Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,1:48
DNF Vanheule BartTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator--
DNF Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF De Weerdt SvenCinelli - Down Under 31Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF Haselbacher RenéTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 31Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Baiolet NicolasWillems Verandas 25Willems Verandas,,-
DNF Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Gómez ÁngelFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Ampo 21Contentpolis - Ampo,,-
DNF Peeters KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Ronsse PeterCinelli - Down Under 29Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF Alcaraz Jose María 21,,-
DNF de Decker BjornRevor-jartazi 20Revor-jartazi,,-
DNF Ji ChengSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Bouyer FranckBbox Bouygues Telekom 35Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,-
DNF Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,-
DNF Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Striska MindaugasRevor-jartazi 24Revor-jartazi,,-
DNF Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Casas José 63,,-
DNF Furmston DanielCinelli - Down Under 25Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF Ludescher PhilippTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 22Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Kuyckx JanWillems Verandas 29Willems Verandas,,-
DNF Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Nardello DanieleFuji-Servetto 36Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Weissinger RenéTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 30Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Vandenbroucke FrankCinelli - Down Under 34Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF Kvasina MatijaAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 27Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,-
DNF Blanchy MichaëlRevor-jartazi 27Revor-jartazi,,-
DNF Jin LongSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Sokolov EvgenyBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,-
DNF Tuytens DaveRevor-jartazi 22Revor-jartazi,,-
DNF Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas,,-
DNF Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Gaztañaga MikelContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo,,-
DNF Hutchings LoganCinelli - Down Under 25Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF Strgar MaticTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 26Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Pratte PhilippeWillems Verandas 23Willems Verandas,,-
DNF De Maria GiuseppeAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,-
DNF Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Shpilevsky BorisFuji-Servetto 26Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Cassidy MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 24An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Criel TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Bille GaetanWillems Verandas 20Willems Verandas,,-
DNF Selvaggi MirkoAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 24Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,-
DNF Lisabeth KennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 27An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Mikhailov GuennadiTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Vens QuincyRevor-jartazi 22Revor-jartazi,,-
DNF Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Elijzen MichielSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Barla LucaMilram 21Milram,,-
DNF Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Pacheco José Fernando 46,,-
DNF Mitchell NicholasCinelli - Down Under 23Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF van Genechten JonasWillems Verandas 22Willems Verandas,,-
DNF Eltink TheoSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Rousseau NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas,,-
DNF Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Gallagher StephenAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 28An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Renders SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Tomaselli PaoloAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,-
DNF Mclaughlin RonanAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Ackermann SilvereTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 24Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,-
DNF Steegmans GertTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Criquielion MathieuWillems Verandas 27Willems Verandas,,-
DNF Cadamuro SimoneAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 32Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips,,-
DNF Stubbe TomSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Domínguez IvánFuji-Servetto 32Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Reig RubenContentpolis - Ampo 22Contentpolis - Ampo,,-
DNF Nankervis TommyCinelli - Down Under 26Cinelli - Down Under,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Flahaut DenisLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Kaupas VytautasRevor-jartazi 26Revor-jartazi,,-
DNF Han FengSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Bernaudeau GiovanniBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,-
DNF Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,-
DNF Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 37Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Soissons JeffersonRevor-jartazi 24Revor-jartazi,,-


Race information

Date: 29th March 2009
Avg. speed winner: 48.301 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Leuven › Alsemberg
PCS point scale: 1.1De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne logo

Websites:
www.debrabantsepijl.be/
www.twitter.com/DeBrabantsePijl
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07708 sec.